Recap | Results

Licensed to Whitworth College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2012 08:35 PM
                      Whitworth Twilight Open - 4/12/2012                      
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 12.17  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Leavitt, Whitney          JR Eastern Wash             12.25  +0.0 
  2 Rodriguez, Angelica       SO Eastern Wash             12.86  +0.0 
  3 Barrong, Stephanie        FR Whitworth                13.07  +0.0 
  4 Garrett, Zhitaya          SO Spokane CC               13.43  +0.0 
  5 Mannucci, Morena          SO Eastern Wash             13.46  +0.0 
  6 Palmquist, Rachel         FR Whitworth                13.51  +0.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 25.00  1996        Kerri Fife, Idaho                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leavitt, Whitney          JR Eastern Wash             24.79#  0.5 
  2 Rodriguez, Angelica       SO Eastern Wash             26.18   0.5 
  3 Downey, Kelly             SO Eastern Wash             26.36   0.5 
  4 Garrett, Zhitaya          SO Spokane CC               27.16   0.5 
  5 Mannucci, Morena          SO Eastern Wash             27.54   0.5 
  6 Nordness, Audrey          FR Gonzaga                  28.55   0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downey, Kelly             SO Eastern Wash           1:01.06  
  2 Nordness, Audrey          FR Gonzaga                1:04.26  
  3 Beene, Kayla              FR Whitworth              1:05.44  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:15.10  2001        Jaime Miller, Montana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theobald, Catherine       SO Gonzaga                2:14.84# 
  2 Cummings, Stephenie       SO Spokane CC             2:21.43  
  3 Tracy, Kelsey             FR Gonzaga                2:23.80  
  4 Davis, Shelly             FR Gonzaga                2:25.18  
  5 Bergmann, Erin            FR Gonzaga                2:27.18  
  6 Wheeler, Jennifer         SO Gonzaga                2:32.55  
  7 Gladfelter, Jamie         FR Eastern Wash           2:40.38  
  8 Fjortoft, Annelie         JR Gonzaga                2:42.92  
 -- Jones, Maggie             FR Gonzaga                    DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bergam, Lauren            JR Gonzaga                4:52.02  
  2 Batty, Megan              FR Gonzaga                4:53.61  
  3 Albrecht, Emily           SO Gonzaga                4:54.70  
  4 Tuthill, Lara             FR Gonzaga                4:56.34  
  5 McCann, Jordan            SO Gonzaga                4:59.35  
  6 Dye, Stephanie            SR Eastern Wash           4:59.60  
  7 Lightfoot, Kirsten        JR Gonzaga                5:01.19  
  8 Wheeler, Jennifer         SO Gonzaga                5:02.79  
  9 Williams, Kelly           FR Gonzaga                5:04.08  
 10 Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa       FR Gonzaga                5:04.49  
 11 Spencer, Elisabeth        SO Whitworth              5:06.03  
 12 Blanchet, Meghan          SO Gonzaga                5:09.57  
 13 Bravo-Flores, Katherine   FR Eastern Wash           5:10.39  
 14 Johnson, Jessi            JR Eastern Wash           5:16.10  
 15 Nordin, Haley             FR Gonzaga                5:17.56  
 16 Auch, Megan               SO Eastern Wash           5:18.24  
 17 Fjortoft, Annelie         JR Gonzaga                5:18.95  
 18 Moore, Stephanie          FR Gonzaga                5:19.34  
 19 Brewington, Lauren        FR Eastern Wash           5:29.01  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 16:57.80  3/22/2012   Emily Thomas, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penaloza, Berenice        FR Unattached            19:05.32  
  2 Barad, Becca              SO Gonzaga               19:22.39  
  3 Van Lith, Jaime           JR Gonzaga               19:36.94  
  4 Rosslerova, Diana            Idaho                 20:49.94  
  5 Makowski, Teresa          SR Gonzaga               21:49.35  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 36:45.89  2010        Joy Shufeldt, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moon, Danielle            FR Eastern Wash          44:11.33  
  2 Estelle, Danielle         SO Whitworth             45:09.42  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:01.32  4/4/2011    Liga Velvere, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanford, Martha           SO Eastern Wash           1:07.63  
  2 Jones, Kate               FR Whitworth              1:13.43  
