Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2012 09:48 AM
                 41st Annual Pelluer Invitational - 4/27/2012                  
                    Hosted by Eastern Washington University                    
                        Roos Field - Cheney, Washington                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: # 10.35  1989        George Ogbeide, Idaho                       
  2009 Champ:   10.69  5/1/2009    Michael Vetter, Spokane CC                  
  2010 Champ:   11.48  4/9/2010    Zach Robinson, Eastern Washington Univ.     
  2011 Champ:   10.80  4/29/2011   Michael Okoro, Eastern Washington           
     Stadium: % 10.43  1981        Vic Wallace, Spokane CC                     
BSC All-Time: $ 10.06  1990        Patrick Williams, Idaho                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Okoro             SO Eastern Wash             11.33  -5.1  2 
  2 Rimar Christie            FR Northwest Na             11.42  -5.1  2 
  3 Cody Henderson            SO Northwest Na             11.72  -5.1  2 
  4 Nick Olsson               JR Eastern Wash             11.72  -5.1  2 
  5 Blaine Weber              JR Eastern Wash             12.05  -4.5  1 
  6 Taylor Shields            FR Northwest Na             12.14  -4.5  1 
  7 Kersee Lind               SR Eastern Wash             12.21  -4.5  1 
  8 Tim Armstrong             SR Eastern Wash             12.23  -4.5  1 
  9 Warren Miller             SO Eastern Wash             12.49  -4.5  1 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 21.01  1989        George Ogbeide, Idaho                       
  2009 Champ:   21.79  5/1/2009    Sam Michener, Idaho                         
  2010 Champ:   21.96  4/9/2010    Chad Butorac, Eastern Washington Univ.      
  2011 Champ:   22.68  4/29/2011   Gage Pickering, Montana State               
     Stadium: % 20.85  1997        Joe Criner, CS Northridge                   
BSC All-Time: $ 20.14  1998        Twice including Joe Criner, CS Northridge   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brad Michael              SO Eastern Wash             22.44  -4.4 
  2 Andrew Curtis             SO Northwest Na             22.50  -4.4 
  3 Nick Olsson               JR Eastern Wash             23.39  -4.4 
  4 Cody Henderson            SO Northwest Na             23.61  -4.4 
  5 Blaine Weber              JR Eastern Wash             24.41  -4.4 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 46.98  1992        Eversley Linley, Idaho                      
  2009 Champ:   48.22  5/1/2009    Marzell Jenkins, Spokane CC                 
  2010 Champ:   48.30  4/9/2010    Chad Butorac, Eastern Washington Univ.      
  2011 Champ:   48.88  4/29/2011   Brad Wall, Eastern Washington               
     Stadium: % 47.06  1997        Clinton Lane, CS Northridge                 
BSC All-Time: $ 45.58  1985        Sam Koduah, Idaho                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brad Michael              SO Eastern Wash             48.77  
  2 Brad Wall                    Una./Bald Eagles         49.54  
  3 Collin Green              SO Eastern Wash             50.57  
  4 Jordan Curnutt            SO Eastern Wash             51.13  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:48.0h  1978        Rick Bartlett, Moscow USA TC              
  2009 Champ:   1:49.93  5/1/2009    Emmanuel Bofa, Witworth                   
  2010 Champ:   1:55.44  4/9/2010    Jasen Brown, Unattached                   
  2011 Champ:   1:53.98  4/29/2011   Casey Weinman, Montana                    
     Stadium: % 1:48.0h  1978        Rick Bartlett, Moscow USA TC              
BSC All-Time: $ 1:47.00  2006        Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quin Olivas               SO Eastern Wash           1:58.84  
  2 Benard Ngeno              JR Northwest Na           1:59.17  
  3 Justin Webb               JR Northwest Na           1:59.19  
  4 Jacob Hollander           FR Northwest Na           2:01.79  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:42.7h  1980        Greg Gibson, Club Northwest               
