Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2011 03:26 PM
             EWU Candy Cane Invitational - 12/2/2011 to 12/3/2011              
                    Hosted by Eastern Washington University                    
                    Thorpe Fieldhouse - Cheney, Washington                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    7.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash              7.30q  2 
  2 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash              7.43q  2 
  3 Lawhead, Chelsea             Eastern Wash              7.57q  1 
  4 Worst, Madison               Montana                   7.57q  2 
  5 Mannucci, Morena             Eastern Wash              7.59q  1 
  6 Sanford, Martha              Eastern Wash              7.62q  1 
  7 Leslie, Jessica              Montana                   7.67q  2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    7.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash              7.37   2   5   
  2 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash              7.47   2   3   
  3 Mannucci, Morena             Eastern Wash             x7.60   1 
  4 Worst, Madison               Montana                   7.64   2   2   
  5 Leslie, Jessica              Montana                   7.71   1   1   
  6 Lawhead, Chelsea             Eastern Wash             x7.75   2 
  7 Sanford, Martha              Eastern Wash             x7.89   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    8.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Anika                 Montana                   8.26q 
  2 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash              8.70q 
  3 Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash              9.12q 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    8.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Anika                 Montana                   8.28    5   
  2 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash              8.81    3   
  3 Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash              9.16    2   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abbott, Gwenn                Montana                  1.69m    5-06.50   5   
  2 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash             1.60m    5-03.00   3   
  3 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash            J1.60m    5-03.00   2   
  4 Leslie, Jessica              Montana                  1.55m    5-01.00   1   
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   11-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash             4.25m   13-11.25   5   
  2 Swift, Hannah                Montana                  3.65m   11-11.75   3   
  3 Taylor, Robin                Eastern Wash             3.50m   11-05.75   2   
  4 Carpenter, Amelia            Montana                  3.20m   10-06.00   1   
  4 Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash            x3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Collins, Rebekah             Montana                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   18-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash             5.64m   18-06.00   5   
  2 Leslie, Jessica              Montana                  5.30m   17-04.75   3   
  3 Mannucci, Morena             Eastern Wash             5.23m   17-02.00   2   
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   37-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                 11.88m   38-11.75   5   
  2 Glaus, Kellee                Montana                 11.87m   38-11.50   3   
  3 Mannucci, Morena             Eastern Wash            11.58m   38-00.00   2   
  4 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash            11.52m   37-09.50   1   
  5 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash           x11.06m   36-03.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   43-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash            12.99m   42-07.50   5   
  2 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash            12.89m   42-03.50   3   
  3 Caraway, Caitlin             Montana                 11.21m   36-09.50   2   
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   52-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash            14.65m   48-00.75   5   
  2 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash            14.58m   47-10.00   3   
  3 Ennen, Nicole                Montana                 14.27m   46-10.00   2   
  4 Stray, Jasmine               Eastern Wash           x13.61m   44-08.00 
  5 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash           x13.29m   43-07.25 
  6 Caraway, Caitlin             Montana                 12.79m   41-11.50   1   
  7 Stewart, Richelle            Eastern Wash           x12.55m   41-02.25 
 -- Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash              FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                2:38.37     592
  2 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash           2:59.47     370
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                   8.30     925
  2 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash              9.33     705
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash             1.53m    5-00.25    655
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                  5.75m   18-10.50    774
  2 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash             4.65m   15-03.25    466
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash            12.13m   39-09.75    670
  2 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                 10.39m   34-01.25    555
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    3100                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                   3641    5   
  2 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash              2866    3   
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    6.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danns, Don                   Montana                   6.44q  4 
  2 Okoro, Michael               Eastern Wash              6.55q  4 
  3 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Wash              6.65q  4 
  4 Michael, Brad                Eastern Wash              6.67q  1 
  5 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash              6.68q  2 
  6 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash              6.70q  3 
  7 Flores, Alex                 Eastern Wash              6.73q  3 
  8 Adams, Markeem               Eastern Wash              6.75q  3 
  9 Segota, Christian            Montana                   6.76q  3 
 10 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash              6.79q  4 
 11 Weber, Blaine                Eastern Wash              6.85q  2 
 12 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash              6.86q  2 
 13 Green, Kramer                Eastern Wash              6.89q  2 
 14 Blount, Andrew               Eastern Wash              7.24q  1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    6.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Danns, Don                   Montana                   6.47   4   5   
  2 Okoro, Michael               Eastern Wash              6.48   4   3   