  3 LeMieux, Janelle          SO Whitworth              1:15.86  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 11:15.61  4/4/2011    Emily Farrar, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Katie            FR Unattached            11:47.73  
  2 Newby, Piper                 Unattached            12:23.29  
  3 Avischious, Lauren        FR Whitworth             13:40.24  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.21  1995        Pacific Lutheran                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington  'A'                               47.57  
     1) Rodriguez, Angelica SO          2) Nida, Nicole SR                
     3) Davis, Shene SR                 4) Leavitt, Whitney JR            
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                        50.90  
     1) Moir, Heather SO                2) Barrong, Stephanie FR          
     3) Palmquist, Rachel FR            4) Dobbins, Christina FR          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:53.60  1995        Pacific Lutheran                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                        4:08.12  
     1) Bergmann, Erin FR               2) Tracy, Kelsey FR               
     3) Williams, Kelly FR              4) McCann, Jordan SO              
  2 Gonzaga  'B'                                       x4:18.09  
     1) Batty, Megan FR                 2) Bergam, Lauren JR              
     3) Nordness, Audrey FR             4) Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa FR         
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:24.75  
     1) Beene, Kayla FR                 2) Moir, Heather SO               
     3) Barrong, Stephanie FR           4) Dobbins, Christina FR          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 5-07.75  2003        Stephanie Jaross, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jepsen, Elise             JR Eastern Wash             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Gates, Jheri              SO Whitworth                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Chamberlain, Katrina      FR Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Dobbins, Christina        FR Whitworth                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Holzer, Meghan            FR Whitworth                1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sharp, Ashley             FR Spokane CC               1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 12-08  2010        Catherine Street, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Robin             SO Eastern Wash             3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hall, Chloe               JR Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Troyer, Amber             JR Eastern Wash             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stilwill, Nikita          SO Whitworth                2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Adams, Alexa              FR Spokane CC               2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Monterola, Leisa             Unattached                  NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Buchanan, McAlister       FR Spokane CC                  NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Shene              SR Eastern Wash             5.59m   2.8  18-04.25 
     4.52m(1.6) 5.59m(2.8) 5.54m(1.2) 5.43m(1.8) 5.38m(0.4) 5.36m(-0.8)
  2 Palmquist, Rachel         FR Whitworth                4.65m   1.3  15-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.58m(0.5) FOUL      4.61m(0.8) 4.65m(1.3)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Shene              SR Eastern Wash            11.36m   1.0  37-03.25 
     11.03m(2.8) 11.20m(1.3) 11.36m(1.0) 11.16m(1.9) 11.24m(+0.0) 11.33m(1.2)
  2 Jepsen, Elise             JR Eastern Wash            10.53m   2.2  34-06.75 
     10.05m(2.4) 10.26m(1.6) 10.21m(1.2) 9.99m(0.9) 10.36m(+0.0) 10.53m(2.2)
  3 Palmquist, Rachel         FR Whitworth               10.16m   0.1  33-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.06m(1.6) 10.16m(0.1)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 62-05  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.03m  15.38m  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bingham, Mari             SR Eastern Wash            13.83m   45-04.50 
      12.81m  FOUL  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  13.83m
  3 Romey, Morgan                Unattached              12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.77m  FOUL
  4 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Unattached              11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.45m  FOUL  11.49m  FOUL  FOUL  11.35m
