Recap | Results

Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2010 06:42 PM
                  39th Annual Pelluer Invitational - 4/9/2010                  
                    Hosted by Eastern Washington University                    
                      Woodward Field - Cheney, Washington                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 10.35  1989        George Ogbeide, Idaho                       
  2008 Champ:   11.18  4/11/2008   Christopher Fussell, Seattle University     
  2009 Champ:   10.69  5/1/2009    Michael Vetter, CC of Spokane               
     Stadium: % 10.43  1981        Vic Wallace, Spokane CC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Robinson             FR Eastern Washingt         11.48  -3.4 
  2 Chris White                  Unattached               11.48  -3.4 
  3 Josh Jones                SR Eastern Washingt         11.55  -3.4 
  4 Cameron Moore             SR Unattached               11.97  -3.4 
  5 Tim Armstrong             SO Eastern Washingt         12.06  -3.4 
  6 Kersee Lind               JR Eastern Washingt         12.11  -3.4 
  7 Ladarrious Costict        FR Unat                     12.45  -3.4 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: # 21.01  1989        George Ogbeide, Idaho                       
  2008 Champ:   21.8h  4/11/2008   Chad Butorac, Eastern Washington Univ.      
  2009 Champ:   21.79  5/1/2009    Sam Michener, Idaho                         
     Stadium: % 20.85  1997        Joe Criner, CS Northridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chad Butorac              SR Eastern Washingt         21.96   2.6  2 
  2 Tom Mezzera               SO Seattle U.               22.27   2.6  2 
  3 Nick Olsson               FR Eastern Washingt         23.35   0.5  1 
  4 Josh Jones                SR Eastern Washingt         24.06   2.6  2 
  5 Aaron Taylor              JR Eastern Washingt         24.44   0.5  1 
  6 Christian Johnson            Unattached               24.89   0.5  1 
  7 Ladarrious Costict        FR Unat                     25.17   0.5  1 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 46.98  1992        Eversley Linley, Idaho                      
  2008 Champ:   48.27  4/11/2008   Chad Butorac, Eastern Washington Univ.      
  2009 Champ:   48.22  5/1/2009    Marzell Jenkins, CC of Spokane              
     Stadium: % 47.06  1997        Clinton Lane, CS Northridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chad Butorac              SR Eastern Washingt         48.30   2 
  2 Brad Wall                 SO Eastern Washingt         48.73   2 
  3 Zach Stanfield            SO Seattle U.               49.41   2 
  4 Nick Olsson               FR Eastern Washingt         51.38   2 
  5 Aaron Taylor              JR Eastern Washingt         53.31   2 
  6 Kurt Williams                Unattached               53.87   1 
  7 Christian Johnson            Unattached               54.44   1 
  8 Jabari Smith Fraser       SO Seattle U.               54.52   1 
  9 Anthony France               Unattached             1:00.86   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:48.0h  1978        Rick Bartlett, Moscow USA TC              
  2008 Champ:   1:54.79  4/11/2008   Luke Lemenager, Washington State Univ.    
  2009 Champ:   1:49.93  5/1/2009    Emmanuel Bofa, Whitworth                  
     Stadium: % 1:48.0h  1978        Rick Bartlett, Moscow USA TC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasen Brown               SO Unattached             1:55.44  
  2 Simon Sorenson            FR Eastern Washingt       1:55.55  
  3 Jordan Curnutt            FR Eastern Washingt       1:55.59  
  4 Jeffrey Roy                  Unattached             1:56.07  
  5 fernando morales          JR Unattached             1:56.30  
  6 Cody Bradwell             JR Eastern Washingt       1:56.53  
  7 DJ Flores                    Unattached             1:57.72  
  8 Kelton Sears              FR Seattle U.             1:58.40  
  9 Nick Cannata-Bowman       JR Seattle U.             1:59.21  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:42.7h  1980        Greg Gibson, Club Northwest               