  2009 Champ:   3:54.52  5/1/2009    Sean Coyle, Spokane CC                    
  2010 Champ:   4:07.23  4/9/2010    Paul Limpf, Eastern Washington Univ.      
  2011 Champ:   3:58.14  4/29/2011   Simon Sorenson, Eastern Washington        
     Stadium: % 3:42.7h  1980        Greg Gibson, Club Northwest               
BSC All-Time: $ 3:37.07  2007        Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Peliska            SO Carroll                4:05.76  
  2 Ben Vaughan               FR Carroll                4:07.87  
  3 Jesse Baggenstos          JR Northwest Na           4:08.77  
  4 J.T. Mellgren             SO Una./Bald Eagles       4:11.97  
  5 Nathan Fall               FR Eastern Wash           4:17.24  
  6 Matthew Ferris            FR Whitworth              4:21.47  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:06.62  1980        Gary Gonser, Idaho                        
  2009 Champ:   9:48.42  5/1/2009    Jared Reyes, Great Falls                  
  2011 Champ:   9:34.12  4/29/2011   Seth Garbett, Montana State               
     Stadium: % 9:06.62  1980        Gary Gonser, Idaho                        
BSC All-Time: $ 8:19.27  1984        Farley Gerber, Weber State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Gordon            FR Northwest Na           9:50.55  
  2 Luke Hetrick              SR Northwest Na          10:04.47  
  3 Shane Polley              SR Whitworth             10:06.34  
  4 Matt Rankin               JR Northwest Na          10:18.39  
  5 Trent Dudley              FR Whitworth             10:26.88  
  6 Taylor Steele             FR Whitworth             10:49.83  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.11  1996        Robin Korving, Unattached                   
  2009 Champ:   14.49  5/1/2009    Paul Dittmer, Idaho                         
  2010 Champ:   15.14  4/9/2010    Steven Warner, Eastern Washington Univ.     
  2011 Champ:   15.02  4/29/2011   Austin Victor, Eastern Washington           
     Stadium: % 13.94  2006        Willey King, Weber State                    
BSC All-Time: $ 13.71  2004        Wiley King, Weber State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Steven Warner             SO Eastern Wash             15.09  -5.3 
  2 Jonathan Hoff             SO Whitworth                15.93  -5.3 
  3 Nick Stearns              SO Eastern Wash             16.64  -5.3 
  4 Andrew Galbraith          FR Northwest Na             17.61  -5.3 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 50.9h  1986        Steve Jackson, Eastern Washington           
  2009 Champ:   53.99  5/1/2009    Daniel Sullivan, Seattle Univ.              
  2010 Champ:   56.08  4/9/2010    Armon Blackwell, Eastern Washington Univ.   
  2011 Champ:   53.20  4/29/2011   Drew Owens, Montana                         
     Stadium: % 50.9h  1986        Steve Jackson, Eastern Washington           
BSC All-Time: $ 50.16  1996        Paul Thompson, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maurus Hope               SR Northwest Na             53.16  
  2 Kramer Green              JR Eastern Wash             54.58  
  3 Armon Blackwell           FR Eastern Wash             55.78  
  4 Andrew Blount             SO Eastern Wash           1:07.53  
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 40.76  1996        Idaho                                       
  2009 Champ:   42.14  5/1/2009    , Seattle Univ.                             
                       Seattle Univ.                                     
