Recap | Results

Licensed to University of Montana      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 05:16 PM
                    2013 Al Manuel Invitational - 3/30/2013                    
                      Dornblaser Field -- Missoula, Mont.                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaeger, Chantel              Montana Stat           12.09      12.38  -0.2  2 
  2 Braby, Morgan                Montana                11.95      12.57  -0.2  2 
  3 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash           12.20      12.70  -0.2  2 
  4 Bourque, Chelsea             Montana Stat           12.43      12.73  -0.2  2 
  5 Trollope, Lindsey            Carroll                12.90      12.89  -0.4  1 
  6 Street, Blair                Msu-Billings           12.73      12.91  -0.2  2 
  7 Howell, Latecia              Carroll                12.50      13.06  -0.2  2 
  8 Lombardo, Erika              Eastern Wash           12.25      13.07  -0.2  2 
  9 Foley, Amanda                Montana                           13.22  -0.4  1 
 10 Ball, Nikole                 Montana                           13.37  -0.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Chantel              Montana Stat           24.19      24.45   0.6  2 
  2 Braby, Morgan                Montana                25.61      25.37   0.6  2 
  3 Bourque, Chelsea             Montana Stat           25.41      25.66   0.6  2 
  4 Trollope, Lindsey            Carroll                26.80      26.06   1.9  1 
  5 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash           25.70      26.09   0.6  2 
  6 Read, Julia                  Montana                26.78      26.54   1.9  1 
  6 Lombardo, Erika              Eastern Wash           25.65      26.54   0.6  2 
  8 Howell, Latecia              Carroll                26.10      26.59   0.6  2 
  9 Street, Blair                Msu-Billings           27.50      26.76   1.9  1 
 10 McMillan, Sadie              Montana Stat           26.13      27.16   0.6  2 
 11 Rathgeber, Jen               Eastern Wash           26.60      28.13   0.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Antar, Sonia                 Montana Stat           56.86      56.08   2 
  2 Luth, McKenzie               Montana                56.84      56.64   2 
  3 Flanagan, Lierin             Montana Stat           57.20      57.00   2 
  3 Downey, Kelly                Eastern Wash           57.90      57.00   2 
  5 Rodriguez, Angelica          Eastern Wash           57.00      57.46   2 
  6 Cornish, Leiran              Eastern Wash           57.95      59.27   2 
  7 McMillan, Sadie              Montana Stat           59.25      59.37   1 
  8 Read, Julia                  Montana                59.54      59.82   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Kaylee              Montana Stat         2:15.50    2:17.12  
  2 Hardarson, Iris              Montana Stat         2:15.36    2:18.31  
  3 Lucero, Taylor               Great Falls          2:18.00    2:18.83  
  4 Schroeder, Brittany          Montana              2:18.52    2:18.95  
  5 Taniguchi, Autumn            Montana              2:17.53    2:20.89  
  6 Fey, Madeline                Carroll              2:20.00    2:21.97  
  7 Congdon, Ona                 Montana              2:19.00    2:22.87  
  8 Grossman, Rhianna            Carroll              2:20.00    2:23.30  
  9 Feller, McCalle              Montana                         2:23.58  
 10 Fraley, Heather              Unattached           2:20.00    2:24.14  
 11 Burke, Jennifer              Mountain Wes         2:15.28    2:24.20  
 12 Hughes, Bailey               Carroll              2:20.00    2:26.40  
 13 Method, Sierra               Montana Stat         2:22.71    2:27.12  
 14 Sweeny, Shelby               Carroll              2:32.00    2:28.46  
 15 VanVoast, Ashlynn            Msu-Billings         2:28.00    2:30.01  
 16 Hepfner, Renae               Msu-Billings         2:22.70    2:31.63  
 17 Eickholt, Emily              Montana              2:12.00    2:32.21  
 18 Haslebacher, Katie           Eastern Wash         2:28.30    2:32.28  
 19 Mickelsen, Whitney           Msu-Billings         2:27.00    2:32.44  
 20 Owen, Mary                   Msu-Billings         2:28.60    2:35.17  
 21 Swanson, Brittney            Eastern Wash         2:33.80    2:36.24  
 22 Gladfelter, Jamie            Eastern Wash         2:34.00    2:42.66  