  2008 Champ:   3:56.54  4/11/2008   Curtis Suver, Eastern Washington Univ.    
  2009 Champ:   3:54.52  5/1/2009    Sean Coyle, CC of Spokane                 
     Stadium: % 3:42.7h  1980        Greg Gibson, Club Northwest               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Limpf                SR Eastern Washingt       4:07.23  
  2 Uli Steidl                   UNAT                   4:10.78  
  3 Nicholas Alvarado         SR Seattle U.             4:14.29  
  4 Dan Auld                  SO Seattle U.             4:16.44  
  5 Graham Miller             JR Seattle U.             4:18.13  
  6 Matthew McClement         SO Seattle U.             4:21.68  
  7 Michael Van Nuland        JR Seattle U.             4:23.39  
  8 Keenan Clinch             FR Seattle U.             4:24.24  
  9 Rustin Winger             SO Seattle U.             4:33.21  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 13:52.5h  1976        Don Kardong, Club Northwest              
  2008 Champ:   15:14.35  4/11/2008   Dennis Bran, Unattached                  
  2009 Champ:   15:27.75  5/1/2009    Jayson Taylor, Unattached                
     Stadium: % 13:52.5h  1976        Don Kardong, Club Northwest              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Walker                Unattached            15:21.22  
  2 Evan Sims                    Spokane Steamers      15:46.04  
  3 Anthony Galvan               Unattached            16:15.66  
  4 Michael Morgan               Unattached            16:21.34  
  5 Jacob Sateren                Unattached            17:10.58  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.11  1996        Robin Korving, Unattached                   
  2008 Champ:   14.63  4/11/2008   Paul Dittmer, Idaho                         
  2009 Champ:   14.49  5/1/2009    Paul Dittmer, Idaho                         
     Stadium: % 13.94  2006        Willey King, Weber State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Steven Warner             FR Eastern Washingt         15.14   0.7 
  2 Armon Blackwell           JR Eastern Washingt         15.23   0.7 
  3 tevin Ponders             FR Unattached               15.52   0.7 
  4 Carter Nell               SO Spokane CC               16.44   0.7 
  5 Robert Poshusta           SR Seattle U.               19.07   0.7 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 50.9h  1986        Steve Jackson, Eastern Washington           
  2008 Champ:   54.63  4/11/2008   Daniel Sullivan, Seattle Univ.              
  2009 Champ:   53.99  5/1/2009    Daniel Sullivan, Seattle University         
     Stadium: % 50.9h  1986        Steve Jackson, Eastern Washington           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armon Blackwell           JR Eastern Washingt         56.08  
  2 Derek Clemmons            SR Eastern Washingt         57.07  
  3 Brandon Nygard               Unattached               58.53  
  4 Nick Mundell                 Unattached               58.82  
  5 Steven Warner             FR Eastern Washingt         58.82  
  6 Ricardo Tucker               Unattached             1:02.07  
  7 Robert Poshusta           SR Seattle U.             1:05.64  
  8 Michael Cardinal          FR Seattle U.             1:07.32  
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 40.76  1996        Idaho                                       
  2008 Champ:   42.21  4/11/2008   , Seattle Univ.                             
                       Seattle Univ.                                     
  2009 Champ:   42.14  5/1/2009                                                
                       Seattle University                                
     Stadium: % 40.76  1996        Idaho                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       45.20  
  2 Seattle U.  'A'                                       47.66  
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: #    25-04  1989        George Ogbeide, Unattached               
  2008 Champ:      23-10  4/11/2008   Elvie Williams, Idaho                    
  2009 Champ:   23-10.25  5/1/2009    Elvie Williams, Idaho                    
     Stadium: % 24-10.50  1995        Niels Kruller, Idaho                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kurt Williams                Unattached               7.37m   1.0  24-02.25 
  2 Armand Hopkins            SR Eastern Washingt         6.87m   2.4  22-06.50 
  3 Cameron Moore             SR Unattached               6.60m   3.6  21-08.00 
  4 Deonta Edwards            SO Unat                     6.39m   2.9  20-11.75 
  5 Carter Nell               SO Spokane CC               6.01m   3.9  19-08.75 
  6 Dylan Vogel               FR Spokane CC               5.66m   3.1  18-07.00 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 51-03.50  4/21/2000   Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
