Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Montana State University - Bozeman
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2012 10:30 AM
                  Big Sky Conference - 5/9/2012 to 5/12/2012                   
                   2012 Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
                                Bozeman, Mont.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mohl, Jeff                   Montana State           7528       7630   10   
  2 Staven, Asa                  Montana State           7355       7375    8   
  3 Emry, Austin                 Montana                 6568       7169    6   
  4 Lange, Christoph             Idaho State             6797       6860    5   
  5 Henderson, Logan             Idaho State             6790       6828    4   
  6 Critser, Justin              Idaho State             6776       6696    3   
  7 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash            6735       6654    2   
  8 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash            6273       6616    1   
  9 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana State           6087       6472  
 10 Phillips, William            Idaho State             6341       6408  
 11 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash            5971       6205  
 12 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State             5716       5896  
 13 Puckett, Derek               Idaho State             6128       5520  
 14 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State             5275       5266  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeff                   Montana State            10.90  -0.5  1    883
  2 Staven, Asa                  Montana State            11.12  -0.5  1    834
  3 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana State            11.13  -1.3  2    832
  4 Emry, Austin                 Montana                  11.14  -1.3  2    830
  5 Critser, Justin              Idaho State              11.33  -0.5  1    789
  6 Henderson, Logan             Idaho State              11.38  -1.3  2    778
  7 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State              11.51  -0.5  1    750
  8 Lange, Christoph             Idaho State              11.53  -1.3  2    746
  9 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash             11.65  -1.3  2    721
 10 Puckett, Derek               Idaho State              11.77  -1.3  2    697
 11 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash             11.81  -0.5  1    689
 12 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash             11.95  -1.3  2    661
 13 Phillips, William            Idaho State              11.98  -0.5  1    655
 14 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State              12.02  -0.5  1    647
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeff                   Montana State            7.44m   5.4  24-05.00    920
  2 Emry, Austin                 Montana                  7.39m   3.5  24-03.00    908
  3 Lange, Christoph             Idaho State              7.03m   5.3  23-00.75    821
  4 Staven, Asa                  Montana State            6.98m   2.6  22-11.00    809
  5 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana State            6.97m   4.1  22-10.50    807
  6 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash             6.91m   3.9  22-08.00    792
  7 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash             6.66m   5.8  21-10.25    734
  8 Critser, Justin              Idaho State              6.56m   3.2  21-06.25    711
  9 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash             6.54m   4.2  21-05.50    707
 10 Henderson, Logan             Idaho State              6.43m   3.2  21-01.25    682
 11 Phillips, William            Idaho State              6.40m   4.9  21-00.00    675
 12 Puckett, Derek               Idaho State              6.25m   3.6  20-06.25    641
 13 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State              6.03m   3.9  19-09.50    593
 14 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State              5.93m   2.8  19-05.50    571
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillips, William            Idaho State             13.51m   44-04.00    698
  2 Staven, Asa                  Montana State           12.50m   41-00.25    637
  3 Lange, Christoph             Idaho State             12.42m   40-09.00    632
  4 Emry, Austin                 Montana                 12.21m   40-00.75    619
  5 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash            12.16m   39-10.75    616
  6 Henderson, Logan             Idaho State             11.64m   38-02.25    585
  7 Mohl, Jeff                   Montana State           11.47m   37-07.75    574
  8 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash            11.44m   37-06.50    572
  9 Critser, Justin              Idaho State             11.00m   36-01.25    546
 10 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana State           10.90m   35-09.25    540
 11 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash            10.54m   34-07.00    518
 12 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State             10.34m   33-11.25    506
 13 Puckett, Derek               Idaho State             10.17m   33-04.50    496
 14 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State              9.98m   32-09.00    484
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emry, Austin                 Montana                  2.13m    6-11.75    925
  2 Mohl, Jeff                   Montana State            2.01m    6-07.00    813
  2 Staven, Asa                  Montana State            2.01m    6-07.00    813
  2 Critser, Justin              Idaho State              2.01m    6-07.00    813
  5 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash             1.98m    6-06.00    785
  6 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  6 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  8 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana State            1.80m    5-10.75    627
  8 Lange, Christoph             Idaho State              1.80m    5-10.75    627
 10 Henderson, Logan             Idaho State              1.77m    5-09.75    602
 11 Phillips, William            Idaho State              1.74m    5-08.50    577
 11 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State              1.74m    5-08.50    577
 13 Puckett, Derek               Idaho State              1.65m    5-05.00    504
 13 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State              1.65m    5-05.00    504
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeff                   Montana State            48.04   2    907
  2 Henderson, Logan             Idaho State              48.29   2    895
  3 Staven, Asa                  Montana State            49.15   1    854
  4 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State              50.24   1    804
  5 Critser, Justin              Idaho State              50.27   1    802
  6 Puckett, Derek               Idaho State              50.40   1    796
  7 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana State            50.46   2    794
  8 Lange, Christoph             Idaho State              50.48   2    793
  9 Emry, Austin                 Montana                  51.30   1    756
 10 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash             51.50   2    747
 11 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash             51.51   1    746
 12 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State              52.60   1    699
 13 Phillips, William            Idaho State              53.40   2    665
 14 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash             54.52   2    618
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Staven, Asa                  Montana State            14.68   NWI  1    889
  2 Emry, Austin                 Montana                  14.75   0.4  2    880
  3 Mohl, Jeff                   Montana State            14.78   0.4  2    876
  4 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana State            15.27   0.4  2    817
  5 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash             15.28   NWI  1    816
  6 Lange, Christoph             Idaho State              15.39   NWI  1    803
  7 Henderson, Logan             Idaho State              15.49   0.4  2    791
  8 Critser, Justin              Idaho State              15.82   NWI  1    753
  9 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash             15.94   NWI  1    740
 10 Puckett, Derek               Idaho State              15.98   NWI  1    735
 11 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State              16.25   0.4  2    705
 12 Phillips, William            Idaho State              16.70   NWI  1    656
 13 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash             16.83   0.4  2    642
 14 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State              18.06   0.4  2    518
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillips, William            Idaho State             40.65m     133-04    678
  2 Staven, Asa                  Montana State           38.58m     126-07    636
  3 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash            35.63m     116-11    576
  4 Lange, Christoph             Idaho State             35.15m     115-04    567
  5 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash            34.94m     114-07    562
  6 Mohl, Jeff                   Montana State           34.59m     113-06    555
  7 Critser, Justin              Idaho State             34.35m     112-08    551
  8 Henderson, Logan             Idaho State             33.60m     110-03    536
  9 Puckett, Derek               Idaho State             33.12m     108-08    526
 10 Emry, Austin                 Montana                 32.23m     105-09    508
 11 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State             31.79m     104-03    500
 12 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana State           30.51m     100-01    474
 13 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State             30.45m      99-11    473
 14 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash            29.33m      96-03    451
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staven, Asa                  Montana State            4.80m   15-09.00    849
  1 Mohl, Jeff                   Montana State            4.80m   15-09.00    849
  3 Emry, Austin                 Montana                  4.60m   15-01.00    790
  4 Lange, Christoph             Idaho State              4.40m   14-05.25    731
  5 Henderson, Logan             Idaho State              4.20m   13-09.25    673
  5 Phillips, William            Idaho State              4.20m   13-09.25    673