  5 Daniels, Rebekah          JR Whitworth               11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.64m  FOUL  11.27m  10.04m  11.18m  11.33m
  6 Youngers, Amanda          FR Unat-Spokane            11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.52m  10.90m  11.01m  10.89m  11.26m  11.05m
  7 Youmans, Melissa          SO Spokane CC              11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  11.17m  11.12m  FOUL  10.63m  FOUL
  8 Willmann, Sondra          JR Whitworth               10.48m   34-04.75 
      9.76m  10.30m  10.41m  10.48m  9.95m  10.17m
  9 Martin, Jenae             SO Whitworth               10.19m   33-05.25 
      9.01m  8.55m  10.19m         
 10 Rocha, Kaiponohea         JR Whitworth                9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.83m  FOUL  PASS         
 11 Abbott, Emily             SO Spokane CC               9.62m   31-06.75 
      FOUL  9.62m  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 189-00  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              50.18m     164-07 
      47.47m  FOUL  48.81m  46.48m  50.18m  50.03m
  2 Bingham, Mari             SR Eastern Wash            44.37m     145-07 
      41.63m  42.09m  42.99m  FOUL  42.36m  44.37m
  3 Lindseth, Alexa           SO Spokane CC              42.37m     139-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.35m  40.71m  42.37m  40.84m
  4 Sosnowski, Jessica        SO Spokane CC              39.55m     129-09 
      FOUL  38.04m  39.55m  37.84m  37.30m  FOUL
  5 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Unattached              37.99m     124-08 
      33.94m  37.34m  FOUL  FOUL  37.99m  35.47m
  5 Romey, Morgan                Unattached              37.99m     124-08 
      37.99m  36.86m  36.29m  37.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Martin, Jenae             SO Whitworth               37.06m     121-07 
      37.06m  FOUL  FOUL  34.00m  34.09m  FOUL
  8 Neuenschwander, Elke      FR Whitworth               36.24m     118-11 
      36.24m  FOUL  35.83m  35.85m  31.48m  35.16m
  9 Willmann, Sondra          JR Whitworth               32.73m     107-04 
      29.69m  32.34m  32.73m           
 10 Youmans, Melissa          SO Spokane CC              31.31m     102-09 
      31.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 205-08  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Midles, Olivia            SO Unattached              52.88m     173-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.05m  50.26m  52.88m  51.58m
  2 Tauvela, Vania            JR Unattached              49.56m     162-07 
      45.91m  FOUL  49.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Daniels, Rebekah          JR Whitworth               46.41m     152-03 
      45.70m  42.15m  46.41m  FOUL  FOUL  40.45m
  4 Stray, Jasmine            JR Eastern Wash            45.75m     150-01 
      45.75m  44.52m  FOUL  44.53m  43.94m  45.15m
  5 Youmans, Melissa          SO Spokane CC              44.09m     144-08 
      43.73m  FOUL  FOUL  44.09m  43.03m  FOUL
  6 Coleman, Kaytlyn             Unattached              41.84m     137-03 
      41.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Willmann, Sondra          JR Whitworth               41.63m     136-07 
      41.63m  35.51m  38.00m  39.00m  36.24m  35.66m
  8 Abbott, Emily             SO Spokane CC              38.10m     125-00 
      38.07m  34.79m  FOUL  31.47m  38.10m  FOUL
  9 Sosnowski, Jessica        SO Spokane CC              36.46m     119-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.46m           
 10 Wardsworth, Kelsey        SO Spokane CC              35.86m     117-08 
      29.71m  35.86m  33.21m           
 11 Neuenschwander, Elke      FR Whitworth               32.35m     106-02 
      32.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Reuben, Tisha             FR Lewis-Clark               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rocha, Kaiponohea         JR Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 145-08  2001        Amber Miller, CC of Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Taylor            JR Eastern Wash            39.98m     131-02 
      FOUL  33.11m  34.95m  39.98m  37.27m  39.98m
  2 Tank, Haley               JR Eastern Wash            38.34m     125-09 
      38.34m  FOUL  34.60m  FOUL  FOUL  36.94m
  3 Marks, Paisley            FR Lewis-Clark             34.80m     114-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.80m  28.87m  30.48m  30.08m
  4 Rogers, Brittney          FR Lewis-Clark             31.82m     104-05 
      31.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Adams, Samantha           FR Whitworth               31.64m     103-10 
      FOUL  31.40m  FOUL  30.55m  31.64m  30.88m