  2008 Champ:      51-01  4/11/2008   David Holmon, Idaho                      
  2009 Champ:      48-00  5/1/2009    Cameron Moore, Eastern Washington Univ.  
     Stadium: % 52-01.25  1979        Vic White, Eastern Washington            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kurt Williams                Unattached              14.23m   2.3  46-08.25 
  2 Armand Hopkins            SR Eastern Washingt        13.92m   0.8  45-08.00 
  3 Cameron Moore             SR Unattached              13.90m   1.2  45-07.25 
  4 Levi Knudson              SR Eastern Washingt        13.44m   1.9  44-01.25 
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 63-09.75  1998        Ian Waltz, Washington State              
  2008 Champ:   52-02.50  4/11/2008   Jeff Kintner, Whitworth Univ.            
  2009 Champ:   56-11.50  5/1/2009    Eugenio Mannucci, Idaho                  
     Stadium: %    64-03  2006        Dave Nichlos, Sacramento State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Howard              SR Eastern Washingt        15.75m   51-08.25 
  2 Marlyn Anderson           FR Eastern Washingt        15.09m   49-06.25 
  3 Andrey Levkiv             FR Unattached              13.96m   45-09.75 
  4 John Buchanan                Unattached              13.92m   45-08.00 
  5 Kyle Roswell                 Unattached              13.38m   43-10.75 
  6 Mike Magee                SO Idaho                   13.23m   43-05.00 
  7 Ryan Wolfe                SO Unat                    13.18m   43-03.00 
  8 Cody Foote                FR Unat                    12.01m   39-05.00 
  9 Tim Armstrong             SO Eastern Washingt        11.26m   36-11.50 
 
Event 16  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 199-02  1983        Mitch Crouser, Moscow USA TC               
  2008 Champ:   191-04  4/11/2008   Russ Winger, Idaho                         
  2009 Champ:   161-08  5/1/2009    Beau Whitney, Idaho                        
     Stadium: % 199-02  1983        Mitch Crouser, Moscow USA TC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Howard              SR Eastern Washingt        49.57m     162-07 
  2 Zach Nielsen              FR Eastern Washingt        46.87m     153-09 
  3 Andrey Levkiv             FR Unattached              42.44m     139-03 
  4 Marlyn Anderson           FR Eastern Washingt        42.11m     138-02 
  5 Kyle Roswell                 Unattached              42.09m     138-01 
  6 John Buchanan                Unattached              42.04m     137-11 
  7 Ryan Wolfe                SO Unat                    38.21m     125-04 
  8 Jake Meyer                FR Lewis-Clark             34.37m     112-09 
  9 Kersee Lind               JR Eastern Washingt        33.65m     110-05 
 
Event 17  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 238-08  1986        Craig Christianson, NY Athletic Club       
  2008 Champ:   219-03  4/11/2008   Doug Leffler, Unattached                   
  2009 Champ:   213-02  5/1/2009    Aaron Mettler, Eastern Washington Univ.    
     Stadium: % 238-08  1986        Craig Christianson, NY Athletic Club       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Weidman              SO Unat                    62.85m     206-02 
  2 Wesley Nolen              SO Unat                    56.96m     186-10 
  3 Aaron Mettler             JR Eastern Washingt        55.24m     181-03 
  4 Dylan Burnett-Lewis       FR Seattle U.              55.22m     181-02 
  5 Randy McCoy               SO Unat                    52.62m     172-08 
  6 Jake Meyer                FR Lewis-Clark             35.33m     115-11 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: #    7-03  1985        Greg Jones, Eastern Washington            