  7 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  8 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  8 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  8 Critser, Justin              Idaho State              4.00m   13-01.50    617
 11 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State              3.80m   12-05.50    562
 11 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana State            3.80m   12-05.50    562
 13 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State              2.80m    9-02.25    309
 -- Puckett, Derek               Idaho State                 NH            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lange, Christoph             Idaho State             51.01m     167-04    604
  2 Mohl, Jeff                   Montana State           49.40m     162-01    580
  3 Phillips, William            Idaho State             49.36m     161-11    579
  4 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash            49.22m     161-06    577
  5 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash            46.52m     152-07    537
  6 Henderson, Logan             Idaho State             44.95m     147-06    514
  7 Emry, Austin                 Montana                 44.85m     147-02    513
  8 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash            44.62m     146-05    509
  9 Puckett, Derek               Idaho State             44.61m     146-04    509
 10 Staven, Asa                  Montana State           44.26m     145-02    504
 11 Critser, Justin              Idaho State             43.37m     142-03    491
 12 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana State           41.23m     135-03    460
 13 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State             41.10m     134-10    458
 14 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State             37.00m     121-05    399
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henderson, Logan             Idaho State            4:25.82     772
  2 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash           4:35.11     711
  3 Mohl, Jeff                   Montana State          4:41.12     673
  4 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash           4:43.46     659
  5 Critser, Justin              Idaho State            4:49.34     623
  6 Puckett, Derek               Idaho State            4:50.40     616
  7 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State            4:58.70     567
  8 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana State          5:00.08     559
  9 Phillips, William            Idaho State            5:01.27     552
 10 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash           5:01.39     552
 11 Staven, Asa                  Montana State          5:01.74     550
 12 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State            5:04.09     536
 13 Lange, Christoph             Idaho State            5:04.15     536
 14 Emry, Austin                 Montana                5:21.86     440
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Celma, Baiba                 Sac State               5174       5279   10   
  2 McCutchen, Carley            Montana State           4808       5012    8   
  3 McGree, Sarah                Montana State           4756       4957    6   
  4 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State             4745       4895    5   
  5 Keifer, Mandy                Portland                4630       4842    4   
  6 McMillan, Sadie              Montana State           4288       4725    3   
  7 McKearney, Zarria            Sac State               4450       4629    2   
  8 Barrett, Kortnee             Montana State           3929       4287    1   
  9 Richardson, Shayla           Idaho State             4056       4198  
 10 Aplington, Becca             Idaho State             3781       4117  
 11 Thomas, Lauren               Weber                   4034       4092  
 12 Anderson, McKinzie           Idaho State             3766       3698  
 13 Fontenord, Carine            Idaho State             3493       3600  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCutchen, Carley            Montana State            14.38   4.3  2    925
  2 Keifer, Mandy                Portland                 14.62   2.6  1    892
  3 McGree, Sarah                Montana State            14.66   2.6  1    887
  4 McKearney, Zarria            Sac State                14.69   4.3  2    883
  5 Celma, Baiba                 Sac State                14.73   4.3  2    878
  6 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State              14.81   2.6  1    867
  7 McMillan, Sadie              Montana State            14.82   4.3  2    866
  8 Thomas, Lauren               Weber                    15.24   4.3  2    810
  9 Richardson, Shayla           Idaho State              15.64   4.3  2    759
 10 Aplington, Becca             Idaho State              16.87   4.3  2    611
 11 Anderson, McKinzie           Idaho State              16.92   2.6  1    606
 12 Barrett, Kortnee             Montana State            17.25   2.6  1    569
 13 Fontenord, Carine            Idaho State              17.64   2.6  1    526
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Celma, Baiba                 Sac State                1.68m    5-06.00    830
  2 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State              1.59m    5-02.50    724
  2 McCutchen, Carley            Montana State            1.59m    5-02.50    724
  2 Richardson, Shayla           Idaho State              1.59m    5-02.50    724
  5 McMillan, Sadie              Montana State            1.56m    5-01.25    689
  5 McKearney, Zarria            Sac State                1.56m    5-01.25    689
  7 Keifer, Mandy                Portland                 1.53m    5-00.25    655
  8 McGree, Sarah                Montana State            1.50m    4-11.00    621
  8 Aplington, Becca             Idaho State              1.50m    4-11.00    621
 10 Barrett, Kortnee             Montana State            1.47m    4-09.75    588
 10 Anderson, McKinzie           Idaho State              1.47m    4-09.75    588
 12 Thomas, Lauren               Weber                    1.44m    4-08.75    555
 12 Fontenord, Carine            Idaho State              1.44m    4-08.75    555
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Celma, Baiba                 Sac State               12.03m   39-05.75    663
  2 Barrett, Kortnee             Montana State           11.60m   38-00.75    635
  3 McGree, Sarah                Montana State           11.57m   37-11.50    633
  4 Keifer, Mandy                Portland                11.53m   37-10.00    630
  5 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State             10.20m   33-05.75    543
  6 McMillan, Sadie              Montana State           10.17m   33-04.50    541
  7 McCutchen, Carley            Montana State            9.97m   32-08.50    527
  8 Richardson, Shayla           Idaho State              9.73m   31-11.25    512
  9 McKearney, Zarria            Sac State                9.69m   31-09.50    509
 10 Anderson, McKinzie           Idaho State              9.62m   31-06.75    505
 11 Thomas, Lauren               Weber                    9.18m   30-01.50    476
 12 Fontenord, Carine            Idaho State              8.26m   27-01.25    416
 13 Aplington, Becca             Idaho State              8.25m   27-01.00    416
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCutchen, Carley            Montana State            25.18   5.8  1    870
  2 McGree, Sarah                Montana State            25.57   3.7  2    835
  3 McKearney, Zarria            Sac State                25.67   3.7  2    826
  4 Aplington, Becca             Idaho State              25.86   5.8  1    809
  5 McMillan, Sadie              Montana State            26.13   3.7  2    786
  6 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State              26.20   3.7  2    780
  7 Celma, Baiba                 Sac State                26.25   3.7  2    775
  8 Keifer, Mandy                Portland                 27.10   5.8  1    704
  9 Thomas, Lauren               Weber                    27.25   5.8  1    691
 10 Fontenord, Carine            Idaho State              27.26   5.8  1    690
 11 Barrett, Kortnee             Montana State            27.27   3.7  2    690
 12 Richardson, Shayla           Idaho State              27.40   3.7  2    679
 13 Anderson, McKinzie           Idaho State              27.76   5.8  1    650
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Celma, Baiba                 Sac State                5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25    780
  2 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State              5.45m   0.3  17-10.75    686
  3 McCutchen, Carley            Montana State            5.43m   1.8  17-09.75    680
  4 McGree, Sarah                Montana State            5.30m   2.8  17-04.75    643
  5 Keifer, Mandy                Portland                 5.28m   1.3  17-04.00    637
  6 McKearney, Zarria            Sac State                5.22m   2.0  17-01.50    620
  7 Thomas, Lauren               Weber                    5.06m   1.3  16-07.25    576
  8 Barrett, Kortnee             Montana State            5.04m   1.0  16-06.50    570
  9 McMillan, Sadie              Montana State            5.03m   2.5  16-06.00    567
 10 Aplington, Becca             Idaho State              4.99m   1.1  16-04.50    557
 11 Richardson, Shayla           Idaho State              4.86m  +0.0  15-11.50    522
 12 Fontenord, Carine            Idaho State              4.55m   1.7  14-11.25    441
 13 Anderson, McKinzie           Idaho State              4.53m   1.9  14-10.50    436
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Celma, Baiba                 Sac State               41.96m     137-08    705
  2 McGree, Sarah                Montana State           36.67m     120-04    604
  3 Keifer, Mandy                Portland                36.59m     120-00    602
  4 McMillan, Sadie              Montana State           35.78m     117-05    587
  5 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State             32.74m     107-05    529
  6 Richardson, Shayla           Idaho State             31.95m     104-10    514
  7 McCutchen, Carley            Montana State           31.66m     103-10    508
  8 Barrett, Kortnee             Montana State           30.76m     100-11    491
  9 McKearney, Zarria            Sac State               30.53m     100-02    487
 10 Fontenord, Carine            Idaho State             26.78m      87-10    416
 11 Thomas, Lauren               Weber                   26.36m      86-06    408
 12 Anderson, McKinzie           Idaho State             24.88m      81-07    380
 13 Aplington, Becca             Idaho State             22.26m      73-00    331
