Licensed To: Eastern Washington University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:23 PM 5/29/2010 Page 1
2010 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/28/2010 to 5/29/2010
Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab
Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.
Individual Rankings - Through Event 118
Female - Individual Scores - 1 1A Division
Place Name Year School Points
1 MacKenzie Altig 11 BCRT 32
2 Maddie Meyers 10 NWST 30
3 Samantha Beamer 11 CHEW 24
4 Alicia Wolf 11 MERD 23
5 Sophie Bush 11 NEWP 21
6 Baileh Simms 9 SEAA 20 50 .
7 Morgan Romey 11 FREE 16
7 Tera Novy 10 MONT 16
7 Li Murphy 12 ANNW 16
10 Brianna Casper 12 CONN 15 25 .
11 Clara Midgley 11 UNIP 14
11 Kristen Schoenherr 11 RAIN 14
13 Katrina Chamberlain 11 LACT 12
14 Bree Oldham 10 BCRT 11 50 .
15 Kelsie Taylor 10 NVAL 11
15 Lauren Baker 12 LACT 11
15 Mikaela Raschick 11 CPCB 11
18 Anandae Clark (Egland) 10 LKSD 10 25 .
19 Meagan Governor 12 LACT 10
19 Amanda Youngers 11 BREW 10
19 Andrea Vicic 12 LNDC 10
19 Maci Whitby 11 CONN 10
19 Taylor Yoro 12 ORTG 10
24 Lindsey Vandergrift 10 SEAA 9
25 Addy Carvajal 10 SEAA 8 50 .
26 Lauren Smith 12 NWST 8
26 Savannah Burr 10 ORTG 8
26 Sarah Blatchford 12 KING 8
26 Stephanie Rice 11 KING 8
26 Mykenzie Lilly 9 KION 8
Male - Individual Scores - 1 1A Division
Place Name Year School Points
1 Curtis Clauson 11 KING 40
2 Ben Allen 12 CASH 32 50 .
3 Tyler King 11 COUP 28
4 Will Lohman 12 CHEW 20
5 Joshua Zoellick 12 CPCB 18
5 Colton Berry 11 LKSD 18
5 Aric Walden 11 NEWP 18
8 Logan Olney 11 ZILL 17
9 Spencer Ramos 12 CCCS 16 50 .
10 Cameron Tunstall 12 CCCS 15 50 .
11 Austin McCrum 12 STEV 14
11 Riley Nelson 12 CHEW 14
13 Hap Emmons 10 KING 13 25 .
14 Slater Hirst 11 KING 12 25 .
15 Zachary Mart 12 CSAL 11 75 .
16 James Beckman 12 SEAC 11 50 .
17 Derek Toepper 11 CHIM 11
18 Jacob Neiman KALA 10 25 .
18 Jake Clizbe 10 KALA 10 25 .
20 Anthony Reese 12 NOOK 10
20 Austin Moore 9 CSRK 10
22 Jacob LeFrancois 11 CCCS 9 50 .
23 Habtamu Rubio 11 PTWN 9
23 Max LaBerge 12 CWRI 9
23 Michael Cross 12 SEAC 9
26 Denver Vander Yacht 10 MERD 8
26 Bereket Piatt 11 PTWN 8
26 Adrian Brandon 11 SEAA 8
26 Jimmie Day 10 LKSD 8
26 Paul Thomas 11 LKSD 8
26 Luteru Teuteu 11 ORTG 8
26 Zach Olivera 11 LACT 8
26 Chase Watson 12 FREE 8
Female - Individual Scores - 2 1B Division
Place Name Year School Points
1 Lynne Washio 12 NSDC 33
2 Kassie Guglielmino 9 NRPR 30
3 Liz Vogt 11 TRLK 28 50 .
4 Samantha Brewer 11 KLIC 28
5 Lyra Dalton 12 LOPE 27 50 .
6 Andrea Heinen 10 CUSK 26
7 Katie Yarnell 12 TRLK 22 75 .
8 Alexis Fynboe 11 MTRL 22
9 BreAnna Romerdahl 10 MTRL 20
10 Valerie Vogt 9 TRLK 18
11 Kylie Mitts 12 CRES 17
12 Elizabeth Larrew 9 CHUN 16
12 Electra Korn 11 ESTP 16
12 Jamie Bruno 10 PATE 16
12 Noel Meyer 12 CURL 16
16 Anna Hausler 9 MTRL 14 25 .
17 Lindsay Loe 10 CHUN 14
17 Laura Strom 12 LOPE 14
17 Taylor Talcott 11 MTRL 14
20 Mckenzie Zoller 12 TRLK 13 75 .
21 Jamie Cummins 10 LOPE 13
22 Jenna Otis 11 NSDC 12
23 Brianne Goodlake 9 WILB 11 25 .
24 Rachel Siltman 9 MTRL 11
24 Charice McConville 10 KLIC 11