  2008 Champ:      6-09  4/11/2008   Trent Arrivey, Washington State Univ.     
  2009 Champ:   6-08.75  5/1/2009    Deonta Edwards, CC of Spokane             
     Stadium: %    7-03  1985        Greg Jones, Eastern Washington            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deonta Edwards            SO Unat                     2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Stephen Praast            SR Eastern Washingt         1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Adam Stewart              JR Eastern Washingt         1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Cody Fishel               FR Eastern Washingt         1.88m    6-02.00 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 224-10  1979        Dwight Midles, Club Northwest              
  2008 Champ:   196-02  4/11/2008   Curtis Bean, Montana                       
  2009 Champ:   224-03  5/1/2009    David Paul, Unattached                     
     Stadium: % 224-10  1979        Dwight Midles, Club Northwest              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Rogan               SR Idaho                   57.58m     188-11 
  2 Beau Whitney              SR Idaho                   56.48m     185-04 
  3 David Howard              SR Eastern Washingt        51.07m     167-07 
  4 Brody Faire               SR Eastern Washingt        48.98m     160-08 
  5 John Buchanan                Unattached              46.16m     151-05 
  6 Mike Schaffer             SR Unattached              45.50m     149-03 
  7 Andrey Levkiv             FR Unattached              42.57m     139-08 
  8 Zach Nielsen              FR Eastern Washingt        42.32m     138-10 
  9 Kyle Roswell                 Unattached              41.58m     136-05 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: #    16-07  1988        Todd Freitag, Eastern Washington         
  2008 Champ:   16-00.75  4/11/2008   Mike Carpenter, Idaho                    
  2009 Champ:   16-06.75  5/1/2009    Jeremy Klas, Idaho                       
     Stadium: % 16-00.75              Two Athletes                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Cogdill               SR Eastern Washingt         4.75m   15-07.00 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 11.8h  1981        Cathy Davis, Eastern Washington             
  2008 Champ:   12.62  4/11/2008   Candace Missouri, Washington State Univ.    
  2009 Champ:   11.99  5/1/2009    Krystal Deyo, Eastern Washington Univ.      
     Stadium: % 11.72  1997        Fredi Salahuddin, Weber State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitney Leavitt           FR Eastern Washingt         12.14   3.7 
  2 Brianna Okoro             SO Eastern Washingt         12.45   3.7 
  3 Shene Davis               JR Eastern Washingt         12.46   3.7 
  4 Christy Borders           JR Eastern Washingt         13.17   3.7 
  5 Kanisha Calcote           SO Eastern Washingt         13.21   3.7 
  6 Elizabeth Wolf            JR Seattle U.               13.35   3.7 
  7 Erin Moon                 JR Seattle U.               13.91   3.7 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 24.2h  1987        Sabrina Johnson, Boise State                
  2008 Champ:   25.73  4/11/2008   Shannon Long, Eastern Washington Univ.      
  2009 Champ:   25.24  5/1/2009    Shannon Long, Eastern Washington Univ.      
     Stadium: % 23.93  1997        Christy Otte, Montana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitney Leavitt           FR Eastern Washingt         25.65   0.7 
  2 Kelly Downey              SO Eastern Washingt         26.80   0.7 
  3 Kyra Gaines               FR Eastern Washingt         27.38   0.7 
  4 Meeghan Bergmann          FR Seattle U.               27.65   0.7 
  5 Kanisha Calcote           SO Eastern Washingt         28.12   0.7 
  6 Erin Moon                 JR Seattle U.               29.62   0.7 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 53.45  1987        Sabrina Johnson, Boise State                
  2008 Champ:   54.83  4/11/2008   Loni Perkins-Judisch, Montana               
  2009 Champ:   57.21  5/1/2009    Keli Hall, Idaho                            
     Stadium: % 53.85  1997        Christy Otte, Montana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly Downey              SO Eastern Washingt         58.74  
  2 Elena Collins             SO Seattle U.             1:00.84  
  3 Kyra Gaines               FR Eastern Washingt       1:01.34  
  4 Ashley Stabl              SO Eastern Washingt       1:01.48  
  5 Rachel Purcell            JR Seattle U.             1:01.52  
  6 Nicole Waters             SO Seattle U.             1:02.37  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:10.32  4/21/2000   Janet Collar, Unattached                  
  2008 Champ:   2:18.14  4/11/2008   Rachael Johnson, Seattle Univ.            
  2009 Champ:   2:20.26  5/1/2009    Brittnee Sanchez, CC of Spokane           
     Stadium: % 2:09.16  2006        Elin Wiik, Northern Arizona Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Bolce               SO Seattle U.             2:24.11  
  2 Jennifer Stolle           FR Seattle U.             2:27.83  
  3 Clare Obradovich          JR Seattle U.             2:32.70  
  4 Allison Prather           JR Seattle U.             2:32.92  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.1h  1983        Sherrie Crang, Idaho                      