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCutchen, Carley            Montana State          2:23.38     778
  2 Aplington, Becca             Idaho State            2:23.84     772
  3 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State            2:24.34     766
  4 Barrett, Kortnee             Montana State          2:25.97     744
  5 McGree, Sarah                Montana State          2:26.79     734
  6 Keifer, Mandy                Portland               2:27.72     722
  7 McMillan, Sadie              Montana State          2:30.29     689
  8 Celma, Baiba                 Sac State              2:33.60     648
  9 McKearney, Zarria            Sac State              2:36.39     615
 10 Thomas, Lauren               Weber                  2:39.71     576
 11 Fontenord, Carine            Idaho State            2:41.52     556
 12 Anderson, McKinzie           Idaho State            2:43.55     533
 13 Richardson, Shayla           Idaho State            2:47.66     488
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tyrrell, Emily               Montana State       70-02.75     50.85m     166-10  10   
  2 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash        50-02.25     46.19m     151-06   8   
  3 Celma, Baiba                 Sac State             140-07     43.73m     143-06   6   
  4 Counter, Hannah              Montana State       40-07.75     43.61m     143-01   5   
  5 Fraser, Holly                Sac State           52-04.25     43.38m     142-04   4   
  6 Super, Ali                   Portland                         42.89m     140-08   3   
  7 Brown, Karen                 Montana State       30-02.75     42.75m     140-03   2   
  8 Keifer, Mandy                Portland            22-01.50     40.84m     134-00   1   
  9 Tank, Haley                  Eastern Wash        38-07.75     40.53m     133-00 
 10 Walker, Taylor               Eastern Wash        37-08.25     39.74m     130-04 
 11 Price, Brittany              Northern Ari          144-03     39.39m     129-03 
 12 Burkett, Allison             Portland              131-00     38.63m     126-09 
 13 McGree, Sarah                Montana State         115-06     36.06m     118-04 
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 DeKonty, Josh                Northern Ari        24-07.25      7.25m  -2.4  23-09.50  10   
  2 Mohl, Jeff                   Montana State       23-00.50      7.19m  +0.0  23-07.25   8   
  3 Nicholas, Matt               Montana State       23-08.25      7.09m   0.9  23-03.25   6   
  4 Struckman, Chris             Weber               23-01.25      7.01m  -1.2  23-00.00   5   
  5 Gaines, Andre                Northern Ari        24-02.25      6.98m  -2.1  22-11.00   4   
  6 Emry, Austin                 Montana             22-08.50      6.95m   0.7  22-09.75   3   
  7 Panford, Edgar               Northern Ari        23-03.50      6.78m  -0.9  22-03.00   2   
  8 Staven, Asa                  Montana State       22-09.00      6.77m   2.1  22-02.50   1   
  9 Ryabokoravka, Oleg           Sac State           22-10.50      6.72m   1.2  22-00.75 
 10 Johnson, Thremaine           Northern Ari        23-03.50      6.70m  -1.9  21-11.75 
 10 Wright, David Jon            Sac State           22-09.75      6.70m   2.2  21-11.75 
 12 Rupe, Alec                   Northern Col        22-08.00      6.65m   0.5  21-10.00 
 13 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana State       22-00.25      6.48m  -2.9  21-03.25 
 14 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash        22-10.50      6.39m  -1.6  20-11.75 
 15 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash        22-04.50      6.26m  -0.8  20-06.50 
 16 Boyes, Terrell               Montana             22-10.50      6.12m   2.6  20-01.00 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash        14-00.00      4.15m   13-07.25  10   
  2 Taylor, Robin                Eastern Wash        13-00.25     J4.15m   13-07.25   8   
  3 Clark, Rebecca               Idaho State         12-05.50      4.05m   13-03.50   6   
  4 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State         12-04.50      3.95m   12-11.50   5   
  5 Chambers, Rebekka            Montana State       12-05.50      3.85m   12-07.50   3.50
  5 Maulin, Caitlin              Idaho State         13-07.25      3.85m   12-07.50   3.50
  7 Gleason, Kylee               Idaho State         12-09.50     J3.85m   12-07.50   2   
  8 Madison, Libby               Montana State       11-02.25      3.70m   12-01.50   1   
  9 Bawden, Vanessa              Idaho State         11-09.75      3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Isakson, Elisa               Weber               12-00.00     J3.55m   11-07.75 
 11 Kosovich, Courtney           Montana             12-08.00     J3.55m   11-07.75 
 12 Hathhorn, Haley              Idaho State         11-02.50     J3.55m   11-07.75 
 13 Swift, Hannah                Montana             11-07.75      3.40m   11-01.75 
 14 Troyer, Amber                Eastern Wash        11-07.75     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 15 Davies, Kylee                Weber               10-10.00     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 16 Collins, Rebekah             Montana             11-01.75      3.25m   10-08.00 
 17 Ryken, Stephanie             Northern Col        10-11.75     J3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Event 6  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tang, Pascal                 Northern Ari        06-08.50     63.96m     209-10  10   
  2 Phillips, David              Montana State       05-01.75     58.89m     193-02   8   
  3 Parry, Zach                  Weber               98-09.25     57.19m     187-07   6   
  4 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash        84-11.50     55.87m     183-04   5   
  5 Klug, Nathan                 Montana             83-09.75     55.32m     181-06   4   
  6 Millan, Alberto              Sac State           83-07.50     55.12m     180-10   3   
  7 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          175-11     54.12m     177-07   2   
  8 Sannadan, George             Sac State           82-01.75     54.02m     177-03   1   
  9 Coniglio, Zach               Sac State           75-04.50     53.72m     176-03 
 10 Martin, Dustin               Weber               73-10.50     50.86m     166-10 
 11 Stevenson, Eddie             Montana State         168-06     50.66m     166-02 
 12 Alanssim, Jamie              Eastern Wash        75-04.25     50.42m     165-05 
 13 O Farrell, Matt              Idaho State           168-09     49.90m     163-08 
 14 Anderson, Ethan              Weber               67-11.50     49.37m     162-00 
 15 Watts, Justin                Weber               61-02.25     47.51m     155-10 
 16 Kinloch, James               Sac State           64-11.50     46.25m     151-09 
 17 McNally, Ryan                Montana             62-08.25     45.37m     148-10 
 18 Colin, Sean                  Northern Col          155-02     43.30m     142-01 
 -- Gilreath, Trevor             Montana State       68-01.50       FOUL            
 -- O Farrell, Mike              Idaho State         67-10.50       FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Agwuenu, Ify                 Sac State           50-07.25     15.31m   50-02.75  10   
  2 Murphy, Amanda               Montana State       49-05.00     14.54m   47-08.50   8   
  3 Bush, Jessica                Northern Ari        48-01.25     14.10m   46-03.25   6   
  4 VandeBergh, Kristi           Montana State       46-00.50     14.01m   45-11.75   5   
  5 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash        45-04.50     13.95m   45-09.25   4   
  6 Jones, Erinn                 Sac State           46-00.50     13.89m   45-07.00   3   
  7 Hinton, Markita              Sac State           45-06.50     13.76m   45-01.75   2   
  8 Elliott, Nicole              Northern Ari        45-08.50     13.36m   43-10.00   1   
  9 Johnson, Hanna               Portland            46-02.50     13.32m   43-08.50 
 10 Bonner, Jessica              Sac State           43-07.25     13.29m   43-07.25 
 11 Weise, Jessica               Northern Ari        43-06.00     12.92m   42-04.75 
 12 Havlovick, Loni              Montana State       42-08.75     12.62m   41-05.00 
 13 Stuart, Lauren               Northern Ari        45-05.00     12.34m   40-06.00 
 14 Whitby, Maci                 Idaho State         41-01.75     11.65m   38-02.75 
 
Event 8  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henry, Amber                 Weber                9:53.94   10:09.62   10   
  2 Hogardh, Caroline            Northern Ari        10:20.27   10:20.94    8   
  3 Hintze, Laken                Weber               10:37.46   10:43.52    6   
  4 Parks, Allie                 Montana             11:06.41   10:52.90    5   
  5 Jacobsen, Cydney             Idaho State         10:55.48   10:58.75    4   
  6 Mitchell, Rachel             Sac State           11:10.43   11:03.09    3   
  7 Sorensen, Suzie              Weber               11:06.61   11:03.60    2   
  8 Storey, Loren                Weber               11:01.89   11:19.58    1   
  9 Sorenson, ReBecca            Montana State       11:16.25   11:27.19  
 10 Rea, Justine                 Sac State           11:11.64   11:28.61  
 11 Lenihan, Kerri               Northern Ari        11:34.92   11:35.99  
 12 Hutchison, Kylie             Idaho State         11:12.19   11:43.17  
 13 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Wash        11:17.32   11:47.42  
 14 Larson, Nicole               Northern Col        11:59.12   12:15.74  
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Mike                  Weber                8:55.75    9:07.03   10   
  2 Ricks, Trevor                Weber                9:07.46    9:11.63    8   
  3 Jenkins, Bryce               Idaho State          9:00.48    9:12.99    6   
  4 Yatsko, John                 Northern Ari         8:58.97    9:14.44    5   
  5 Reynolds, Lynn               Montana              8:55.60    9:16.35    4   
  6 Hoover, Caleb                Northern Ari         9:04.40    9:20.65    3   
  7 Turner, Jake                 Montana State        9:08.77    9:23.94    2   
  8 Reed, Cody                   Northern Ari         9:18.44    9:29.36    1   
  9 Lawrence, John               Portland             9:19.71    9:35.22  
 10 Collison, Jordan             Montana              9:26.73    9:38.72  
 11 Frazier, Mathew              Sac State            9:16.88    9:45.24  
 12 Polson, Trevor               Montana State        9:30.99    9:52.72  
 13 Westlund, Nicasio            Idaho State          9:46.89    9:56.99  
 14 Mitchell, Daniel             Sac State            9:26.90    9:59.14  
 
Event 10  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amsbaugh, Amber              Montana State        5-08.00      1.68m    5-06.00  10   