  2010 Champ:   45.20  4/9/2010    , Unattached                                
                       Unattached                                        
  2011 Champ:   42.15  4/29/2011   , Spokane CC                                
                       Peterson, Wordell, Nokes, Medrano                 
     Stadium: % 40.76  1996        Idaho                                       
BSC All-Time: $ 39.61  1985        Idaho                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                               41.86  
     1) Stephen Larlee SO               2) Rimar Christie FR              
     3) Cody Henderson SO               4) Maurus Hope SR                 
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                        42.38  
     1) Wesley Sitser FR                2) Matthew Landon FR              
     3) Tyler Guinn SO                  4) Trent Alsin FR                 
  3 Eastern Washington  'A'                               44.28  
     1) Phillip Puccino JR              2) Warren Miller SO               
     3) Tim Armstrong SR                4) Kersee Lind SR                 
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:14.1h  1992        Central Washington                        
  2009 Champ:   3:18.96  5/1/2009    , Spokane CC                              
                         Spokane CC                                        
  2011 Champ:   3:36.22  4/29/2011   , Eastern Washingon                       
                         Miller, Lind, Ebding, Mellgren                    
     Stadium: % 3:14.1h  1992        Central Washington                        
BSC All-Time: $ 3:04.77  1991        Northern Arizona                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:31.23  
     1) Tim Armstrong SR                2) Cody Fishel JR                 
     3) Kersee Lind SR                  4) Warren Miller SO               
  2 Unattached/Bald Eagles  'A'                         3:35.81  
     1) Brad Wall                       2) Brandon Lattin                 
     3) J.T. Mellgren SO                4) Ken Davis                      
  3 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                             3:38.69  
     1)                                 2) Taylor Shields FR              
     3) Cody Henderson SO               4) Maurus Hope SR                 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: #    25-04  1989        George Ogbeide, Unattached               
  2009 Champ:   23-10.25  5/1/2009    Elvie Williams, Idaho                    
  2010 Champ:   24-02.25  4/9/2010    Kurt Williams, Unattached                
  2011 Champ:   23-04.75  4/29/2011   Kurt Williams, Eastern Washington        
     Stadium: % 24-10.50  1995        Niels Kruller, Idaho                     
BSC All-Time: $ 26-08.50  1988        George Ogbeide, Idaho                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Puccino           JR Eastern Wash             6.97m   1.8  22-10.50 
  2 Jonathan Hoff             SO Whitworth                6.71m   3.8  22-00.25 
  3 Stephen Larlee            SO Northwest Na             6.43m   1.8  21-01.25 
  4 Alex Flores               SO Unattached               5.89m   4.7  19-04.00 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 51-03.50  4/21/2000   Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
  2009 Champ:      48-00  5/1/2009    Cameron Moore, Eastern Washington Univ.  
  2010 Champ:   46-08.25  4/9/2010    Kurt Williams, Unattached                
  2011 Champ:   48-01.75  4/29/2011   Cameron Moore, Unattached                
     Stadium: % 52-01.25  1979        Vic White, Eastern Washington            
BSC All-Time: $    55-06  1988        Wendall Lawrence, Boise State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Puccino           JR Eastern Wash            14.20m   2.7  46-07.25 
  2 Shannon Winant            JR Whitworth               13.97m   2.7  45-10.00 
  3 Stephen Larlee            SO Northwest Na            13.89m   1.4  45-07.00 
  4 Andrew Galbraith          FR Northwest Na            12.78m   2.8  41-11.25 
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 63-09.75  1998        Ian Waltz, Washington State              
  2009 Champ:   56-11.50  5/1/2009    Eugenio Mannucci, Idaho                  
  2010 Champ:   51-08.25  4/9/2010    David Howard, Eastern Washington Univ.   
  2011 Champ:   53-05.75  4/29/2011   Jon Buchanan, Eastern Washington         
     Stadium: %    64-03  2006        Dave Nichlos, Sacramento State           
BSC All-Time: $    64-07  2006        David Nichols, Sacramento State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter Comito             JR Whitworth               16.84m   55-03.00 
  2 Marlyn Anderson           JR Eastern Wash            15.89m   52-01.75 
  3 Jon Buchanan              SO Eastern Wash            15.25m   50-00.50 
  4 Matt Wardell                 Unattached              14.96m   49-01.00 
  5 Mike Jensen               JR Central Wash            14.70m   48-02.75 
  6 Greg Cruise               JR Northwest Na            14.27m   46-10.00 
  7 Jesse Korb                SO Northwest Na            14.08m   46-02.50 
  8 Quinton Agosta            SO Central Wash            13.70m   44-11.50 
  9 Jordan Fenters            SR Northwest Na            13.12m   43-00.50 
 10 Reid White                SO Northwest Na            12.78m   41-11.25 
 11 Warren Miller             SO Eastern Wash            11.82m   38-09.50 
 12 Tim Armstrong             SR Eastern Wash            10.71m   35-01.75 
 13 Kersee Lind               SR Eastern Wash            10.20m   33-05.75 
 
Event 16  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 199-02  1983        Mitch Crouser, Moscow USA TC               
