Headshot View

2011-12 Roster

Name Event Yr. Exp. Hometown/HighSchool/College
Kathryn Barnitz Multi Fr. HS Hermiston, Oreg. / Hermiston HS '10 / -
Mari Bingham Throws Sr. 3L Tacoma, Wash. / Mount Tahoma HS '07 / -
Katherine Bravo-Flores XC/Distance Fr. HS Yakima, Wash. / Eisenhower HS '11 / -
Lauren Brewington XC/Distance Fr. HS Naches, Wash. / Naches HS '10 / -
Kanisha Calcote Sprints Jr. HS Seattle, Wash. / Renton HS '08 / -
Katrina Chamberlain Multi Fr. HS LaCenter, Wash. / LaCenter HS '11 / -
Liz Cobb Jumps So. HS Chewelah, Wash. / Jenkins HS '09 / -
Ashlee Coffey Throws So. HS Winlock, Wash. / Toledo HS '09 / -
Michelle Coombs Throws/Jumps Jr. 1L Hermiston, Ore. / Hermiston HS '08 / -
Amber Core XC/Distance So. HS Germany / Kaiserslautern HS ‘10 / -
Shene Davis Jumps/Sprints Sr. 3L Yakima, Wash. / Selah HS '07 / -
Kelly Downey XC/Distance Jr. 2L Omak, Wash. / Okanogan HS '08 / -
Stephanie Dye XC/Distance Sr. 3L Chatteroy, Wash. / Riverside HS '08 / -
Jamie Gladfelter XC/Distance Fr. HS Port Angeles, Wash. / Port Angeles HS '11 / -
Danielle Grams XC/Distance Sr. 1L Cashmere, Wash. / Cashmere HS '09 / Everett Community College
Christie Granados XC/Distance Jr. 1L Covina, Calif. / South Hills HS '10 / -
Chloe Hall Pole Vault Jr. 2L Kennewick, Wash. / Southridge HS '10 / -
Monica Jaenicke XC/Distance So. 1L Auburn, Wash. / Thomas Jefferson HS, ’10 / -
Elise Jepsen Jumps Jr. 2L Kennewick, Wash. / Kamiakin HS '09 / -
Jessi Johnson XC/Distance Jr. 2L Clarkston, Wash. / Asotin HS '09 / -
Marissa Keefe Throws Fr. HS Duvall, Wash. / Cedarcrest HS, ’11 / -
Chelsea Lawhead Sprinter Sr. 2L Coeur d’ Alene, Idaho / Coeur d’ Alene HS / Spokane Community College
Whitney Leavitt Sprints So. HS Benton City, Wash. / Kiona Benton HS '09 / -
Kimberly Macias XC/Distance So. 1L Hermiston, Ore. / Hermiston HS '10 / -
Katie Mahoney XC/Distance Fr. HS Richland, Wash. / Richland HS '11 / -
Morena Mannucci Jumps So. 1L Rome, Italy / Anco Marzio HS ’10 / -
Mallory McDonald XC/Distance So. HS Shoreline, Wash. / Shorewood HS '10 / -
Olivia Midles Throws So. 1L Olympia, Wash. / Capital HS ’10 / -
Taymussa Miller Jumps So. 1L Richland, Wash. / Hanford HS '09 / -
Keisa Monterola Pole Vault Jr. TR Caracus, Venezuela / - / Clackamas Community
Dani Moon XC/Distance Fr. HS Gig Harbor, Wash. / Gig Harbor HS '11 / -
Emma Murillo Throws So. 1L Kennewick, Wash. / Southridge HS '10 / -
Nicole Nida Sprints Sr. 1L Cottonwood, Idaho / Prairie HS, ’07 / Spokane Community College
Brianna Okoro Sprints/Jumps So. 1L Lakewood, Wash. / Bellermine Prep '08 / -
Berenice Penaloza XC/Distance Fr. HS Yakima, Wash. / Eisenhower HS '11 / -
Danielle Raschko XC/Distance So. 1L Bickleton, Wash. / Bickleton HS '10 / -
Micaela Rasmussen XC/Distance So. 1L Lakewood, Wash. / Lakes HS '10 / -
Angélica Rodríguez Sprints So. 1L Hermiston, Ore. / Hermiston HS '10 / -
Morgan Romey Throws Fr. HS Mica, Wash. / Freeman HS '11 / -
Martha Sanford Sprints/Hurdles So. 1L Richland, Wash. / Richland HS ’10 / -
Katie Sime Pole Vault/Hurdles Jr. 2L Salem, Ore. / South Salem HS '09 / -
Acacia Smith XC/Distance Fr. HS Spokane, Wash. / Central Valley HS '10 / -
Chelsea Stokes XC/Distance Fr. HS Marysville, Wash. / Lakewood HS '11 / -
Jasmine Stray Throws Jr. 2L Centralia, Wash. / Centralia HS '09 / -
Brittney Swanson XC/Distance Fr. HS Yakima, Wash. / West Valley HS '11 / -
Haley Tank Throws So. 1L West Richland, Wash. / Hanford HS '09 / -
Vania Tauvela Throws Jr. 2L Orting, Wash. / Orting HS '09 / -
Robin Taylor Pole Vault So. 1L Blaine, Wash. / Blaine HS '10 / -
Amber Troyer Pole Vault So. 1L Spokane, Wash. / - / SCC
Taylor Walker Throws Jr. 1L Pullman, Wash. / Pullman HS '08 / -
View: Mobile | Desktop