 -- Cummins, Diane               Mountain Wes         2:02.82        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grossman, Rhianna            Carroll              4:43.10    4:41.56  
  2 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash         4:41.00    4:44.22  
  3 Wate, Lauryn                 Montana                         4:46.24  
  4 Hughes, Bailey               Carroll              4:50.00    4:47.80  
  5 Schiel, Christie             Montana Stat         4:55.14    4:48.02  
  6 O'Dore, Mackenzie            Montana Stat         4:57.33    4:49.87  
  7 Fraley, Heather              Unattached           5:03.00    4:50.56  
  8 Torres, Sandy                Carroll              5:05.00    4:53.36  
  9 Sweeny, Shelby               Carroll              5:08.00    4:53.46  
 10 Mickelsen, Whitney           Msu-Billings         4:47.00    4:57.45  
 11 Hepfner, Renae               Msu-Billings         5:06.47    5:08.18  
 12 Meyer, Mariah                Montana              5:00.00    5:14.70  
 13 McBride, Marissa             Carroll                         5:20.20  
 14 Johnson, Jessi               Eastern Wash         5:10.62    5:20.93  
 15 Brist, Nicole                Great Falls          5:25.00    5:22.30  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mathes, Jordan               Carroll             18:00.00   18:11.42  
  2 Hastings, Sarah              Montana                        18:25.12  
  3 Hafner, Hannah               Unat-Carroll        18:01.21   18:32.71  
  4 Penaloza, Berenice           Eastern Wash        17:52.41   18:42.89  
  5 Atwood, Rachel               Montana Stat                   18:44.51  
  6 Osborne, Jinise              Msu-Billings                   19:49.79  
  7 Jaenicke, Monica             Eastern Wash        18:45.00   19:59.35  
  8 Core, Amber                  Eastern Wash                   20:03.43  
  9 Smith, Acacia                Eastern Wash                   20:50.69  
 10 Brewington, Lauren           Eastern Wash        20:30.00   21:35.27  
 11 Naegeli, Mariah              Great Falls         21:00.00   21:48.45  
 -- Sullivan, Rachel             Montana Stat                        DNF  
 -- Brist, Nicole                Great Falls         19:55.00        DNF  
 -- Beam, Megan                  Montana Stat        17:35.53        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                13.99      14.00   1.1  2 
  2 Green, Anika                 Unattached                        14.09   1.6  1 
  3 Niemeir, Katie               Montana Stat           14.09      14.25   1.1  2 
  4 Bourque, Chelsea             Montana Stat           14.86      15.25   1.1  2 
  5 Squire, Paige                Montana Stat                      15.68   1.6  1 
  6 Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash           15.50      16.58   1.1  2 
  7 Dahl, Lindsey                Montana                           16.59   1.6  1 
  8 Halle, Kaytlin               Great Falls            16.35      16.70   1.1  2 
  9 Knoll, Mallery               Carroll                           17.00   1.6  1 
 10 Barrett, Kortnee             Montana Stat           17.10      17.04   1.1  2 
 11 Underwood, Sarena            Msu-Billings           15.50      17.06   1.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danreuther, Kourtney         Montana                59.46    1:01.18   2 
  2 Fuchs, Madeline              Montana Stat           59.96    1:02.04   2 
  3 Dezellem, Shayle             Unattached                      1:04.31   1 
  4 Sanford, Martha              Eastern Wash         1:03.50    1:06.19   2 
  5 Squire, Paige                Montana Stat         1:04.00    1:06.62   2 
  6 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash                    1:06.64   1 
  7 Davey, Nicole                Carroll                         1:06.76   1 
  8 Worst, Madison               Montana                         1:07.92   1 
  9 Knoll, Mallery               Carroll              1:06.00    1:08.47   2 
 10 Berry, Leah                  Msu-Billings         1:08.00    1:09.38   2 
 11 Carley, Nychele              Great Falls          1:07.78    1:09.88   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dennehy, Keli                Montana             10:32.50   10:52.89  
  2 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash        11:15.00   11:11.54  
  3 Parks, Allie                 Montana             10:36.96   11:14.94  