  2 Wilcox, Makenzie             Idaho State          5-05.00     J1.68m    5-06.00   8   
  3 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash         5-05.00     J1.68m    5-06.00   6   
  4 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State          5-03.75     J1.68m    5-06.00   5   
  5 Laszczak, Lauren             Northern Ari         5-06.00      1.65m    5-05.00   4   
  6 Hottel, Brittany             Idaho State          5-03.00      1.60m    5-03.00   3   
  7 Richardson, Shayla           Idaho State          5-03.00     J1.60m    5-03.00   2   
  8 Bartlett, Ashley             Weber                5-03.00     J1.60m    5-03.00   1   
  9 Celma, Baiba                 Sac State            5-04.25      1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Leslie, Jessica              Montana              5-01.00     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 McKearney, Zarria            Sac State            5-01.75      1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Durglo, Adessa               Montana State        5-01.00      1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Navidomskis, Lauren          Weber                5-03.00     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Schmidt, AmyLyn              Weber                5-01.00     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Pedersen, Quincey            Northern Col         5-03.75         NH            
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wright, Natalia              Sac State           19-03.25      5.87m   0.9  19-03.25  10   
  2 Rogers, Mariah               Sac State           18-04.25      5.79m   1.3  19-00.00   8   
  3 Childs, Jenne                Northern Ari        18-09.00      5.69m   2.0  18-08.00   6   
  4 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash        19-06.25      5.67m   0.7  18-07.25   5   
  5 Hinker, Rachel               Northern Col        18-05.25      5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50   4   
  6 Bruins, Natasha              Northern Col        18-09.00      5.60m   1.4  18-04.50   3   
  7 Leslie, Jessica              Montana             17-11.50      5.56m   2.5  18-03.00   2   
  8 Smith, Audrey                Weber               18-03.00     J5.56m   1.4  18-03.00   1   
  9 Celma, Baiba                 Sac State           19-01.25      5.46m   0.3  17-11.00 
 10 Fetaz, Jennifer              Northern Ari        18-09.75      5.34m   0.5  17-06.25 
 11 McKearney, Zarria            Sac State           17-11.00      5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25 
 12 McMillan, Sadie              Montana State       17-04.00      5.25m   1.7  17-02.75 
 13 McGree, Sarah                Montana State       17-08.75      5.09m   2.3  16-08.50 
 14 McCutchen, Carley            Montana State       17-10.75      4.99m   1.1  16-04.50 
 -- Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash                       FOUL                 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Truesdale, Alicia            Sac State              13.77      13.84Q  2.1  1 
  2 Childs, Jenne                Northern Ari           14.03      14.21Q -2.1  2 
  3 Green, Anika                 Montana                14.18      14.01q  2.1  1 
  4 Niemeir, Katie               Montana State          14.18      14.06q  2.1  1 
  5 McCutchen, Carley            Montana State          14.71      14.53q  2.1  1 
  6 Worthington, Hayli           Idaho State            14.93      14.62q  2.1  1 
  7 Bourque, Chelsea             Montana State          14.86      14.89q  2.1  1 
  8 Rogers, Mariah               Sac State              14.87      15.01q -2.1  2 
  9 Dorsett, P'Lar               Portland               14.45      15.06  -2.1  2 
 10 McKearney, Zarria            Sac State              15.29      15.07   2.1  1 
 10 Ashby, Amoni                 Northern Col           14.58      15.07  -2.1  2 
 12 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland               14.13      15.18  -2.1  2 
 13 McGree, Sarah                Montana State          14.90      15.60  -2.1  2 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Truesdale, Alicia            Sac State              13.84      13.83  +0.0  10   
  2 Niemeir, Katie               Montana State          14.06      14.05  +0.0   8   
  3 Green, Anika                 Montana                14.01      14.14  +0.0   6   
  4 Childs, Jenne                Northern Ari           14.21      14.18  +0.0   5   
  5 McCutchen, Carley            Montana State          14.53      14.56  +0.0   4   
  6 Rogers, Mariah               Sac State              15.01      14.62  +0.0   3   
  7 Worthington, Hayli           Idaho State            14.62      14.87  +0.0   2   
  8 Bourque, Chelsea             Montana State          14.89      14.90  +0.0   1   
 
Event 13  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash           14.59      14.29Q  2.2  1 
  2 Lyons, Paul                  Sac State              14.56      14.48Q  2.4  2 
  3 McBee, Tyler                 Weber                  14.60      14.36q  2.2  1 
  4 Jamison, Vernon              Northern Ari           14.53      14.59q  2.4  2 
  5 Williams, Anthony            Sac State              14.76      14.76q  2.4  2 
  6 Staven, Asa                  Montana State          14.94      14.87q  2.2  1 
  7 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash           15.01      14.88q  2.4  2 
  7 McUne, Jonathon              Weber                  14.45      14.88q  2.2  1 
  9 Creswell, Tyler              Sac State              15.11      14.95   2.2  1 
 10 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana State          15.13      14.98   2.4  2 
 11 Emry, Austin                 Montana                15.10      15.05   2.2  1 
 12 Engel, Cory                  Northern Col           14.92      15.06   2.4  2 
 13 Mohl, Jeff                   Montana State          15.07      15.18   2.4  2 
 13 Leininger, Jacob             Montana                14.97      15.18   2.2  1 
 
Event 13  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyons, Paul                  Sac State              14.48      14.20   0.1  10   
  2 McBee, Tyler                 Weber                  14.36      14.27   0.1   8   
  3 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash           14.29      14.37   0.1   6   
  4 Jamison, Vernon              Northern Ari           14.59      14.52   0.1   5   
  5 Williams, Anthony            Sac State              14.76      14.84   0.1   4   
  6 Staven, Asa                  Montana State          14.87      14.87   0.1   3   
  7 McUne, Jonathon              Weber                  14.88      14.88   0.1   2   
  8 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash           14.88      15.09   0.1   1   
 
Event 14  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gehrke, Karl                 Northern Ari        77-06.25     52.78m     173-02  10   
  2 Jenkins, Cody                Idaho State           170-09     51.31m     168-04   8   
  3 Phillips, David              Montana State         157-06     48.28m     158-05   6   
  4 Kinloch, James               Sac State           65-00.25     47.97m     157-04   5   
  5 Coniglio, Zach               Sac State           62-10.50     47.78m     156-09   4   
  6 Anderson, Ethan              Weber               58-06.25     47.75m     156-08   3   
  7 Martin, Dustin               Weber               57-10.75     47.53m     155-11   2   
  8 Marsh, Derek                 Montana State       59-01.25     47.49m     155-10   1   
  9 Margiotta, Gus               Northern Ari        52-08.50     46.87m     153-09 
 10 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash          153-04     46.19m     151-06 
 11 Forson, Brandon              Montana               162-05     46.16m     151-05 
 12 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash        63-00.50     45.57m     149-06 
 13 Millan, Alberto              Sac State             150-05     45.03m     147-09 
 14 Rockett, Will                Montana State       57-03.75     41.53m     136-03 
 15 Corbet, Sam                  Idaho State         50-02.25     41.51m     136-02 
 -- Brumbaugh, Richard           Montana             52-04.50       FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whittington, Dominique       Sac State              55.10      54.35Q  3 
  2 Danreuther, Kourtney         Montana                           54.97Q  1 
  3 Gleason, Kylee               Idaho State            54.72      55.38Q  2 
  4 McKinnon, Rashida            Northern Ari           55.55      55.04q  3 
  5 Jenkins, Melissa             Montana                55.59      55.40q  2 
  6 Maloney, Dominique           Portland               56.41      55.52q  2 
  7 Cole, Brianna                Sac State              55.67      55.57q  1 
  8 Alston, Amanda               Weber                  54.61      55.78q  1 
  9 Strempke, Samantha           Northern Col           56.60      55.80   3 
 10 Antar, Sonia                 Montana State          55.74      55.96   1 
 11 Rodriguez, Angelica          Eastern Wash           57.25      56.40   2 
 12 Eickholt, Emily              Montana                56.96      56.52   1 
 13 Nida, Nicole                 Eastern Wash           57.33      56.71   3 
 14 Schroeder, Brittany          Montana                56.94      56.81   2 
 15 Robinette, Shaylee           Northern Col           57.73      57.20   3 
 16 Wishmeyer, Katherine         Weber                  56.69      57.24   3 
 17 Smith, Audrey                Weber                  57.06      57.55   1 
 18 Bowcutt, Brianna             Idaho State            57.75      58.13   2 
 19 Downey, Kelly                Eastern Wash           59.80      58.80   1 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danreuther, Kourtney         Montana                54.97      53.21   10   
  2 Whittington, Dominique       Sac State              54.35      54.24    8   
  3 Gleason, Kylee               Idaho State            55.38      54.95    6   
  4 McKinnon, Rashida            Northern Ari           55.04      54.99    5   
  5 Maloney, Dominique           Portland               55.52      55.32    4   
  6 Alston, Amanda               Weber                  55.78      55.39    3   
  7 Cole, Brianna                Sac State              55.57      56.26    2   
  8 Jenkins, Melissa             Montana                55.40      56.35    1   
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 al Nasser, Adel              Northern Ari           47.31      47.65Q  1 
  2 Sorensen, Jesse              Idaho State            47.74      47.74Q  2 
  3 Michael, Brad                Eastern Wash           48.18      47.87q  1 
  4 Froidmont, Arnaud            Northern Ari           48.52      48.17q  2 
  5 Barbiero, Christian          Weber                  48.51      48.47q  1 