  6 Chamberlain, Katrina      FR Unattached              30.32m      99-06 
      25.25m  30.32m  26.73m  26.64m  29.36m  29.41m
  7 Keefe, Marissa            FR Eastern Wash            29.65m      97-03 
      23.94m  25.21m  27.30m  29.65m  27.46m  28.73m
  8 Cook, Amelia              FR Spokane CC              24.65m      80-10 
      FOUL  21.94m  FOUL  24.65m  23.61m  23.09m
 -- Lindseth, Alexa           SO Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tomeo, Chibron            JR Whitworth                10.96   1.7  2 
  2 Landon, Matthew           FR Whitworth                11.03   1.7  2 
  3 Arceneaux, Brent          FR Spokane CC               11.10   1.7  3 
  4 Alsin, Trent              FR Whitworth                11.22  +0.0  1 
  4 Allen, Ben                FR Unat-Spokane             11.22  +0.0  1 
  6 Puccino, Phillip          JR Eastern Wash             11.40  +0.0  1 
  7 Scholten, Jordan          JR Whitworth                11.47  +0.0  1 
  8 Guinn, Tyler              SO Whitworth                11.48  +0.0  1 
  8 Tkach, Andrew             JR Whitworth                11.48   1.7  2 
 10 Green, Collin             SO Eastern Wash             11.56  +0.0  1 
 11 Armstrong, Tim            SR Eastern Wash             11.58   1.7  2 
 12 Lind, Kersee              SR Eastern Wash             11.69   1.7  2 
 13 Miller, Warren            SO Eastern Wash             11.96   1.7  2 
 14 Sears, Marvin                Unattached               12.97   1.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wall, Brad                SR Unattached               22.07   1.6  1 
  2 Arceneaux, Brent          FR Spokane CC               22.33   1.6  1 
  3 Landon, Matthew           FR Whitworth                22.40   0.1  2 
  4 Alsin, Trent              FR Whitworth                22.63   1.6  1 
  5 Scholten, Jordan          JR Whitworth                22.92   0.1  2 
  6 Tkach, Andrew             JR Whitworth                23.04   0.1  2 
  7 Green, Collin             SO Eastern Wash             23.06   1.6  1 
  8 Weber, Blaine             JR Eastern Wash             23.15   0.1  2 
  9 Guinn, Tyler              SO Whitworth                23.17   1.6  3 
 10 Puccino, Phillip          JR Eastern Wash             23.19   1.6  1 
 11 Klute, Josh               SR Whitworth                23.61   0.1  2 
 12 Vandenberg, Michael       FR Whitworth                23.75   0.1  2 
 13 Monahan, Casey            SO Whitworth                24.49   0.1  2 
 14 Campbell, Cameron         FR Whitworth                24.77   1.6  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wall, Brad                SR Unattached               48.52   1 
  2 Michael, Brad             SO Eastern Wash             48.97   1 
  3 Olsson, Nick              JR Eastern Wash             51.22   1 
  4 Klute, Josh               SR Whitworth                52.02   1 
  5 Vandenberg, Michael       FR Whitworth                54.24   1 
  6 Campbell, Cameron         FR Whitworth                54.62   2 
  7 Rooker, Quinn             FR Whitworth                54.69   1 
  8 Flanders, Seth            FR Whitworth                56.70   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.34  2007        Brandon Howell, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivas, Quin              SO Eastern Wash           1:59.20  
  2 Sarmiento, Kennedy        SO Spokane CC             2:01.02  
  3 Schroll, Chris            SO Unattached             2:05.08  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:53.48  3/31/2012   David Edwards, BSK Running                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milam, Willie             FR Gonzaga                3:58.94  
  2 Phillips, Andy            NA Unat-Gonzaga           4:00.69  
  3 Walker, Andrew            JR Gonzaga                4:02.12  
  4 Branch, Kyle              FR Gonzaga                4:02.77  
  5 Sims, Evan                   Spokane Stea           4:03.09  
  6 Curnutt, Jordan           SO Eastern Wash           4:03.45  
  7 Walgren, Robert           SO Gonzaga                4:03.55  
  8 Gosselin, Matt            SR Gonzaga                4:04.97  
  9 Lance, Ben                SO Gonzaga                4:05.84  
 10 Christian, Jared          JR Gonzaga                4:06.06  
 11 Pettit, Tim               SO Eastern Wash           4:06.21  
 12 Pasma, Jonathan              Unattached             4:06.23  
 13 Crichlow, Matthew         FR Gonzaga                4:06.42  
 14 Fischer, Ned              FR Gonzaga                4:06.59  
 15 Roche, Nick               FR Gonzaga                4:06.94  
 16 LaMontagne, Joe           JR Unattached             4:09.24  