  2009 Champ:   161-08  5/1/2009    Beau Whitney, Idaho                        
  2010 Champ:   162-07  4/9/2010    David Howard, Eastern Washington Univ.     
  2011 Champ:   159-08  4/29/2011   Zach Nielson, Unattached                   
     Stadium: % 199-02  1983        Mitch Crouser, Moscow USA TC               
BSC All-Time: $ 220-10  1992        Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter Comito             JR Whitworth               56.90m     186-08 
  2 Samuel Wright             SO Whitworth               50.82m     166-09 
  3 Zach Nielsen              SO Eastern Wash            49.69m     163-00 
  4 Kevin Rima                SO Northwest Na            48.70m     159-09 
  5 Marlyn Anderson           JR Eastern Wash            46.73m     153-04 
  6 Quinton Agosta            SO Central Wash            46.57m     152-09 
  7 Mike Jensen               JR Central Wash            44.10m     144-08 
  8 Paul Oursland             SO Central Wash            43.30m     142-01 
  9 Jon Buchanan              SO Eastern Wash            43.16m     141-07 
 10 Greg Cruise               JR Northwest Na            38.55m     126-06 
 11 Reid White                SO Northwest Na            36.92m     121-01 
 
Event 17  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 238-08  1986        Craig Christianson, NY Athletic Club       
  2009 Champ:   213-02  5/1/2009    Aaron Mettler, Eastern Washington Univ.    
  2010 Champ:   206-02  4/9/2010    Ryan Weidman, Unat                         
  2011 Champ:   224-03  4/29/2011   Aaron Mettler, Eastern Washington          
     Stadium: % 238-08  1986        Craig Christianson, NY Athletic Club       
BSC All-Time: $ 244-07  2001        Ryan Cole, Eastern Washington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandan Haggarty          SO Carroll                 58.50m     191-11 
  2 Max Pratt                 FR Eastern Wash            53.93m     176-11 
  3 Nathan Talbot             FR Northwest Na            51.32m     168-04 
  4 Kale Schmidt              SO Lewis-Clark             47.48m     155-09 
  5 Ryan Lofthouse            FR Northwest Na            46.13m     151-04 
  6 Bobby Waldie              FR Northwest Na            43.34m     142-02 
  7 Jake Meyer                JR Lewis-Clark             41.85m     137-04 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: #    7-03  1985        Greg Jones, Eastern Washington            
  2009 Champ:   6-08.75  5/1/2009    Deonta Edwards, Spokane CC                
  2010 Champ:      6-08  4/9/2010    Deonta Edwards, Unat                      
  2011 Champ:   6-09.75  4/29/2011   Adam Stewart, Eastern Washington          
     Stadium: %    7-03  1985        Greg Jones, Eastern Washington            
BSC All-Time: $ 7-08.50  2001        Charles Clinger, Weber State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Fishel               JR Eastern Wash             1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Phillip Puccino           JR Eastern Wash             1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Kersee Lind               SR Eastern Wash             1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Andrew Galbraith          FR Northwest Na             1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Warren Miller             SO Eastern Wash             1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Tim Armstrong             SR Eastern Wash             1.78m    5-10.00 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 224-10  1979        Dwight Midles, Club Northwest              
  2009 Champ:   224-03  5/1/2009    David Paul, Unattached                     
  2010 Champ:   188-11  4/9/2010    James Rogan, Idaho                         
  2011 Champ:   219-05  4/29/2011   David Paul, Unattached                     
     Stadium: % 224-10  1979        Dwight Midles, Club Northwest              
BSC All-Time: $ 226-02  2007        David Paul, Eastern Washington Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Paul                   Unattached              61.61m     202-01 
  2 Jordan Arakawa               Unattached              61.33m     201-02 
  3 Jon Buchanan              SO Eastern Wash            53.61m     175-11 
  4 Jamie Alanssim            JR Eastern Wash            53.44m     175-04 
  5 John Murray               FR Lewis-Clark             50.19m     164-08 
  6 Mike Jensen               JR Central Wash            49.88m     163-08 
  7 Quinton Agosta            SO Central Wash            49.61m     162-09 
  8 Tommy Sheriff             SR Central Wash            49.49m     162-04 
  9 Jordan Fenters            SR Northwest Na            45.86m     150-05 
 10 Elmer Williams            JR Northwest Na            43.84m     143-10 
 11 Jesse Korb                SO Northwest Na            43.76m     143-07 
 12 Paul Oursland             SO Central Wash            42.49m     139-05 
 13 Matt Silva                FR Northwest Na            41.17m     135-01 
 14 Greg Cruise               JR Northwest Na            41.09m     134-10 
 15 Kevin Rima                SO Northwest Na            39.74m     130-04 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: #    16-07  1988        Todd Freitag, Eastern Washington         