  3 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Wash              6.66   4   2   
  4 Michael, Brad                Eastern Wash             x6.70   4 
  5 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash             x6.71   3 
  6 Flores, Alex                 Eastern Wash             x6.72   3 
  7 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash             x6.73   3 
  8 Adams, Markeem               Eastern Wash             x6.75   3 
  9 Segota, Christian            Montana                   6.79   2   1   
 10 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash             x6.83   2 
 11 Weber, Blaine                Eastern Wash             x6.94   2 
 12 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash             x6.94   2 
 13 Green, Kramer                Eastern Wash             x7.01   1 
 14 Blount, Andrew               Eastern Wash             x7.32   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    7.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash              7.72q 
  2 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash              8.23q 
  3 Leininger, Jacob             Montana                   8.28q 
  4 Gebhardt, Neil               Montana                   8.51q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    7.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash              7.74    5   
  2 Leininger, Jacob             Montana                   8.03    3   
  3 Gebhardt, Neil               Montana                   8.89    2   
  4 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash              9.01    1   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    6-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hardt, Lee                   Montana                  2.06m    6-09.00   5   
  2 Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Wash             2.03m    6-08.00   3   
  3 Wright, Charles              Eastern Wash             2.00m    6-06.75   2   
  4 Beck, Jeremy                 Montana                  1.95m    6-04.75   1   
  5 Spalding, Tyler              Montana                 x1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Boyes, Terrell               Montana                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   15-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash             4.55m   14-11.00   5   
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   22-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beck, Jeremy                 Montana                  6.71m   22-00.25   5   
  2 Segota, Christian            Montana                  6.52m   21-04.75   3   
  3 Boyes, Terrell               Montana                 x6.51m   21-04.25 
  3 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash             6.51m   21-04.25   2   
  5 Wright, Charles              Eastern Wash             6.43m   21-01.25   1   
  6 Hardt, Lee                   Montana                 x6.32m   20-09.00 
  7 Spalding, Tyler              Montana                 x6.10m   20-00.25 
  8 Leininger, Jacob             Montana                 x4.84m   15-10.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   45-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash            13.83m   45-04.50   5   
  2 Segota, Christian            Montana                 13.58m   44-06.75   3   
  3 Spalding, Tyler              Montana                 13.31m   43-08.00   2   
  4 Hardt, Lee                   Montana                x13.20m   43-03.75 
  5 Boyes, Terrell               Montana                x12.90m   42-04.00 
 -- Reneau, Zane                 Montana                   FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   50-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            15.91m   52-02.50   5   
  2 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash            15.77m   51-09.00   3   
  3 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash           x14.99m   49-02.25 
  4 Forson, Brandon              Montana                 13.33m   43-09.00   2   
  5 Spalding, Tyler              Montana                 13.15m   43-01.75   1   
  6 Boyes, Terrell               Montana                x11.69m   38-04.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
  BSC Stand.:   53-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash            17.34m   56-10.75   5   
  2 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            16.28m   53-05.00   3   
  3 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash           x16.25m   53-03.75 
  4 Alanssim, Jamie              Eastern Wash           x15.06m   49-05.00 
  5 White, Alex                  Montana                 13.94m   45-09.00   2   
  6 Forson, Brandon              Montana                 13.73m   45-00.50   1   
  7 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash           x13.67m   44-10.25 
  8 McNally, Ryan                Montana                x12.41m   40-08.75 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash              7.09     675
  1 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash              7.09     675
  3 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash              7.10     671
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash           2:48.40     782
  2 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash           2:52.52     739
  3 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash           3:03.94     626
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash              8.22     779
  2 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash              8.71     664
  3 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash              8.77     652
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash             1.97m    6-05.50    776
  2 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  3 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash             1.85m    6-00.75    670
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash             4.70m   15-05.00    819
  2 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  3 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash             3.70m   12-01.50    535
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash             6.74m   22-01.50    753
  2 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash             6.35m   20-10.00    664
  3 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash             6.29m   20-07.75    650
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash            11.84m   38-10.25    597
  2 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash            11.52m   37-09.50    577
  3 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash            11.03m   36-02.25    548
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  BSC Stand.:    4500                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash              5132    5   
  2 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash              4559    3   
  3 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash              4501  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Washington          54        2) Montana                    39   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Washington          53        2) Montana                    36   
View: Mobile | Desktop