 17 Gesell, Nate              SO Gonzaga                4:09.38  
 18 Gregorio, Jared           NA Unat-Gonzaga           4:12.85  
 19 Davis, Scott              FR Gonzaga                4:15.15  
 20 Sorensen, Simon              Unattached             4:16.22  
 21 Fagan, Erik               NA Unat-Gonzaga           4:17.71  
 22 Silvers, Matt                Unattached             4:49.73  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 14:48.00  2004        Frank Prince, Puget Sound                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mosey, Nick                  Irvine TC             15:27.47  
  2 O'Neil, Cameron           JR Gonzaga               15:48.47  
  3 Christensen, Brent           Unattached            15:56.15  
  4 Morgan, Michael           SO Gonzaga               15:56.49  
  5 Foote, Alex               NA Unat-Gonzaga          15:59.31  
  6 Kiely, Ryan                  Unattached            16:55.59  
  7 McIntosh, Dan             JR Unattached            17:19.16  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 30:53.88  2010        Francis Reynolds, Puget Sound            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glad, Cody                FR Lewis-Clark           35:05.03  
  2 Young, Paul               FR Spokane CC            35:22.59  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hoff, Jonathan            SO Whitworth                15.42   1.4 
  2 Monahan, Casey            SO Whitworth                15.46   1.4 
  3 Seitz, Dylan              FR Spokane CC               15.48   1.4 
  4 Lima, Frank               JR Whitworth                15.99   1.4 
 -- Stearns, Nick             SO Eastern Wash                DQ   1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Armon          FR Eastern Wash             55.39  
  2 Green, Kramer             JR Eastern Wash             56.11  
  3 Blount, Andrew            SO Eastern Wash           1:02.04  
  4 Williams, Jon             FR Spokane CC             1:03.93  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:10.39  2002        Ryan Reed, PLU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schroll, Chris            SO Unattached             9:23.93  
  2 Nelson, Rich                 Unat-Gonzaga           9:25.73  
  3 Richie, Patrick           NA Unat-Gonzaga           9:41.63  
  4 Fall, Nathan              FR Eastern Wash           9:52.21  
  5 Honold, Jeremy            SO Whitworth             10:52.05  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 41.37  2000        Eastern Washington                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Whitworth  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Sitser, Wesley FR               2) Landon, Matthew FR             
     3) Rooker, Quinn FR                4) Alsin, Trent FR                
 -- Eastern Washington  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Puccino, Phillip JR             2) Miller, Warren SO              
     3) Armstrong, Tim SR               4) Lind, Kersee SR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.79  2001        Whitworth                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington  'B'                            x3:27.33  
     1) Blackwell, Armon FR             2) Green, Collin SO               
     3) Green, Kramer JR                4) Olsson, Nick JR                
  2 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:27.80  
     1) Armstrong, Tim SR               2) Miller, Warren SO              
     3) Lind, Kersee SR                 4) Curnutt, Jordan SO             
  3 Whitworth  'B'                                     x3:36.87  
     1) Tkach, Andrew JR                2) Vandenberg, Michael FR         
     3) Rooker, Quinn FR                4) Campbell, Cameron FR           
  4 Unattached  'A'                                     3:58.99  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 6-11.50  2009        Trent Arrivey, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lima, Frank               JR Whitworth                2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Fishel, Cody              JR Eastern Wash             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Haven, William            FR Spokane CC               1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Moulton, T.J.                Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Green, Joseph             FR Whitworth                1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
        O   XX 