26 Jewel Gamboa 12 WILB 10 25 .
27 Carissa Harris 11 MTRL 10
27 Zoe Lindner 12 KLIC 10
29 Katie Ogston 9 LOPE 9
30 Brilynn Schenk 11 MTRL 8 25 .
Male - Individual Scores - 2 1B Division
Place Name Year School Points
1 Gabriel Jones 11 CHUN 27 50 .
2 Jake Kornbau 11 MTRL 26
2 Ben Clark 12 WSHK 26
4 Brennden Hiles 12 MRYK 24 75 .
5 Tony Louie 12 INCH 21
6 Tallon Korn 12 ESTP 20
7 Denis Claes 12 CRES 18 25 .
8 Cody Boling 11 MRYK 17 50 .
9 Andrew Wolf 11 MTRL 17
9 Kennedy Seyler 11 WELL 17
11 Dylan Christie 11 CRES 16 75 .
12 Alec England 11 TRLK 16
12 Daniel Wareham 12 WSHK 16
14 Solomon Bill 9 LOPE 15
14 Aaron Bruya 12 ODES 15
16 Tahoma Wrubleski 12 LOPE 14
16 Zach Lake 12 MTRL 14
18 Edgar Molina 12 BICK 13
18 Nic Venema 10 BICK 13
20 Josh Anderson 12 CRES 12 50 .
20 Torin Poore 12 CURL 12 50 .
22 Ike Stone 12 WSHK 12
23 Brandon Eberley 10 CURL 11 50 .
24 Alex Fletcher 11 NRVR 10
24 Tommy Miller 12 NRVR 10
24 Kyle McLaughlin 11 MTRL 10
24 Ryan Hopkins 12 MTRL 10
28 Titus Pascua 10 NEAH 9 50 .
29 Nate Taylor 12 PATE 9
29 Steven Henderson 9 MTRL 9
29 Andrew Trerise 11 CRES 9
Female - Individual Scores - 3 2B Division
Place Name Year School Points
1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson 9 PELL 32
2 Mikel Elliott 12 WPAS 30 75 .
3 Morgan Willson 10 COLF 25
4 Hannah Borden 10 RAYM 22
5 Cayla Vichot 11 TBAP 20
6 Sami Robinson 9 PELL 19
7 Kayla Loop 10 ASOT 18
8 Grace Garguile 9 CRAC 17
9 Elizabeth Thatcher 12 NBCH 14
9 Vanessa Eang 11 SBND 14
11 Elizabeth Weber 10 NWCL 13 50 .
12 Erika Herman 11 EVRL 13 25 .
13 Alicia Burns 12 STGR 12
13 Teara Cornmesser 12 LBSG 12
15 Anna Henry 9 NWCC 11 25 .
16 Colleen Newell 11 LASA 10 75 .
16 Annie Schinnell 12 MRTN 10 75 .
18 Alicia Ashby 12 LASA 10 50 .
18 Breanne Taylor 12 NWCC 10 50 .
20 Maddie Magee 10 BEAR 10
20 Nicole Miller 12 WILV 10
22 Kayla Johnson 12 COLF 9 50 .
23 Kami Bates 10 NWCL 9
23 Heather Whitmore 11 RITZ 9
25 Shawna Mouser 11 WPAS 8 75 .
26 Christina Anderson 11 NWCC 8 25 .
27 Alix Saucier 10 STGR 8
27 Brielle Hocking 11 POMY 8
27 Bethany Imperial 10 RVRC 8
27 Nicole Anderson 11 WPAS 8
27 Blaine Land 10 WAHK 8
Male - Individual Scores - 3 2B Division
Place Name Year School Points
1 Terrell Boyes 11 SBND 28
2 Chace Bell 11 REAR 26 25 .
3 Nik Michel 12 REPU 26
3 Justin Holden 11 NWCL 26
3 Cody Carlsen 12 LYLE 26
6 Derek Byrne 11 RVRC 23
7 Kyle Gartrell 11 RVRC 20
8 Will Rockett 12 WILV 18
9 Matt Friese 11 WILV 16
9 Christian Brown 12 ROCK 16
9 Lucas Graham 10 NWCL 16
12 Jeffrey McClelland 12 MTVC 14 50 .
13 James Lehr 12 WAIT 14
14 Josh Firminger 11 BEAR 13 50 .
15 Ryan Daut 12 MTVC 13
15 Kevin August 11 CONC 13
17 Warren Miller 12 SJLW 12 25 .
18 Kent Gartrell 12 RVRC 12
18 Kyle Croft 12 VALC 12
20 Grant Schultz 12 REAR 11 25 .
21 Nate VanTuinen 10 RVRC 10
21 Andrew Friese 12 WILV 10
23 Nick Olson 12 CRAC 9
24 James Coon 11 RITZ 8
24 Chad Redman 11 GAPA 8
26 Carl Tilton 11 KITT 7 75 .
27 Tyler Reisdorph 12 POMY 7 50 .
28 Feseha Doelman 12 NWCL 7 25 .
29 Paul Oursland 12 KITT 7
29 Marshall Fryberger 12 RITZ 7
29 Chance McDaniel 12 WAIT 7
View: Mobile | Desktop