  2009 Champ:   16-06.75  5/1/2009    Jeremy Klas, Idaho                       
  2010 Champ:      15-07  4/9/2010    Ben Cogdill, Eastern Washington Univ.    
  2011 Champ:      15-05  4/29/2011   3 tied                                   
     Stadium: % 16-06.75  5/1/2009    Jeremy Klas, Idaho                       
BSC All-Time: $ 18-00.50  1998        John Wurtz, Montana State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Stearns              SO Eastern Wash             4.50m   14-09.00 
  2 Taylor Shields            FR Northwest Na             4.05m   13-03.50 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 11.99  5/1/2009    Krystal Deyo, Eastern Washington            
  2009 Champ:   11.99  5/1/2009    Krystal Deyo, Eastern Washington Univ.      
  2010 Champ:   12.14  4/9/2010    Whitney Leavitt, Eastern Washington Univ.   
  2011 Champ:   11.97  4/29/2011   Krystal Deyo, Eastern Washington            
     Stadium: % 11.72  1997        Fredi Salahuddin, Weber State               
BSC All-Time: $ 11.55  1995        Joyce Rainwater, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitney Leavitt           JR Eastern Wash             12.61  -3.4 
  2 Christabel Leonce         JR Northwest Na             13.16  -3.4 
  3 Molly Reid                SR Northwest Na             13.32  -3.4 
  4 Jasmyn Jewett             JR Northwest Na             13.75  -3.4 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 24.2h  1987        Sabrina Johnson, Boise State                
  2009 Champ:   25.24  5/1/2009    Shannon Long, Eastern Washington Univ.      
  2010 Champ:   25.65  4/9/2010    Whitney Leavitt, Eastern Washington Univ.   
  2011 Champ:   25.14  4/29/2011   Whitney Leavitt, Eastern Washington         
     Stadium: % 23.93  1997        Christy Otte, Montana State                 
BSC All-Time: $ 23.52  1999        Annetta Wells, CS Northridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitney Leavitt           JR Eastern Wash             25.45  -4.9 
  2 Nicole Nida               SR Eastern Wash             25.63  -4.9 
  3 Kelly Downey              SO Eastern Wash             26.95  -4.9 
  4 Shanna Rippy              JR Northwest Na             27.40  -4.9 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 53.45  1987        Sabrina Johnson, Boise State                
  2009 Champ:   57.21  5/1/2009    Keli Hall, Idaho                            
  2010 Champ:   58.74  4/9/2010    Kelly Downey, Eastern Washington Univ.      
  2011 Champ:   57.21  4/29/2011   Melissa Jenkins, Montana                    
     Stadium: % 53.85  1997        Christy Otte, Montana State                 
BSC All-Time: $ 53.03  1998        Samantha George, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angelica Rodriguez        SO Eastern Wash             57.69  
  2 Shanna Rippy              JR Northwest Na             59.45  
  3 Chelsea Lawhead           SR Eastern Wash             59.64  
  4 Kelly Downey              SO Eastern Wash           1:00.35  
  5 Melissa Grammer           JR Northwest Na           1:00.42  
  6 Morgan Weidmeier          JR Northwest Na           1:02.83  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:10.32  4/21/2000   Janet Collar, Unattached                  
  2009 Champ:   2:20.26  5/1/2009    Brittnee Sanchez, Spokane CC              
  2010 Champ:   2:24.11  4/9/2010    Sarah Bolce, Seattle Univ.                
  2011 Champ:   2:12.48  4/29/2011   Stephenie Cummings, Spokane CC            
     Stadium: % 2:09.16  2006        Elin Wiik, Northern Arizona Univ.         