  6 Lish, Andy                   Idaho State            48.98      48.59q  1 
  7 Nesbitt, Justin              Sac State              48.97      48.76q  2 
  8 Monaco, Andrew               Montana                49.49      48.97q  2 
  9 Close, Kevin                 Montana State          49.24      49.18   1 
 10 Peterson, Josh               Weber                  49.53      49.69   1 
 11 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash           49.48      49.77   2 
 -- Crayton-Crogan, Evan         Sac State              47.47        DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 al Nasser, Adel              Northern Ari           47.65      46.71   10   
  2 Sorensen, Jesse              Idaho State            47.74      47.02    8   
  3 Michael, Brad                Eastern Wash           47.87      47.28    6   
  4 Froidmont, Arnaud            Northern Ari           48.17      48.13    5   
  5 Barbiero, Christian          Weber                  48.47      48.32    4   
  6 Lish, Andy                   Idaho State            48.59      48.90    3   
  7 Monaco, Andrew               Montana                48.97      49.08    2   
  8 Nesbitt, Justin              Sac State              48.76      49.29    1   
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Black, Geronne               Portland               11.52      11.84Q -2.1  1 
  2 Brooks, Sierra               Portland               11.90      11.86Q  1.3  3 
  3 Banks, Darriel               Northern Ari           11.85      12.04Q -2.1  2 
  4 Billings, Kristen            Weber                  11.94      11.95q  1.3  3 
  5 Marchand, Camille            Idaho State            12.03      12.00q  1.3  3 
  6 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland               11.98      12.17q -2.1  1 
  7 Foster, Ashley               Northern Col           12.13      12.19q -2.1  1 
  8 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland               12.02      12.23q -2.1  2 
  9 Powell, Caprice              Sac State              11.97      12.25  -2.1  1 
 10 Hinker, Rachel               Northern Col           12.24      12.28  -2.1  2 
 10 Dorsett, P'Lar               Portland               12.22      12.28   1.3  3 
 12 Braby, Morgan                Montana                11.95      12.33  -2.1  2 
 13 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash           12.25      12.37  -2.1  1 
 14 Ashby, Amoni                 Northern Col           12.04      12.39   1.3  3 
 15 Truesdale, Alicia            Sac State              12.17      12.40  -2.1  2 
 16 Green, Anika                 Montana                12.11      12.43  -2.1  1 
 17 Jaeger, Chantel              Montana State          12.09      12.47  -2.1  2 
 18 Bowcutt, Danielle            Idaho State            12.74      13.24  -2.1  1 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Black, Geronne               Portland               11.84      11.66  -0.8  10   
  2 Brooks, Sierra               Portland               11.86      11.89  -0.8   8   
  3 Banks, Darriel               Northern Ari           12.04      11.94  -0.8   6   
  4 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland               12.17      12.06  -0.8   5   
  5 Foster, Ashley               Northern Col           12.19      12.12  -0.8   4   
  6 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland               12.23      12.15  -0.8   3   
  7 Marchand, Camille            Idaho State            12.00      12.16  -0.8   2   
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Chris                Montana State          10.42      10.66Q -1.9  1 
  2 Struckman, Chris             Weber                  10.67      10.67Q -1.8  2 
  3 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland               10.90      10.82q -1.8  2 
  4 Di Sabella, Miles            Northern Ari           10.68      10.83q -1.8  2 
  5 Okoro, Michael               Eastern Wash           11.04      10.89q -1.9  1 
  6 Givens, Dennis               Northern Ari           10.78      10.93q -1.9  1 
  7 Meehan, Evan                 Sac State              10.71      10.95q -1.9  1  Time 10.942
  7 Pickering, Gage              Montana State          10.87      10.95q -1.8  2  Time is 9.42
  9 Grady, Isaiah                Northern Col           10.82     J10.95  -1.9  1  Time 10.946
 10 White, Matt                  Weber                  10.74      10.98  -1.9  1 
 11 Lewis, Jared                 Northern Col           10.77      11.02  -1.8  2 
 12 Cuellar, Bryan               Sac State              10.76      11.10  -1.8  2 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Chris                Montana State          10.66      10.44   1.5  10   
  2 Di Sabella, Miles            Northern Ari           10.83      10.59   1.5   8   
  3 Struckman, Chris             Weber                  10.67      10.61   1.5   6   
  4 Givens, Dennis               Northern Ari           10.93      10.62   1.5   5   
  5 Meehan, Evan                 Sac State              10.95      10.73   1.5   4   
  6 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland               10.82      10.78   1.5   3   
  7 Pickering, Gage              Montana State          10.95      10.85   1.5   2   
  8 Okoro, Michael               Eastern Wash           10.89      14.61   1.5   1   
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haug, Heather                Montana State        2:10.73    2:12.10Q 
  2 Palakovich, Chloe            Idaho State          2:10.38    2:12.11Q 
  3 Robinson, Renisha            Sac State            2:06.42    2:12.59Q 
  4 Stinnett, Veronica           Sac State            2:08.93    2:12.26Q 
  5 Flanagan, Lierin             Montana State        2:14.88    2:13.06Q 
  6 Kealamakia, Ashley           Weber                2:12.76    2:13.08Q 
  7 Laurent, Agnes               Northern Ari         2:13.24    2:12.86q 
  8 Hanchett, Sarah              Portland             2:12.08    2:13.54q 
  9 Drennen, Katrina             Montana              2:10.14    2:13.91  
 10 Atkin, Ashley                Northern Col         2:12.83    2:14.61  
 11 McFarland, Lindsey           Weber                2:15.09    2:15.52  
 12 Mallory, Terresa             Sac State            2:12.00    2:15.84  
 13 Marchini, Lora               Sac State            2:12.18    2:15.99  
 14 Paulsen, Caitlin             Weber                2:16.30    2:16.93  
 15 Lind, Misha                  Idaho State          2:16.96    2:17.14  
 16 Berlioux, Chloe              Sac State            2:13.45    2:18.45  
 17 Gwerder, Carissa             Northern Ari         2:16.55    2:19.35  
 18 Freeman, Shayla              Northern Ari         2:16.51    2:20.37  
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Palakovich, Chloe            Idaho State          2:12.11    2:09.63   10   
  2 Robinson, Renisha            Sac State            2:12.59    2:10.81    8   
  3 Flanagan, Lierin             Montana State        2:13.06    2:12.24    6   
  4 Laurent, Agnes               Northern Ari         2:12.86    2:12.62    5   
  5 Hanchett, Sarah              Portland             2:13.54    2:13.38    4   
  6 Kealamakia, Ashley           Weber                2:13.08    2:13.53    3   
  7 Haug, Heather                Montana State        2:12.10    2:33.34    2   
 -- Stinnett, Veronica           Sac State            2:12.26         DQ  
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chipangama, Jordan           Northern Ari         1:52.31    1:51.83Q 
  2 Grosvenor, Grant             Montana State        1:50.51    1:53.20Q 
  3 Strand, Eric                 Idaho State          1:50.58    1:52.38Q 
  4 Tex, Matt                    Montana State        1:52.10    1:53.60Q 
  5 Potts, Caleb                 Northern Ari         1:51.42    1:52.76q 
  6 Kaylor, Zachary              Sac State            1:52.18    1:53.12q 
  7 Hardy, Max                   Montana              1:54.47    1:54.11q 
  8 Ganem, Chris                 Northern Ari         1:53.68    1:54.54q 
  9 Schneider, Derek             Northern Col         1:55.57    1:54.68  
 10 Curnutt, Jordan              Eastern Wash         1:53.07    1:54.72  
 11 Pettit, Tim                  Eastern Wash         1:52.06    1:55.12  
 12 Ward, Kurt                   Weber                1:54.55    1:56.14  
 13 Asay, Michael                Montana State        1:55.13    1:57.40  
 14 Norris, David                Montana              1:54.48    1:58.69  
 -- Sablan, Jimmy                Northern Col         2:00.09        DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grosvenor, Grant             Montana State        1:53.20    1:50.27   10   
  2 Chipangama, Jordan           Northern Ari         1:51.83    1:50.96    8   
  3 Strand, Eric                 Idaho State          1:52.38    1:51.46    6   
  4 Tex, Matt                    Montana State        1:53.60    1:51.80    5   
  5 Potts, Caleb                 Northern Ari         1:52.76    1:52.66    4   
  6 Hardy, Max                   Montana              1:54.11    1:55.25    3   
  7 Ganem, Chris                 Northern Ari         1:54.54    1:58.13    2   
  8 Kaylor, Zachary              Sac State            1:53.12    2:00.04    1   
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Worthington, Hayli           Idaho State          1:00.04    1:00.67Q  1 
  2 Fuchs, Madeline              Montana State        1:00.51    1:00.85Q  2 
  3 Niemeir, Katie               Montana State        1:00.80    1:00.89q  2 
  4 Jackson, Nicole              Sac State            1:02.14    1:01.76q  1 
  5 Frazier, Ashley              Portland             1:01.52    1:01.79q  1 
  6 Wills, Ellie                 Northern Col         1:03.33    1:03.16q  2 
  7 Taniguchi, Autumn            Montana              1:04.96    1:04.98q  1 
  8 Watkins, Kiersten            Weber                1:04.78    1:05.24q  1 
  9 Kirkland, Kristina           Sac State            1:04.05    1:05.31   2 
 10 Van Dyk, Melinda             Northern Col         1:06.13    1:06.17   2 
 11 Sanford, Martha              Eastern Wash         1:07.63    1:07.77   2 
 12 Aplington, Becca             Idaho State          1:07.82    1:09.09   1 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Worthington, Hayli           Idaho State          1:00.67      59.41   10   
  2 Fuchs, Madeline              Montana State        1:00.85      59.85    8   
  3 Niemeir, Katie               Montana State        1:00.89    1:01.32    6   
  4 Frazier, Ashley              Portland             1:01.79    1:02.18    5   
  5 Jackson, Nicole              Sac State            1:01.76    1:02.42    4   
  6 Wills, Ellie                 Northern Col         1:03.16    1:02.92    3   
  7 Taniguchi, Autumn            Montana              1:04.98    1:05.53    2   
  8 Watkins, Kiersten            Weber                1:05.24    1:05.67    1   