  4 Owen, Mary                   Msu-Billings        12:10.84   12:04.84  
  5 Martinez, Angela             Great Falls         11:50.00   12:27.84  
  6 Macias, Kimberly             Eastern Wash        12:23.93   12:44.67  
  7 Bock, Melanie                Msu-Billings                   12:45.11  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montana  'A'                                        46.51      47.09  
     1) Braby, Morgan                   2) Eickholt, Emily                
     3) Luth, McKenzie                  4) Danreuther, Kourtney           
  2 Eastern Washington  'A'                             46.94      48.70  
     1) Coombs, Michelle                2) Okoro, Brianna                 
     3) Lombardo, Erica                 4) Monterola, Keisa               
  3 Montana State  'A'                                  47.14      48.94  
     1) Niemeir, Katie                  2) Jaeger, Chantel                
     3) Bourque, Chelsea                4) Squire, Paige                  
  4 Great Falls  'A'                                    52.20      51.91  
     1) Halle, Kaytlin                  2) Gallagher, Addie               
     3) Carley, Nychele                 4) Kleint, Danielle               
  5 Msu-Billings  'A'                                   51.95      55.08  
     1) Berry, Leah                     2) Street, Blair                  
     3) Underwood, Sarena               4) Crowder, Emili                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montana State  'A'                                3:41.97    3:47.61  
     1) Jaeger, Chantel                 2) Flanagan, Lierin               
     3) Antar, Sonia                    4) Niemeir, Katie                 
  2 Montana  'A'                                      3:52.35    3:47.87  
     1) Schroeder, Brittany             2) Luth, McKenzie                 
     3) Eickholt, Emily                 4) Danreuther, Kourtney           
  3 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:50.56    3:55.41  
     1) Downey, Kelly                   2) Sanford, Martha                
     3) Cornish, Leiran                 4) Rodriguez, Angelica            
  4 Montana State  'B'                                3:57.00    4:02.27  
     1) Fuchs, Madeline                 2) Hardarson, Iris                
     3) Schmitz, Kaylee                 4) Squire, Paige                  
  5 Great Falls  'A'                                  4:12.00    4:03.54  
     1) Carley, Nychele                 2) Gallagher, Addie               
     3) Lucero, Taylor                  4) Kleint, Danielle               
  6 Montana  'B'                                      4:00.50    4:03.60  
     1) Worst, Madison                  2) Congdon, Ona                   
     3) Read, Julia                     4) Taniguchi, Autumn              
  7 Carroll  'A'                                      4:03.00    4:05.00  
     1) Knoll, Mallery                  2) Trollope, Lindsey              
     3) Howell, Latecia                 4) Torres, Sandy                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abbott, Gwenn                Montana                1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Durglo, Adessa               Montana Stat           1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Feller, McCalle              Montana                          J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash           1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Gilchrist, Alisa             Montana Stat           1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash           1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Bellomy, Brooklyn            Eastern Wash           1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Statton, Taylor              Great Falls            1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash           1.62m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Weeks, Michelle              Eastern Wash           1.53m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Berry, Leah                  Msu-Billings           1.58m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Barrett, Kortnee             Montana Stat           1.50m         NH            
 -- Jones, Samantha              Great Falls            1.32m         NH            