  7 hodgman, henry               Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Dillon, Dakota            FR Unat-Spokane                NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 16-06.75  2011        Lucas Pope, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Joseph             FR Whitworth                4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Stone, Kyle                  Spokane CC               4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Casteel, Elijah           FR Whitworth                3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 -- Stearns, Nick             SO Eastern Wash                NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Tomeo, Chibron            JR Whitworth                   NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Jonathan            SO Whitworth                6.39m   1.1  20-11.75 
     6.31m(1.5) 6.20m(1.4) FOUL      5.96m(1.8) FOUL      6.39m(1.1)
  2 Dillon, Dakota            FR Unat-Spokane             6.33m   0.1  20-09.25 
     5.57m(+0.0) 6.33m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      5.85m(-1.6) FOUL     
  3 Guinn, Tyler              SO Whitworth                6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
     5.73m(2.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.00m(0.7)          
  4 Seyler, Kennedy           FR Spokane CC               5.77m   0.7  18-11.25 
     5.59m(1.3) 5.77m(0.7) FOUL      5.62m(+0.0)       
  5 Lowe, Peter                  Unattached               5.08m   0.3  16-08.00 
     5.08m(0.3) 4.75m(1.1) 4.84m(1.6)           
 -- Haven, William            FR Spokane CC                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 50-02.50  2000        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Winant, Shannon           JR Whitworth               13.46m   1.2  44-02.00 
     FOUL      13.32m(0.4) FOUL      13.46m(1.2) 13.38m(0.9)   
  2 Ingman, John              SO Whitworth               13.09m   1.0  42-11.50 
     13.09m(1.0) 12.99m(0.4) 12.97m(2.4) 12.89m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Swanson, Jarrod           FR Spokane CC              12.82m   2.0  42-00.75 
     12.53m(1.9) FOUL      12.82m(2.0) FOUL      12.61m(1.7) FOUL     
  4 Seyler, Kennedy           FR Spokane CC              12.69m   1.4  41-07.75 
     11.63m(1.0) 12.54m(0.9) FOUL      12.69m(1.4) FOUL        
  5 Delap, Peter              SO Whitworth               12.48m   1.2  40-11.50 
     12.48m(1.2)    x             
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 59-03  2003        Simon Stewart, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter            JR Whitworth               16.57m   54-04.50 
      15.85m  16.18m  16.36m  16.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Anderson, Marlyn          JR Eastern Wash            15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.71m  15.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rowell, Billy             FR Spokane CC              15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.39m  FOUL  15.12m  15.28m  15.15m  14.96m
  4 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              15.29m   50-02.00 
      FOUL  15.29m  FOUL  15.03m  15.08m  FOUL
  5 Henderson, Robert         SO Spokane CC              13.81m   45-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.81m  FOUL  FOUL  13.66m
  6 Aley, Richard             SO Whitworth               13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.73m  12.44m  12.42m  12.51m  13.33m  FOUL
  7 Stanley, Kevin            FR Spokane CC              13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  12.45m  FOUL  12.47m  12.82m  12.89m
  8 Murray, John              FR Lewis-Clark             12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.88m  FOUL  12.90m           
  9 Glenn, Tyler              FR Spokane CC              12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  12.25m  12.70m           
 10 Wardell, Matt                Unattached              12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  12.33m  FOUL           
 11 Evans, Nick               FR Unat-Spokane            12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  11.68m           
 12 Shea, Keegan              SO Whitworth               12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Taylor, Al                FR Spokane CC              11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.56m  11.28m  11.65m           
 14 Russell, Jon              FR Spokane CC              10.27m   33-08.50 
      9.95m  10.15m  10.27m           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 193-01  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter            JR Whitworth               54.93m     180-02 
      54.93m  52.27m  FOUL  53.59m  51.90m  FOUL