BSC All-Time: $ 2:05.08  2000        Nancy James, CS Northridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Mahoney                Unattached             2:22.52  
  2 Katherine Bravo-Flores    FR Eastern Wash           2:28.58  
  3 Brittney Swanson          FR Eastern Wash           2:37.01  
  4 Danielle Grams            JR Eastern Wash           2:39.16  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: # 11:26.38  4/12/2002   Kelly Rice, Montana                      
  2009 Champ:   11:33.03  5/1/2009    Lindsay Szybura, Lewis-Clark             
  2011 Champ:   11:11.33  4/29/2011   Rhianna Grossman, Carroll                
     Stadium: % 11:26.38  4/12/2002   Kelly Rice, Montana                      
BSC All-Time: $  9:39.95  2007        Lindsey Anderson, Weber State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailey Bradshaw           FR Northwest Na          12:11.13  
  2 Jessi Johnson             JR Eastern Wash          13:24.47  
 
Event 28  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 13.92  5/1/2009    2, most recent:Christie Gordon, Unattached  
  2009 Champ:   13.92  5/1/2009    Christie Gordon, Unat                       
  2010 Champ:   14.87  4/9/2010    Christy Borders, Eastern Washington Univ.   
  2011 Champ:   15.06  4/29/2011   Shayle Dezellem, Spokane CC                 
     Stadium: % 13.61  2006        Roshena Duree, Sacramento State             
BSC All-Time: $ 13.35              By Two Athletes                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shayle Dezellem           SO Spokane CC               16.70  -5.1 
  2 Makenzie Smith               Spokane CC               18.07  -5.1 
  3 Courtney Schroeder        FR Northwest Na             19.17  -5.1 
  4 Ashley Sharp                 Spokane CC               19.48  -5.1 
  5 Katrina Chamberlain          Unattached               20.27  -5.1 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: #    20-03  4/12/2002   Renee Dunn, Montana                      
  2009 Champ:   19-08.25  5/1/2009    Krystal Deyo, Eastern Washington Univ.   
  2010 Champ:   18-00.50  4/9/2010    Brianna Okoro, Eastern Washington Univ.  
  2011 Champ:   18-08.50  4/29/2011   Jessica Leslie, Montana                  
     Stadium: %    20-08  2006        Kerry-Ann Blackwood, Portland State      
BSC All-Time: $    20-09  2003        Lacy Hinzpeter, Montana State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shene Davis               SR Eastern Wash             5.67m   3.0  18-07.25 
  2 Molly Reid                SR Northwest Na             5.52m   4.2  18-01.50 
  3 Jasmyn Jewett             JR Northwest Na             5.05m   2.3  16-07.00 
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 41-03.75  1987        Sharon Li, Washington State              
  2009 Champ:   38-08.25  5/1/2009    Jordan Witke, Unattached                 
  2010 Champ:   38-06.75  4/9/2010    Shene Davis, Eastern Washington Univ.    
  2011 Champ:   37-03.75  4/29/2011   Morena Mannucci, Eastern Washington      
     Stadium: %    42-00  2006        Monique Young, Northern Arizona Univ.    
BSC All-Time: $ 44-04.25  2000        Asa Lonn, Northern Arizona               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kathleen Mulligan         FR Carroll                 12.09m   4.7  39-08.00 
  2 Jasmyn Jewett             JR Northwest Na            11.92m   4.1  39-01.25 
  3 Shene Davis               SR Eastern Wash            11.89m   4.0  39-00.25 
  4 Molly Reid                SR Northwest Na            11.28m   2.7  37-00.25 
  5 Elise Jepsen              JR Eastern Wash            10.90m   2.2  35-09.25 
  6 Rachel Palmquist          FR Whitworth               10.17m   3.2  33-04.50 
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 52-05.50  5/1/2009    Mykael Bothum, Unattached                