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Logan             Idaho State            52.97      52.33Q  2 
  2 McBee, Tyler                 Weber                  52.52      52.58Q  1 
  3 Owens, Drew                  Montana                53.32      52.99q  1 
  4 Blackwell, Armon             Eastern Wash           55.08      53.53q  2 
  5 Akers, Isaac                 Weber                  54.19      53.58q  2 
  6 Melone, Nick                 Montana State          54.47      53.92q  1 
  7 Green, Kramer                Eastern Wash           53.83      53.94q  1 
  8 McFadden, Dai'Tyevon         Northern Ari           52.91      53.95q  2 
  9 Kemmer, Andy                 Northern Col           54.59      54.02   1 
 10 Durfee, Dustin               Weber                  53.85      55.68   2 
 11 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State            56.16      55.80   1 
 12 Rock, Calvin                 Northern Col           56.30      56.08   2 
 13 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana State          55.95      56.78   1 
 14 Lyons, Paul                  Sac State              55.38      56.83   2 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McBee, Tyler                 Weber                  52.58      51.90   10   
  2 Owens, Drew                  Montana                52.99      52.16    8   
  3 Henderson, Logan             Idaho State            52.33      52.99    6   
  4 Blackwell, Armon             Eastern Wash           53.53      53.54    5   
  5 Melone, Nick                 Montana State          53.92      53.56    4   
  6 McFadden, Dai'Tyevon         Northern Ari           53.95      53.67    3   
  7 Akers, Isaac                 Weber                  53.58      53.81    2   
  8 Green, Kramer                Eastern Wash           53.94      54.54    1   
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alston, Amanda               Weber                  24.33      24.30Q  NWI  3 
  2 Banks, Darriel               Northern Ari           24.05      24.35Q  NWI  1 
  3 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash           24.79      24.55Q  NWI  2 
  4 Billings, Kristen            Weber                  24.44      24.38q  NWI  3 
  5 Danreuther, Kourtney         Montana                24.89      24.40q  NWI  3 
  6 Whittington, Dominique       Sac State              24.54      24.47q  NWI  1 
  7 Black, Geronne               Portland               24.73      24.48q  NWI  3 
  8 Jaeger, Chantel              Montana State          24.19      24.57q  NWI  2 
  9 Foster, Ashley               Northern Col           25.05      24.58   NWI  1 
 10 Powell, Caprice              Sac State              24.68      24.61   NWI  2 
 11 Marchand, Camille            Idaho State            24.47      24.67   NWI  2 
 12 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland               25.10      24.68   NWI  3 
 12 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland               25.19      24.68   NWI  2 
 14 Brooks, Sierra               Portland               24.67      24.75   NWI  1 
 15 Nida, Nicole                 Eastern Wash           25.20      24.85   NWI  1 
 16 Green, Anika                 Montana                25.09      24.86   NWI  2 
 17 Braby, Morgan                Montana                24.81      24.89   NWI  1 
 18 Maloney, Dominique           Portland               25.00      24.94   NWI  3 
 18 Holder, Simone               Northern Ari           24.77      24.94   NWI  3 
 20 Cole, Brianna                Sac State              24.89      25.15   NWI  2 
 21 Hinker, Rachel               Northern Col           25.09      25.18   NWI  3 
 22 Pless, Shamelle              Northern Ari           25.08      25.51   NWI  1 
 23 Ashby, Amoni                 Northern Col           24.88      25.71   NWI  1 
 -- Jenkins, Melissa             Montana                25.04         FS   NWI  2 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danreuther, Kourtney         Montana                24.40      24.27  -0.4  10   
  2 Black, Geronne               Portland               24.48      24.49  -0.4   8   
  3 Whittington, Dominique       Sac State              24.47      24.54  -0.4   6   
  4 Alston, Amanda               Weber                  24.30      24.59  -0.4   5   
  5 Banks, Darriel               Northern Ari           24.35      24.60  -0.4   4   
  6 Jaeger, Chantel              Montana State          24.57      24.84  -0.4   3   
  7 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash           24.55      25.24  -0.4   2   
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Chris                Montana State          21.28      21.41Q  0.4  1 
  2 Okoro, Michael               Eastern Wash           21.79      21.53Q  0.2  2 
  3 White, Matt                  Weber                  21.45      21.49q  0.4  1 
  4 Nesbitt, Justin              Sac State              21.45      21.59q  0.4  1 
  5 Givens, Dennis               Northern Ari           21.32      21.72q  0.2  2 
  6 Di Sabella, Miles            Northern Ari           21.44      21.79q  0.2  2 
  7 Pickering, Gage              Montana State          21.79      21.81q  0.4  1 
  8 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland               21.98      21.84q  0.4  1 
  9 Meehan, Evan                 Sac State              21.94      21.85   0.2  2 
 10 Sorensen, Jesse              Idaho State            21.71      21.86   0.2  2 
 11 Lish, Andy                   Idaho State            21.77      22.09   0.4  1 
 12 Lewis, Jared                 Northern Col           22.21      22.32   0.2  2 
 13 Barbiero, Christian          Weber                  21.69      22.38   0.2  2 
 14 Cuellar, Bryan               Sac State              22.25      22.69   0.2  2 
 15 Grady, Isaiah                Northern Col           22.20      26.10   0.4  1 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Givens, Dennis               Northern Ari           21.72      21.26   0.2  10   
  2 Wilson, Chris                Montana State          21.41      21.34   0.2   8   
  3 Di Sabella, Miles            Northern Ari           21.79      21.50   0.2   6   
  4 Pickering, Gage              Montana State          21.81      21.57   0.2   5   
  5 White, Matt                  Weber                  21.49      21.59   0.2   4   
  6 Nesbitt, Justin              Sac State              21.59      21.71   0.2   3   
  7 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland               21.84      21.92   0.2   2   
 
Event 25  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Callister, Sarah             Weber               32:51.17   34:54.71   10   
  2 Thornley, Taylor             Weber               34:31.57   35:35.92    8   
  3 Kanuho, Rochelle             Northern Ari        34:42.36   35:58.26    6   
  4 Mugnaini, Lauren             Sac State           34:18.12   36:02.77    5   
  5 Blackford, Kayla             Weber               35:13.37   36:30.58    4   
  6 Deelstra, Jenna              Weber                          36:47.78    3   
  7 Burton, Kortnee              Northern Ari        35:50.50   37:34.99    2   
  8 Kieser, Kylee                Northern Ari                   37:39.85    1   
  9 Berard, Tanelle              Northern Col                   38:19.69  
 10 Garner, Courtney             Weber                          39:39.50  
 11 Estes, Kenzie                Northern Ari                   40:04.01  
 12 Beam, Megan                  Montana State                  40:22.98  
 13 Garneau, Emily               Montana State                  40:57.68  
 14 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Wash                   41:44.09  
 15 Moon, Danielle               Eastern Wash        44:11.33   43:18.29  
 
Event 26  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Kyle                   Eastern Wash        29:40.08   30:52.23   10   
  2 Jackson, Daniel              Montana State                  31:08.86    8   
  3 Reed, Cody                   Northern Ari                   31:21.74    6   
  4 Sorensen, Alex               Weber                          31:23.75    5   
  5 Nystuen, Carl                Montana State       31:01.29   31:27.11    4   
  6 Montano, Alejandro           Northern Ari        30:58.29   31:27.56    3   
  7 Belus, Andrew                Northern Ari        31:18.29   31:31.62    2   
  8 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi         Northern Ari        30:39.95   31:40.95    1   
  9 Perry, Braden                Weber                          31:48.41  
 10 Nance, Jason                 Weber                          32:13.88  
 11 Ebding, Bowe                 Eastern Wash        30:48.76   32:32.20  
 12 Hunsicker, KC                Idaho State         31:17.25   32:47.22  
 13 Willers, Benny               Sac State                      32:48.99  
 14 Messmer, Mark                Montana                        34:29.92  
 
Event 27  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mackelvie, Sean              Portland              219-05     67.61m     221-10  10   
  2 Elvrom, Jesse                Sac State             212-05     67.10m     220-02   8   
  3 Brumbaugh, Richard           Montana             05-11.25     63.82m     209-04   6   
  4 Sullivan, Willie             Montana State         202-00     61.16m     200-08   5   
  5 Meyer, Justin                Montana             85-01.50     56.98m     186-11   4   
  6 Pratt, Max                   Eastern Wash        88-08.50     55.02m     180-06   3   
  7 Watts, Justin                Weber               76-03.50     54.25m     178-00   2   
  8 Mohl, Jeff                   Montana State       70-10.25     50.92m     167-01   1   
  9 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash        69-04.25     50.50m     165-08 
 10 Phillips, William            Idaho State         65-07.75     50.48m     165-07 
 11 Lange, Christoph             Idaho State         67-01.50     49.75m     163-03 
 12 Thiel, Thomas                Idaho State         65-10.75     48.18m     158-01 
 13 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash        57-09.50     47.25m     155-00 
 14 White, Trevor                Idaho State                      46.84m     153-08 
 
Event 28  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Amanda               Montana State       01-10.25     59.79m     196-02  10   
  2 Stuart, Lauren               Northern Ari          185-09    J59.79m     196-02   8   
  3 Yoldi, Lila                  Sac State           73-02.50     55.45m     181-11   6   
  4 Agwuenu, Ify                 Sac State             166-05     53.88m     176-09   5   
  5 Rajala, Kiandra              Montana             74-00.75     53.78m     176-05   4   
  6 Elliott, Nicole              Northern Ari        84-08.75     53.38m     175-01   3   
  7 Yoldi, Sarah                 Sac State           80-01.25     52.63m     172-08   2   