  2 Dixon, Jason              SO Unat-Spokane            52.18m     171-02 
      52.18m  50.11m  50.87m  FOUL  FOUL  52.01m
  3 Wright, Samuel            SO Whitworth               49.75m     163-03 
      FOUL  47.92m  FOUL  49.75m  FOUL  47.62m
  4 Lehr, James               FR Spokane CC              47.75m     156-08 
      46.69m  47.10m  46.60m  FOUL  47.75m  FOUL
  5 Nielsen, Zach             SO Eastern Wash            47.35m     155-04 
      47.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.31m
  6 Henderson, Robert         SO Spokane CC              46.64m     153-00 
      45.26m  FOUL  FOUL  44.25m  46.64m  FOUL
  7 Anderson, Marlyn          JR Eastern Wash            45.08m     147-11 
      43.54m  45.08m  44.25m  43.93m  44.04m  FOUL
  8 Aley, Richard             SO Whitworth               41.87m     137-04 
      FOUL  40.63m  41.87m  FOUL  39.32m  39.25m
  9 Murray, John              FR Lewis-Clark             40.71m     133-07 
      40.24m  FOUL  40.71m           
 10 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth               34.13m     112-00 
      34.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 236-06  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arakawa, Jordan              Unattached              60.50m     198-06 
      56.13m  FOUL  57.76m  59.59m  FOUL  60.50m
  2 Nielsen, Zach             SO Eastern Wash            55.43m     181-10 
      54.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.43m  FOUL
  3 Shea, Keegan              SO Whitworth               52.29m     171-07 
      FOUL  51.78m  52.29m  FOUL  49.77m  FOUL
  4 Murray, John              FR Lewis-Clark             50.72m     166-05 
      50.72m  50.05m  49.93m  48.14m  47.53m  FOUL
  5 Aley, Richard             SO Whitworth               49.65m     162-11 
      FOUL  47.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.65m
  6 Alanssim, Jamie           JR Eastern Wash            49.29m     161-08 
      48.44m  FOUL  FOUL  49.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wright, Samuel            SO Whitworth               48.43m     158-11 
      47.39m  48.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Vanhoomissen, Joseph         Unattached              48.10m     157-10 
      46.70m  FOUL  48.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gaugler, Zach             SR Lewis-Clark             43.84m     143-10 
      43.84m  FOUL  43.23m           
 10 Evans, Nick               FR Unat-Spokane            43.34m     142-02 
      41.72m  42.46m  43.34m           
 11 Taylor, Al                FR Spokane CC              36.24m     118-11 
      30.85m  36.24m  FOUL           
 12 Rowell, Billy             FR Spokane CC              33.99m     111-06 
      33.99m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Glenn, Tyler              FR Spokane CC              28.74m      94-03 
      28.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Russell, Jon              FR Spokane CC              26.97m      88-06 
      24.08m  FOUL  26.97m           
 -- Stanley, Kevin            FR Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Henderson, Robert         SO Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 229-04  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan             SO Unat-Spokane            66.44m     218-00 
      62.33m  62.77m  FOUL  66.44m  FOUL   
  2 McCormack, John           JR Whitworth               58.30m     191-03 
      FOUL  58.30m  FOUL  57.63m  FOUL  56.33m
  3 Mettler, Aaron               Unattached              58.18m     190-10 
      FOUL  58.18m  57.78m  FOUL  55.82m  54.99m
  4 Scherer, Lukas            SO Spokane CC              57.85m     189-09 
      FOUL  55.36m  55.28m  57.85m  57.27m  FOUL
  5 Gonzalez, Ernesto         SO Spokane CC              56.07m     183-11 
      48.40m  51.43m  56.07m  FOUL  50.57m  51.58m
  6 Pratt, Max                FR Eastern Wash            52.94m     173-08 
      49.23m  52.13m  52.33m  50.78m  52.94m  49.40m
  7 Wright, Chase             FR Whitworth               52.46m     172-01 
      49.96m  47.47m  50.17m  51.27m  52.46m  FOUL
  8 Haas, Derek               FR Spokane CC              50.60m     166-00 
      49.10m  49.26m  FOUL  50.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth               44.56m     146-02 
      41.76m  44.39m  44.56m           
 10 Meyer, Jake               JR Lewis-Clark             42.48m     139-04 
      42.48m  FOUL  41.50m           
 11 McHugo, Nyc               FR Unat-Spokane            40.00m     131-03 
      40.00m  39.99m  FOUL            
 12 Regalado, Joseph          SO Whitworth               39.82m     130-08 
      39.82m  36.83m  PASS           
View: Mobile | Desktop