  2009 Champ:   52-05.50  5/1/2009    Mykael Bothum, Unat                      
  2010 Champ:   44-03.25  4/9/2010    Mari Bingham, Eastern Washington Univ.   
  2011 Champ:   50-02.75  4/29/2011   Erica Chaney, Eastern Washington         
     Stadium: % 52-05.50  5/1/2009    Mykael Bothum, Unattached                
BSC All-Time: $ 54-08.75  1998        Beth Burton, CS Northridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Chaney                 Unattached              14.98m   49-01.75 
  2 Morgan Romey                 Unattached              13.78m   45-02.50 
  3 Joy Warrington            SR Northwest Na            13.70m   44-11.50 
  4 Mari Bingham              SR Eastern Wash            13.41m   44-00.00 
  5 Annie Martinez            SO Central Wash            12.22m   40-01.25 
  6 Kaylee Baumstark          SR Central Wash            11.88m   38-11.75 
  7 Haley Tank                JR Eastern Wash            11.81m   38-09.00 
  8 Vessie Umu                FR Northwest Na            11.76m   38-07.00 
  9 Carly Dranginis           JR Northwest Na            11.21m   36-09.50 
 10 Sydney Jensen             FR Central Wash            11.06m   36-03.50 
 11 Caitlin Curtis            FR Northwest Na            10.76m   35-03.75 
 12 Taylor Walker             JR Eastern Wash            10.10m   33-01.75 
 
Event 36  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 New Pelluer Invitational record. Previous record from
 Sportswest TC's Julie Hanson (165-5 in 1981)
        Meet: # 165-05  1981        Julie Hanson, Sportswest TC                
  2009 Champ:   141-02  5/1/2009    Mykael Bothum, Unat                        
  2010 Champ:   149-08  4/9/2010    Erica Chaney, Eastern Washington Univ.     
  2011 Champ:   151-01  4/29/2011   Erica Chaney, Eastern Washington           
     Stadium: % 197-08  1997        Anna Soderberg, Northern Arizona           
BSC All-Time: $ 197-08  1997        Anna Soderberg, Northern Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Chaney                 Unattached              54.28m     178-01 
  2 Mari Bingham              SR Eastern Wash            46.08m     151-02 
  3 Carly Dranginis           JR Northwest Na            44.83m     147-01 
  4 Joy Warrington            SR Northwest Na            42.51m     139-06 
  5 Caitlin Curtis            FR Northwest Na            40.64m     133-04 
  6 Kaytlyn Coleman              Unattached              39.52m     129-08 
  7 Sydney Jensen             FR Central Wash            34.79m     114-02 
  8 Jessie Duke               FR Central Wash            34.13m     112-00 
  9 Alicia Hedrick            JR Northwest Na            31.97m     104-11 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 170-03  1987        Sherry Schoenborn, Unattached              
  2009 Champ:   151-10  5/1/2009    Ali Super, Lewis-Clark                     
  2010 Champ:   136-10  4/9/2010    Michelle Coombs, Eastern Washington Univ.  
  2011 Champ:   137-07  4/29/2011   Hannah Stanton, Montana                    
     Stadium: % 161-03  1997        Teri Ketchun, Montana State                
BSC All-Time: $ 175-07  2007        Carolee Gutierrez, Eastern Washington      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marissa Tschida              Unattached              49.71m     163-01 
  2 Michelle Coombs           JR Eastern Wash            45.12m     148-00 
  3 Taylor Walker             JR Eastern Wash            41.96m     137-08 
  4 Kayla Stewart             SO Lewis-Clark             38.59m     126-07 
  5 Haley Tank                JR Eastern Wash            38.50m     126-04 
  6 Marissa Keefe             FR Eastern Wash            34.29m     112-06 
  7 Paisley Marks             FR Lewis-Clark             33.78m     110-10 
  8 Brittney Rogers           FR Lewis-Clark             33.28m     109-02 
  9 Lakiesha Wade             SR Northwest Na            30.80m     101-00 
 
Event 38  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: #    5-08  2005        6, most recent: Danielle Ayers-Stamper, Un
  2009 Champ:   5-03.25  5/1/2009    Brianna Okoro, Eastern Washington Univ.   
  2010 Champ:      5-01  4/9/2010    Brittany Philio, Seattle Univ.            
  2011 Champ:      5-07  4/29/2011   Gwenn Abbott, Montana                     
     Stadium: % 6-00.50  2006        Brittney Roogers, Northern Arizona Univ.  