  2008 Champ:   4:40.88  4/11/2008   Mattie Bridgmon, Eastern Washington Univ. 
  2009 Champ:   4:52.41  5/1/2009    Sarah Bolce, Seattle University           
     Stadium: % 4:29.1h  1983        Sherrie Crang, Idaho                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Dye             SO Eastern Washingt       5:08.02  
  2 Hannah Chertok            SO Eastern Washingt       5:10.45  
  3 Jessi Johnson             FR Eastern Washingt       5:20.22  
  4 Greta Stickney            SR Seattle U.             5:20.94  
 
Event 28  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 13.92  4/23/1999   Seville Broussard, Eastern Washington       
  2008 Champ:   14.68  4/11/2008   Christie Gordon, Idaho                      
  2009 Champ:   13.92  5/1/2009    Cristie Gordon, Unattached                  
     Stadium: % 13.61  2006        Roshena Duree, Sacramento State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christy Borders           JR Eastern Washingt         14.87  -2.3 
  2 Sarah Frey                SR Eastern Washingt         15.22  -2.3 
  3 Michelle Coombs           SO Eastern Washingt         15.85  -2.3 
  4 Katie Sime                FR Eastern Washingt         15.86  -2.3 
  5 Navotni Minter            FR Seattle U.               16.93  -2.3 
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: #   59.46  1998        Seville Broussard, Eastern Washington     
  2008 Champ:   1:03.75  4/11/2008   Elizabeth Mattila, Whitworth Univ.        
  2009 Champ:   1:01.64  5/1/2009    Sarah Frey, Eastern Washington Univ.      
     Stadium: %   59.46  1998        Seville Broussard, Eastern Washington     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Frey                SR Eastern Washingt       1:03.38  
 
Event 30  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 46.34  1995        Eastern Washington                          
  2008 Champ:   48.05  4/11/2008   , Idaho                                     
                       Idaho                                             
  2009 Champ:   46.76  5/1/2009                                                
                       Eastern Washington Univ.                          
     Stadium: % 46.07  2006        Portland State                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seattle U.  'A'                                       53.03  
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: #    20-03  4/12/2002   Renee Dunn, Montana                      
  2008 Champ:      19-02  4/11/2008   Catie Schuetzle, Washington State. Univ. 
  2009 Champ:   19-08.25  5/1/2009    Krystal Deyo, Eastern Washington Univ.   
     Stadium: %    20-08  2006        Kerry-Ann Blackwood, Portland State      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brianna Okoro             SO Eastern Washingt         5.50m   2.0  18-00.50 
  2 Taymussa Miller           FR Eastern Washingt         5.21m   3.5  17-01.25 
  3 Navotni Minter            FR Seattle U.               5.14m   2.6  16-10.50 
  4 Becca Urbany              JR Seattle U.               4.85m   2.3  15-11.00 
  5 Kamala Squires            JR Seattle U.               4.30m   1.8  14-01.25 
  6 Amanda Luna               FR Seattle U.               4.05m  +0.0  13-03.50 
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 41-03.75  1987        Sharon Li, Washington State              
  2008 Champ:      40-00  4/11/2008   Catie Schuetzle, Washington State Univ.  
  2009 Champ:   28-08.25  5/1/2009    Jordan Witke, Unattached                 
     Stadium: %    42-00  2006        Monique Young, Northern Arizona Univ.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shene Davis               JR Eastern Washingt        11.75m   1.0  38-06.75 
  2 Jennifer Wamsley          SO Eastern Washingt        10.31m   3.0  33-10.00 
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 49-02.25  1997        Jill Wimer, Idaho                        
  2008 Champ:      47-11  4/11/2008   Erica Chaney, Unattached                 
  2009 Champ:   52-05.50  5/1/2009    Mykael Bothum, Unattached                
     Stadium: %    51-03  1997        Anna Soderberg, Northern Arizona         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mari Bingham              JR Eastern Washingt        13.49m   44-03.25 
  2 Erica Chaney              JR Eastern Washingt        13.04m   42-09.50 
  3 Ashlee Coffey             FR Eastern Washingt        11.97m   39-03.25 
  4 Vanessa Gareth               Unattached              11.92m   39-01.25 
  5 Melissa Youmans           FR Unat                    11.13m   36-06.25 
  6 Kirsten Smith             SO Lewis-Clark             10.97m   36-00.00 
  7 Myriah Deeds              FR Lewis-Clark             10.68m   35-00.50 
  8 Elise Jepsen              FR Eastern Washingt        10.01m   32-10.25 
  9 Liz Cobb                  FR Eastern Washingt         9.15m   30-00.25 
 
Event 36  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 165-05  1981        Julie Hanson, Sportswest TC                
  2008 Champ:   142-11  4/11/2008   Abbey Effertz, Montana                     
  2009 Champ:   141-02  5/1/2009    Mykael Bothum, Unattached                  
     Stadium: % 197-08  1997        Anna Soderberg, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Chaney              JR Eastern Washingt        45.62m     149-08 
  2 Kirsten Smith             SO Lewis-Clark             42.16m     138-04 
  3 Ana Zapien                FR Eastern Washingt        41.19m     135-02 
  4 Mari Bingham              JR Eastern Washingt        39.19m     128-07 
  5 Chelsea Wordell           SO Unat                    38.88m     127-07 
  6 Vania Tauvela             FR Eastern Washingt        38.59m     126-07 
  7 Melanie Frankart          SO Unat                    38.06m     124-10 
  8 Lindsay Currier           SR Seattle U.              37.10m     121-09 
  9 Myriah Deeds              FR Lewis-Clark             34.83m     114-03 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 170-03  1987        Sherry Schoenborn, Unattached              