  8 Vegas, Kasandra              Northern Ari        63-00.50     50.05m     164-02   1   
  9 Jones, Erinn                 Sac State           63-01.25     49.56m     162-07 
 10 Vea, Dottie                  Weber                 177-01     47.29m     155-02 
 11 Ennen, Nicole                Montana             58-08.50     46.55m     152-09 
 12 Stray, Jasmine               Eastern Wash        54-09.25     45.06m     147-10 
 13 Reynolds, Kassandra          Weber               59-08.50     42.49m     139-05 
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kemper, Deante               Northern Ari         7-01.75      2.09m    6-10.25  10   
  2 Williams, Anthony            Sac State            6-11.00      2.05m    6-08.75   8   
  3 Riley, Colin                 Idaho State          6-08.75      2.00m    6-06.75   6   
  4 Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Wash         6-07.50     J2.00m    6-06.75   5   
  5 Hardt, Lee                   Montana              6-10.75     J2.00m    6-06.75   4   
  6 Scarber, Frederick           Northern Ari         6-07.00      1.95m    6-04.75   1.50
  6 Evanson, Trevor              Northern Col         6-07.00      1.95m    6-04.75   1.50
  6 Rumble, Rodrick              Idaho State          6-04.75      1.95m    6-04.75   1.50
  6 Gunter, Tysun                Idaho State          6-04.75      1.95m    6-04.75   1.50
 10 Struckman, Chris             Weber                6-06.75     J1.95m    6-04.75 
 10 Emry, Austin                 Montana              6-08.75     J1.95m    6-04.75 
 12 Staker, Mike                 Weber                6-04.75     J1.95m    6-04.75 
 13 Staven, Asa                  Montana State        6-08.00     J1.95m    6-04.75 
 14 Boyes, Terrell               Montana              6-04.75      1.90m    6-02.75 
 15 Critser, Justin              Idaho State          6-11.75      1.85m    6-00.75 
 16 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash         6-05.00     J1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash         6-05.50         NH            
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Panford, Edgar               Northern Ari        48-09.50     14.99m  +0.0  49-02.25  10   
  2 DeKonty, Josh                Northern Ari        47-03.50     14.34m  -0.4  47-00.75   8   
  3 Johnson, Thremaine           Northern Ari        46-10.25     14.31m   1.8  46-11.50   6   
  4 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash        46-07.25     14.04m  -1.2  46-00.75   5   
  5 Spalding, Tyler              Montana             44-08.00     13.81m  +0.0  45-03.75   4   
  6 Segota, Christian            Montana             44-11.00     13.71m  +0.0  44-11.75   3   
  7 Ryabokoravka, Oleg           Sac State           47-01.00     13.69m  -2.9  44-11.00   2   
  8 Williams, Anthony            Sac State           46-07.50     13.67m  -1.4  44-10.25   1   
  9 Mackelvie, Sean              Portland            45-01.50     13.58m  +0.0  44-06.75 
 10 Felton, Kyler                Montana State       44-08.00     13.48m   1.9  44-02.75 
 11 Hardt, Lee                   Montana             44-03.25     13.27m  -1.1  43-06.50 
 12 Boyes, Terrell               Montana             45-04.25     13.25m  +0.0  43-05.75 
 -- Reneau, Zane                 Montana             43-01.50       FOUL                 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Portland State  'A'                                 45.44      45.19   10   
     1) Brooks, Sierra                  2) Black, Geronne                 
     3) Rhodes, Anaiah                  4) Ratcliff, Jazmin               
  2 Northern Arizona  'A'                               45.99      46.30    8   
     1) Holder, Simone                  2) Banks, Darriel                 
     3) Childs, Jenne                   4) Pless, Shamelle                
  3 Sacramento St.  'A'                                 45.99      46.33    6   
     1) Cole, Brianna                   2) Whittington, Dominique         
     3) Powell, Caprice                 4) Truesdale, Alicia              
  4 Montana  'A'                                        47.22      46.51    5   
     1) Green, Anika                    2) Worst, Madison                 
     3) Braby, Morgan                   4) Danreuther, Kourtney           
  5 Northern Colorado  'A'                              46.86      46.55    4   
     1) Bruins, Natasha                 2) Hinker, Rachel                 
     3) Van Dyk, Melinda                4) Foster, Ashley                 
  6 Montana State  'A'                                  47.47      47.02    3   
     1) Niemeir, Katie                  2) Jaeger, Chantel                
     3) Bourque, Chelsea                4) McCutchen, Carley              
  7 Eastern Washington  'A'                             46.94      47.21    2   
     1) Rodriguez, Angelica             2) Nida, Nicole                   
     3) Davis, Shene                    4) Leavitt, Whitney               
 -- Weber State  'A'                                    46.79        DNF  
     1) Smith, Audrey                   2) Billings, Kristen              
     3) Wishmeyer, Katherine            4) Alston, Amanda                 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montana State  'A'                                  41.12      40.48   10   
     1) Mohl, Jeff                      2) Melone, Nick                   
     3) Pickering, Gage                 4) Wilson, Chris                  
  2 Weber State  'A'                                    41.32      40.93    8   
     1) Barbiero, Christian             2) White, Matt                    
     3) McBee, Tyler                    4) Struckman, Chris               
  3 Sacramento St.  'A'                                 41.45      41.28    6   
     1) Lyons, Paul                     2) Nesbitt, Justin                
     3) Cuellar, Bryan                  4) Meehan, Evan                   
  4 Idaho State  'A'                                    41.91      41.37    4.50
     1) Thiel, Thomas                   2) Sorensen, Jesse                
     3) Critser, Justin                 4) Lish, Andy                     
  4 Northern Arizona  'A'                               41.42      41.37    4.50
     1) Jamison, Vernon                 2) Givens, Dennis                 
     3) McFadden, Dai'Tyevon            4) Di Sabella, Miles              
  6 Eastern Washington  'A'                             43.13      41.81    3   
     1) Puccino, Phillip                2) Michael, Brad                  
     3) Green, Collin                   4) Okoro, Michael                 
  7 Northern Colorado  'A'                              42.39      42.78    2   
     1) Kemmer, Andy                    2) Engel, Cory                    
     3) Rupe, Alec                      4) Lewis, Jared                   
  8 Montana  'A'                                        43.55      43.39    1   
     1) Quartarone, Rex                 2) Owens, Drew                    
     3) Monaco, Andrew                  4) Segota, Christian              
 
Event 33  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henry, Amber                 Weber                4:19.75    4:22.26   10   
  2 Robinson, Renisha            Sac State            4:20.66    4:22.31    8   
  3 Hintze, Laken                Weber                4:22.92    4:27.99    6   
  4 Hogardh, Caroline            Northern Ari         4:24.47    4:29.27    5   
  5 Lawrence, Haley              Northern Ari         4:34.88    4:32.57    4   
  6 Drennen, Katrina             Montana              4:24.46    4:33.43    3   
  7 Marchini, Lora               Sac State            4:30.62    4:37.67    2   
  8 Mallory, Terresa             Sac State            4:40.70    4:41.93    1   
  9 Hanchett, Sarah              Portland             4:31.51    4:43.28  
 10 Laurent, Agnes               Northern Ari         4:35.17    4:47.42  
 11 Wilczynski, Carly            Montana              4:36.12    4:49.39  
 12 Storey, Loren                Weber                4:40.07    4:53.00  
 13 Berlioux, Chloe              Sac State            4:40.28    4:53.04  
 14 Freeman, Shayla              Northern Ari         4:39.24    4:54.45  
 15 Haug, Heather                Montana State        4:29.79    5:04.83  
 -- Stinnett, Veronica           Sac State            4:26.40        DNF  
 
Event 34  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chipangama, Jordan           Northern Ari         3:44.14    3:52.58   10   
  2 Yatsko, John                 Northern Ari         3:48.68    3:54.20    8   
  3 Hardy, Mike                  Weber                3:50.54    3:54.23    6   
  4 Romo, Chris                  Sac State            3:52.28    3:55.41    5   
  5 Kirk, Jacob                  Montana State        3:51.31    3:55.48    4   
  6 Ganem, Chris                 Northern Ari         3:48.10    3:55.87    3   
  7 Turner, Jake                 Montana State        3:51.09    3:57.86    2   
  8 Ricks, Trevor                Weber                3:52.97    3:58.71    1   
  9 Asay, Michael                Montana State        3:55.12    4:00.65  
 10 Lawrence, John               Portland             3:56.32    4:02.37  
 11 Lechtenberg, Brett           Weber                3:54.78    4:03.90  
 12 Kaylor, Zachary              Sac State            3:47.09    4:04.14  
 13 Mitchell, Daniel             Sac State            3:56.51    4:05.08  
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gossack, Clint               Idaho State         15-11.00      4.95m   16-02.75  10   
  2 Kropp, Ryan                  Montana State       15-05.00      4.85m   15-11.00   8   
  3 Thiel, Thomas                Idaho State         15-11.00     J4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  4 Mohl, Jeff                   Montana State       15-09.00     J4.85m   15-11.00   5   
  5 Thompson, Brett              Sac State           15-07.00     J4.85m   15-11.00   4   
  6 Pate, Connor                 Idaho State         14-07.25      4.70m   15-05.00   3   
  7 Fraley, Kyle                 Sac State           15-07.00     J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
  8 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash        15-03.75     J4.70m   15-05.00   1   
  9 Horlick, Kaleb               Montana             15-11.00     J4.70m   15-05.00 
 10 Staven, Asa                  Montana State       15-09.00      4.55m   14-11.00 
 11 Lohse, Andrew                Sac State           15-07.00     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 12 Emry, Austin                 Montana             14-11.00      4.40m   14-05.25 
 13 Lange, Christoph             Idaho State         14-05.25     J4.40m   14-05.25 
 -- Phillips, William            Idaho State         14-01.25         NH            
 -- Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash        14-05.25         NH            