 -- Dahl, Lindsey                Montana                1.50m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Robin                Eastern Wash           3.90m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  2 Clark, Anandae               Eastern Wash           3.82m      3.60m   11-09.75 
  3 Teska, Casey                 Montana Stat           3.60m     J3.60m   11-09.75 
  4 Chambers, Rebekka            Montana Stat           3.85m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  5 Madison, Libby               Montana Stat           3.60m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
  6 Arneson, Marisa              Carroll                3.65m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
  7 Troyer, Amber                Eastern Wash           3.45m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 Jacka, Bailee                Montana                          J3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 Collins, Rebekah             Montana                3.45m     J3.30m   10-10.00 
 10 Kintz, Brita                 Eastern Wash           3.45m      3.15m   10-04.00 
 -- Langner, Adelheid            Montana Stat           3.30m         NH            
 -- Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash           3.92m         NH            
 -- Sabol, Laurel                Carroll                2.90m         NH            
 -- Crowder, Emili               Msu-Billings           2.90m         NH            
 -- Mendoza, Emily               Montana                3.45m         NH            
 -- Underwood, Sarena            Msu-Billings           3.05m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                5.90m      5.56m  -0.3  18-03.00 
  2 Neal, Alyssa                 Eastern Wash           5.63m      5.38m   1.6  17-08.00 
  3 Howell, Latecia              Carroll                5.39m      5.12m   1.0  16-09.75 
  4 Durglo, Adessa               Montana Stat           5.08m      5.03m   0.9  16-06.00 
  5 Rathgeber, Jen               Eastern Wash           5.25m      5.01m   0.1  16-05.25 
  6 Dahl, Lindsey                Montana                5.07m      4.96m   0.8  16-03.25 
  7 Barrett, Kortnee             Montana Stat           5.04m      4.93m   0.1  16-02.25 
  8 Reddish, Emily               Montana Stat           4.76m      4.67m  -1.1  15-04.00 
  9 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash           4.40m      4.36m  -0.1  14-03.75 
 -- Arlauskas, Sierra            Eastern Wash           5.40m         ND   NWI           
 -- Brenneman, Tess              Montana                5.39m         ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Glaus, Kellee                Montana               12.26m     11.75m  -1.6  38-06.75 
  2 Evans, Samantha              Montana                         J11.75m  +0.0  38-06.75 
  3 Mulligan, Kathleen           Carroll               11.79m     11.47m  +0.0  37-07.75 
  4 Mannucci, Morena             Eastern Wash          12.06m     11.26m   0.6  36-11.50 
  5 Durglo, Adessa               Montana Stat                     11.24m   1.1  36-10.50 
  6 Neal, Alyssa                 Eastern Wash          11.54m     10.83m   1.6  35-06.50 
  7 Arlauskas, Sierra            Eastern Wash          11.37m     10.77m   0.1  35-04.00 
  8 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash          10.87m     10.55m   0.2  34-07.50 
  9 Reddish, Emily               Montana Stat          10.38m      9.99m  -1.4  32-09.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 VandeBergh, Kristi           Montana Stat          14.70m     13.79m   45-03.00 
  2 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash          13.64m     13.18m   43-03.00 
  3 Hodgson, Samantha            Montana               13.73m     12.63m   41-05.25 
  4 Medeiros, Ashley             Carroll               12.60m     12.60m   41-04.25 
  5 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash          12.39m     12.10m   39-08.50 
  6 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash          13.23m     11.54m   37-10.50 
  7 Thoeny, Ashley               Great Falls           11.58m     11.39m   37-04.50 
  8 Koski, Cassidy               Msu-Billings          10.46m     11.00m   36-01.25 
  9 Barrett, Kortnee             Montana Stat          11.60m     10.87m   35-08.00 
 10 Davis, Kelsey                Montana Stat           9.82m     10.57m   34-08.25 
 11 Holm, Corrie                 Msu-Billings           9.79m     10.40m   34-01.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash          43.18m     43.60m     143-00 