  2008 Champ:   148-06  4/11/2008   Amanda Peterson, Eastern Washington Univ.  
  2009 Champ:   151-10  5/1/2009    Ali Super, Lewis-Clark State               
     Stadium: % 161-03  1997        Teri Ketchun, Montana State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Coombs           SO Eastern Washingt        41.70m     136-10 
  2 Emilee Deishl             FR Eastern Washingt        34.37m     112-09 
  3 Vanessa Gareth               Unattached              33.82m     110-11 
  4 Brittany Coombs           SO Unattached              32.34m     106-01 
  5 Clare Monahan             JR Seattle U.              25.96m      85-02 
  6 Brittany Philio           FR Seattle U.              24.78m      81-03 
  7 Elise Jepsen              FR Eastern Washingt        24.71m      81-01 
  8 Liz Cobb                  FR Eastern Washingt        23.04m      75-07 
 
Event 38  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: #    5-08  1997        5, most recent: Brenda Naber, Unattached  
  2008 Champ:      5-07  4/11/2008   McKinnon Hanson, Washington State Univ.   
  2009 Champ:   5-03.25  5/1/2009    Brianna Okoro, Eastern Washington Univ.   
     Stadium: % 6-00.50  2006        Brittney Roogers, Northern Arizona Univ.  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Philio           FR Seattle U.               1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Brianna Okoro             SO Eastern Washingt         1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Taymussa Miller           FR Eastern Washingt         1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 178-04  4/11/2008   Nicole Luckenbach, Eastern Washington      
  2008 Champ:   178-04  4/11/2008   Nicole Luckenbach, Eastern Washington Univ.
  2009 Champ:   185-11  5/1/2009    Gabby Midles, Unattached                   
     Stadium: % 183-07  2006        Ashley Jones, Montana State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Luckenbach         SR Eastern Washingt        58.83m     193-00 
  2 Emily Jacobsen            SR Eastern Washingt        46.56m     152-09 
  3 Kirsten Smith             SO Lewis-Clark             45.19m     148-03 
  4 Chelsea Wordell           SO Unat                    44.57m     146-03 
  5 Jasmine Stray             FR Eastern Washingt        44.10m     144-08 
  6 Vania Tauvela             FR Eastern Washingt        42.10m     138-01 
  7 Ana Zapien                FR Eastern Washingt        41.93m     137-07 
  8 Emilee Deishl             FR Eastern Washingt        34.51m     113-03 
  9 Ashlee Coffey             FR Eastern Washingt        33.33m     109-04 
 
Event 40  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 12-09.50  4/11/2008   K.C. Dahlgren, Idaho                     
  2008 Champ:   12-09.50  4/11/2008   K.C. Dahlgren, Idaho                     
  2009 Champ:   12-07.50  5/1/2009    Chelsi Friese, Eastern Washington Univ.  
     Stadium: % 13-01.50  2006        Elouise Rudy, Montana State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Hall            FR Eastern Washingt         3.30m   10-10.00 
  2 Katie Sime                FR Eastern Washingt         3.15m   10-04.00 
  3 Chloe Hall                FR Eastern Washingt         3.03m    9-11.25 
View: Mobile | Desktop