 -- Henderson, Logan             Idaho State         14-05.25         NH            
 
Event 36  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ennen, Nicole                Montana             55-01.75     48.65m     159-07  10   
  2 Agwuenu, Ify                 Sac State             153-06     46.02m     151-00   8   
  3 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash        51-06.50     45.29m     148-07   6   
  4 Bush, Jessica                Northern Ari          151-11     44.86m     147-02   5   
  5 Vegas, Kasandra              Northern Ari        39-10.50     44.49m     145-11   4   
  6 Bonner, Jessica              Sac State             142-01     44.45m     145-10   3   
  7 Crouch, Mercedes             Idaho State           140-05     43.79m     143-08   2   
  8 Hinton, Markita              Sac State             136-04     43.43m     142-06   1   
  9 Havlovick, Loni              Montana State       34-08.50     42.84m     140-07 
 10 Jones, Erinn                 Sac State           41-01.25     41.39m     135-09 
 11 Whitby, Maci                 Idaho State         47-09.50     41.37m     135-09 
 12 Rajala, Kiandra              Montana             38-11.50     40.50m     132-10 
 13 Carson, Shae                 Portland            35-08.25     40.08m     131-06 
 14 Caraway, Caitlin             Montana             35-10.25     39.55m     129-09 
 15 Stuart, Lauren               Northern Ari        36-00.50     36.84m     120-10 
 16 Fraser, Holly                Sac State           30-03.25     36.09m     118-05 
 17 Ostermiller, Amy             Montana State       29-03.75     35.48m     116-05 
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wright, Natalia              Sac State           41-04.50     12.51m  -1.5  41-00.50  10   
  2 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash        39-00.25     12.35m   0.8  40-06.25   8   
  3 Celma, Baiba                 Sac State           41-02.25     11.96m  -0.9  39-03.00   6   
  4 Cole, Brianna                Sac State           38-02.25     11.72m  -0.7  38-05.50   5   
  5 Moore, Montaisha             Portland            37-11.25     11.67m  +0.0  38-03.50   4   
  6 Hottel, Brittany             Idaho State         36-04.00     11.60m  +0.0  38-00.75   3   
  7 Glaus, Kellee                Montana             38-11.75     11.38m  +0.0  37-04.00   2   
  8 Keller, Kaitlin              Idaho State         36-06.75     11.37m   1.3  37-03.75   1   
  9 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash        35-09.25     11.13m   0.7  36-06.25 
 10 Durglo, Adessa               Montana State       36-02.00     11.02m   0.7  36-02.00 
 11 Wilcox, Makenzie             Idaho State         36-00.00     10.95m  +0.0  35-11.25 
 12 Graham, Asia                 Montana             36-06.25     10.93m  +0.0  35-10.50 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coniglio, Zach               Sac State           58-04.00     17.72m   58-01.75  10   
  2 Gilreath, Trevor             Montana State       57-00.75     17.44m   57-02.75   8   
  3 Phillips, David              Montana State       54-04.00     16.34m   53-07.50   6   
  4 Millan, Alberto              Sac State           55-05.00     16.28m   53-05.00   5   
  5 O Farrell, Mike              Idaho State         52-08.00     16.14m   52-11.50   4   
  6 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash        52-04.00     15.97m   52-04.75   3   
  7 Franz, Justin                Idaho State         51-07.25     15.60m   51-02.25   2   
  8 Forson, Brandon              Montana             51-06.50     15.30m   50-02.50   1   
  9 Sannadan, George             Sac State           51-07.75     15.19m   49-10.00 
 10 Wacker, Jason                Sac State           51-07.25     15.07m   49-05.50 
 11 O Farrell, Matt              Idaho State         50-06.00     15.01m   49-03.00 
 12 Parry, Zach                  Weber               52-03.25     14.96m   49-01.00 
 13 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash        51-05.00     14.67m   48-01.75 
 14 Rockenbach, Jaret            Portland            49-00.75     14.60m   47-11.00 
 15 Margiotta, Gus               Northern Ari        51-11.75     14.13m   46-04.25 
 
Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Callister, Sarah             Weber               16:01.47   17:01.35   10   
  2 Drennen, Katrina             Montana             16:12.60   17:24.93    8   
  3 Kanuho, Rochelle             Northern Ari        16:29.59   17:31.63    6   
  4 Mitchell, Rachel             Sac State           16:38.31   17:38.70    5   
  5 Blackford, Kayla             Weber               17:19.42   17:42.08    4   
  6 Thornley, Taylor             Weber               16:50.73   17:53.41    3   
  7 Parks, Allie                 Montana             17:45.88   17:56.46    2   
  8 Sorensen, Suzie              Weber                          18:04.72    1   
  9 Deelstra, Jenna              Weber               17:36.67   18:14.29  
 10 Sorenson, ReBecca            Montana State       17:50.69   18:15.09  
 11 Freeman, Kayla               Northern Ari        17:45.11   18:23.03  
 12 Rozcicha, Amber              Portland            17:17.11   18:32.73  
 13 Kieser, Kylee                Northern Ari        17:50.86   18:36.11  
 14 Rea, Justine                 Sac State           18:02.14   18:49.75  
 15 Burton, Kortnee              Northern Ari        17:14.82   18:59.33  
 16 Horsch, Megan                Northern Col        17:56.10   19:30.68  
 17 Castillo, Brandy             Portland            17:47.64   20:23.16  
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoover, Caleb                Northern Ari        14:33.15   14:50.18   10   
  2 Chipangama, Jordan           Northern Ari        14:08.76   14:51.70    8   
  3 King, Kyle                   Eastern Wash        14:10.42   14:54.24    6   
  4 Byers, Reesey                Sac State           14:15.91   15:01.87    5   
  5 Yatsko, John                 Northern Ari                   15:04.72    4   
  6 Montano, Alejandro           Northern Ari        14:27.36   15:10.41    3   
  7 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi         Northern Ari        14:20.76   15:16.08    2   
  8 Grossman, Seth               Montana State       14:44.10   15:19.76    1   
  9 Kirk, Jacob                  Montana State                  15:20.26  
 10 Jackson, Daniel              Montana State       14:09.96   15:20.89  
 11 Nystuen, Carl                Montana State       14:29.27   15:22.87  
 12 Ebding, Bowe                 Eastern Wash        14:41.55   15:25.63  
 13 Vess, Adam                   Northern Ari        14:31.98   15:30.55  
 14 Belus, Andrew                Northern Ari        14:38.86   15:33.50  
 15 Perry, Braden                Weber               14:42.48   15:34.15  
 16 Asay, Michael                Montana State       14:45.57   15:49.71  
 17 Polson, Trevor               Montana State       14:47.37   15:58.69  
 18 Turner, Jake                 Montana State       14:20.48   16:13.35  
 -- Romo, Chris                  Sac State           14:36.08        DNF  
 
Event 41  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montana  'A'                                      3:45.05    3:40.98   10   
     1) Schroeder, Brittany             2) Danreuther, Kourtney           
     3) Eickholt, Emily                 4) Jenkins, Melissa               
  2 Montana State  'A'                                3:48.40    3:41.53    8   
     1) Antar, Sonia                    2) Jaeger, Chantel                
     3) Flanagan, Lierin                4) Niemeir, Katie                 
  3 Idaho State  'A'                                  3:48.37    3:44.89    6   
     1) Bowcutt, Brianna                2) Worthington, Hayli             
     3) Palakovich, Cloe                4) Gleason, Kylee                 
  4 Weber State  'A'                                  3:45.44    3:44.91    5   
     1) Alston, Amanda                  2) Kealamakia, Ashley             
     3) Wishmeyer, Katherine            4) Smith, Audrey                  
  5 Northern Arizona  'A'                             3:47.38    3:46.43    4   
     1) Holder, Simone                  2) Childs, Jenne                  
     3) Pless, Shamelle                 4) McKinnon, Rashida              
  6 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:49.21    3:47.14    3   
     1) Leavitt, Whitney                2) Lawhead, Chelsea               
     3) Rodriguez, Angelica             4) Nida, Nicole                   
  7 Portland State  'A'                               3:48.94    3:47.75    2   
     1) Rhodes, Anaiah                  2) Brooks, Sierra                 
     3) Frazier, Ashley                 4) Maloney, Dominique             
  8 Sacramento St.  'A'                               3:48.48    4:12.82    1   
     1) Truesdale, Alicia               2) Marchini, Lora                 
     3) Wright, Natalia                 4) Robinson, Renisha              
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern Arizona  'A'                             3:13.06    3:10.08   10   
     1) Di Sabella, Miles               2) Givens, Dennis                 
     3) Froidmont, Arnaud               4) al Nasser, Adel                
  2 Weber State  'A'                                  3:13.81    3:10.36    8   
     1) Barbiero, Christian             2) Durfee, Dustin                 
     3) McBee, Tyler                    4) White, Matt                    
  3 Idaho State  'A'                                  3:14.70    3:11.50    6   
     1) Henderson, Logan                2) Lish, Andy                     
     3) Strand, Eric                    4) Sorensen, Jesse                
  4 Montana State  'A'                                3:18.78    3:14.78    5   
     1) Melone, Nick                    2) Staven, Asa                    
     3) Grosvenor, Grant                4) Mohl, Jeff                     
  5 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:16.18    3:17.47    4   
     1) Green, Collin                   2) Green, Kramer                  
     3) Blackwell, Armon                4) Michael, Brad                  
  6 Montana  'A'                                      3:19.32    3:18.38    3   
     1) Monaco, Andrew                  2) Owens, Drew                    
     3) Quartarone, Rex                 4) Norris, David                  
  7 Sacramento St.  'A'                               3:19.26    3:19.44    2   
     1) Lyons, Paul                     2) Williams, Anthony              
     3) Meehan, Evan                    4) Nesbitt, Justin                
  8 Northern Colorado  'A'                            3:19.72    3:24.21    1   
     1) Rock, Calvin                    2) Schneider, Derek               
     3) Lewis, Jared                    4) Sablan, Jimmy                  
View: Mobile | Desktop