  2 Hodgson, Samantha            Montana                          43.07m     141-04 
  3 Rajala, Kiandra              Montana               40.50m     40.60m     133-02 
  4 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash          43.38m     40.57m     133-01 
  5 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash          42.92m     40.07m     131-05 
  6 Pershouse, Anna              Unattached            38.48m     40.01m     131-03 
  7 Holm, Corrie                 Msu-Billings          33.36m     39.97m     131-02 
  8 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash          42.06m     39.95m     131-01 
  9 Grimstad, Brittnee           Montana Stat          40.00m     39.28m     128-10 
 10 VandeBergh, Kristi           Montana Stat          38.42m     37.70m     123-08 
 11 Medeiros, Ashley             Carroll               38.33m     36.16m     118-08 
 12 Caraway, Caitlin             Unat-Montana                     35.16m     115-04 
 13 Bennett, Blake               Msu-Billings          33.02m     34.13m     112-00 
 14 Winebrenner, Frances         Msu-Billings          25.96m     29.42m      96-06 
 15 Thoeny, Ashley               Great Falls           33.52m     29.40m      96-05 
 -- Koski, Cassidy               Msu-Billings          25.89m         ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash          55.55m     52.78m     173-02 
  2 Caraway, Caitlin             Unat-Montana                     50.26m     164-11 
  3 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash          47.98m     49.92m     163-09 
  4 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash          49.68m     49.37m     162-00 
  5 Rajala, Kiandra              Montana               53.78m     49.05m     160-11 
  6 Coffey, Ashlee               Eastern Wash          40.47m     43.51m     142-09 
  7 Knispel, Anica               Msu-Billings          43.51m     43.35m     142-03 
  8 Wills, Madison               Montana Stat          39.76m     43.15m     141-07 
  9 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash          43.43m     42.36m     139-00 
 10 Pershouse, Anna              Unattached            38.83m     42.20m     138-05 
 11 Bennett, Blake               Msu-Billings          37.33m     35.42m     116-02 
 12 Grimstad, Brittnee           Montana Stat                     35.10m     115-02 
 13 Holm, Corrie                 Msu-Billings          22.69m     27.43m      90-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey                Montana               40.79m     48.86m     160-04 
  2 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash          45.77m     44.50m     146-00 
  3 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash          44.05m     43.53m     142-10 
  4 Wells, Stephanie             Montana                          42.99m     141-00 
  5 Devers, Nycole               Montana               44.34m     42.73m     140-02 
  6 Feller, McCalle              Montana                          42.39m     139-01 
  7 Kellerman, Cora              Eastern Wash          43.74m     40.78m     133-09 
  8 Tank, Haley                  Eastern Wash          42.25m     40.70m     133-06 
  9 Dahl, Lindsey                Montana                          40.40m     132-06 
 10 Blevins, Dawn                Montana Stat          39.19m     39.94m     131-00 
 11 Seims, Kacie                 Eastern Wash          41.83m     37.65m     123-06 
 12 Walker, Taylor               Eastern Wash          40.84m     36.95m     121-03 
 13 Grimstad, Brittnee           Montana Stat          40.54m     36.46m     119-07 
 14 Statton, Taylor              Great Falls           38.10m     35.29m     115-09 
 15 Jacobson, Madeline           Eastern Wash          37.24m     35.10m     115-02 
 16 Hice, Justine                Montana Stat          42.26m     34.45m     113-00 
 17 Fey, Madeline                Carroll                          32.57m     106-10 
 18 Davis, Kelsey                Montana Stat          37.26m     30.74m     100-10 
 19 Peck, Taylor                 Carroll               36.57m     29.87m      98-00 
 20 Stephens, Staci              Msu-Billings                     28.65m      94-00 
 21 Berry, Leah                  Msu-Billings          26.63m     28.23m      92-07 
 22 Gallagher, Addie             Great Falls           33.52m     26.67m      87-06 
View: Mobile | Desktop