BSC All-Time: $ 6-03.50  1990        Amber Welty, Idaho State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elise Jepsen              JR Eastern Wash             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Courtney Schroeder        FR Northwest Na             1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Katrina Chamberlain          Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Jasmyn Jewett             JR Northwest Na             1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 193-00  4/9/2010    Nicole Luckenbach, Eastern Washington Univ.
  2009 Champ:   185-11  5/1/2009    Gabby Midles, Unat                         
  2010 Champ:   193-00  4/9/2010    Nicole Luckenbach, Eastern Washington Univ.
  2011 Champ:   182-03  4/29/2011   Olivia Midles, Eastern Washington          
     Stadium: % 193-00  4/9/2010    Nicole Luckenbach, Eastern Washington Univ.
BSC All-Time: $ 209-07  2002        Maureen Griffin, Idaho State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Midles             SO Unattached              51.39m     168-07 
  2 Emma Murillo              SO Unattached              50.03m     164-02 
  3 Jasmine Stray             JR Eastern Wash            45.45m     149-01 
  4 Joy Warrington            SR Northwest Na            45.27m     148-06 
  5 Carly Dranginis           JR Northwest Na            44.54m     146-01 
  6 Vania Tauvela             JR Unattached              44.14m     144-10 
  7 Alicia Hedrick            JR Northwest Na            41.82m     137-02 
  8 Kaylee Baumstark          SR Central Wash            41.60m     136-06 
  9 Kaytlyn Coleman              Unattached              41.32m     135-07 
 10 Jasmine Warrington        FR Northwest Na            39.72m     130-04 
 11 Tisha Reuben              FR Lewis-Clark             39.44m     129-05 
 12 Caitlin Curtis            FR Northwest Na            39.37m     129-02 
 13 Mari Bingham              SR Eastern Wash            38.82m     127-04 
 14 Alla Dzhidzhiyeshvil      SR Northwest Na            36.06m     118-04 
 15 Vessie Umu                FR Northwest Na            34.65m     113-08 
 
Event 40  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 New EWU, Pelluer Invitational and Roos Field records. Previous
 EWU record 13-2 1/4 by Emily Roberts in 2003; Previous meet
 record 12-9 1/2 by K.C. Dahlgren of Idaho in 2008; Previous
 stadium record 13-1 1/2 by Elouise Rudy of Montana St. in 2006.
        Meet: # 12-09.50  4/11/2008   K.C. Dahlgren, Idaho                     
  2009 Champ:   12-07.50  5/1/2009    Chelsi Friese, Eastern Washington Univ.  
  2010 Champ:      10-10  4/9/2010    Mackenzie Hall, Eastern Washington Univ. 
  2011 Champ:   11-07.75  4/29/2011   Courtney Kosovich, Montana               
     Stadium: % 13-01.50  2006        Elouise Rudy, Montana State              
BSC All-Time: $ 14-02.50  2007        Elouise Rudy, Montana State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keisa Monterola           JR Eastern Wash             4.27m   14-00.00 
  2 Robin Taylor              SO Eastern Wash             3.97m   13-00.25 
  3 Amber Troyer              JR Eastern Wash             3.52m   11-06.50 
  4 Chloe Hall                JR Unattached               3.37m   11-00.75 
  5 Alexa Adams               FR Spokane CC               3.07m   10-00.75 
  5 McAlister Buchanan        FR Spokane CC               3.07m   10-00.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Washington         200        2) Northwest Nazarene        156   
    3) Spokane CC                  30        4) Central Washington         23   
    5) Lewis-Clark                 13        6) Carroll                    10   
    7) Whitworth                    3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Washington         239        2) Northwest Nazarene        168   
    3) Whitworth                   76        4) Carroll                    28   
    5) Central Washington          25        6) Lewis-Clark                13   
View: Mobile | Desktop