Recap | Results

Licensed to University of Idaho         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2013 09:36 PM
                         2013 Vandal Indoor - 2/1/2013                         
                                 Moscow, Idaho                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Cindy              Washington S              7.68q  1 
  2 Keel, Dominique              Washington S              7.73q  2 
  3 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                     7.78q  1 
  4 Watley, Briauna              Washington S              7.94q  2 
  5 Ekelem, Christiana           Washington S              8.01q  1 
  6 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash              8.02q  2 
  7 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     8.05q  1 
  8 Blackwood, Mercedes          Idaho                     8.25q  2 
  9 Cooper, Allee                Idaho                    J8.25   1 
 10 Sharp, Ashley                Spokane CC                8.28   1 
 11 Avery, Christi               Warner Pacif              8.37   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Cindy              Washington S              7.65  
  2 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                     7.71  
  3 Keel, Dominique              Washington S              7.74  
  4 Watley, Briauna              Washington S              7.89  
  5 Ekelem, Christiana           Washington S              7.99  
  6 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash              8.04  
  7 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     8.06  
  8 Blackwood, Mercedes          Idaho                     8.22  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Cindy              Washington S             24.38   1 
  2 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    24.61   1 
  3 Watley, Briauna              Washington S             25.01   1 
  4 Ekelem, Christiana           Washington S             25.31   2 
  5 DeHart, Holly                Washington S             25.52   2 
  6 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash             25.71   1 
  7 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash             26.45   2 
 -- Smith, Mercedes              Washington S               DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fermin, Shawna               Washington S             55.35   1 
  2 Winfrey, Bree                Washington S             56.78   1 
  3 Smith, Mercedes              Washington S             57.92   2 
  4 Rodriguez, Angelica          Eastern Wash             57.97   1 
  5 Tollefson, Kris              Washington S             58.50   2 
  6 Cornish, Leiran              Eastern Wash             58.69   2 
  7 Pitassi, Seanna              Central Wash           1:02.39   2 
 -- Allen, Erin                  Washington S               DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                Idaho                  2:09.44  
  2 Hall, Keli                   Idaho                  2:15.49  
  3 Palmer, Marquita             Idaho                  2:15.54  
  4 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash           2:18.38  
  5 Morgan, Connie               Central Wash           2:23.02  
 -- Schaffer, Lauren             Idaho                      DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiser, Hannah                Idaho                  4:45.01  
  2 Raudenbush, Halie            Idaho                  5:06.90  
  3 Paradis, Emily               Idaho                  5:07.61  
  4 Butterworth, Alycia          Unattached             5:11.17  
  5 Eggleston, Dani              Central Wash           5:22.81  
  6 Condos, Kiah                 Washington S           5:23.18  
  7 Kreft, Kelsey                Central Wash           5:27.90  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whyte, Angela                Vandal Track Clu          8.12q  1 
  2 logan, shaquana              Unattached                8.85q  2 
  3 McFarland, Candice           Unattached                8.89q  2 
  4 Clem, Morgan                 Unattached                9.00q  1 
  5 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.28q  2 
  6 Smith, Andrea                Washington S              9.37q  1 
  7 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                     9.61q  1 
  8 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                     9.85q  1 
  9 Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash             10.02   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Whyte, Angela                Vandal Track Clu          8.08  
  2 logan, shaquana              Unattached                8.78  
  3 Clem, Morgan                 Unattached                8.89  
  4 McFarland, Candice           Unattached                9.03  
  5 Smith, Andrea                Washington S              9.24  
  6 Rowland, Cait                Idaho                     9.56  
  7 Dorsey, Nicole               Idaho                     9.86  
 -- Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                      DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Idaho  'A'                                          3:49.56  
     1) Hall, Keli                      2) Hurrel, Karlene                
     3) Schaffer, Lauren                4) Velvere, Liga                  
  2 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:53.06  
     1) Watley, Briauna                 2) Allen, Erin                    
     3) DeHart, Holly                   4) Tollefson, Kris                
 -- Double J  'A'                                            NT  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tesch, Laura                 Saint Martin             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Peterson, Katelyn            Idaho                    1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Youren, Audrey               Idaho                   J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.65 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash            J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.65 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Timm, Maddie                 Unattached               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Taylor, Robin                Eastern Wash            J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hauck, Jerrica               Idaho                    3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Larsen, Jamie                Central Wash             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hall, Chloe                  Eastern Wash            J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Troyer, Amber                Eastern Wash             3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
        O   XX 
 -- Clark, Anandae               Eastern Wash                NH            
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mannucci, Morena             Unattached              11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.28m  FOUL  10.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash            10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.54m  10.84m  10.52m  10.69m  10.63m  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                   14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m  13.95m  13.74m  14.30m  14.09m  13.75m
  2 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.43m  FOUL  13.58m  14.12m  FOUL  13.68m
  3 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              13.99m   45-10.75 
      FOUL  13.91m  FOUL  13.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Barnett, Mary                Washington S            13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.49m  13.85m  13.84m  13.59m  13.93m  13.92m
  5 Winder, Adara                Unattached              13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  13.44m  13.21m  13.52m  FOUL  13.09m
  6 LaBeaume, Anna               Linfield                12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.78m  FOUL  12.20m  FOUL  12.23m  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              49.45m     162-03 
      42.55m  FOUL  48.02m  FOUL  45.96m  49.45m
  2 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   45.77m     150-02 
      34.91m  45.77m  41.28m  45.48m  41.11m  FOUL
  3 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash            41.92m     137-06 
      41.36m  38.40m  FOUL  FOUL  41.92m  FOUL
  4 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                   41.18m     135-01 
      FOUL  40.99m  40.59m  41.18m  FOUL  38.15m
  5 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash            40.72m     133-07 
      40.10m  38.91m  40.72m  38.73m  38.73m  FOUL
  6 Duhamel, Becki               Central Wash            39.84m     130-08 
      FOUL  39.84m  FOUL  FOUL  38.98m  FOUL
  7 Kenney, Ashley               Washington S            39.76m     130-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.63m  FOUL  39.76m  FOUL
  8 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash            38.77m     127-02 
      30.26m  38.77m  36.26m  30.44m  FOUL  38.37m
  9 Fairhart, Courtney           Whitworth               37.21m     122-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.21m         
 10 Neuenschwander, Elke         Whitworth               32.86m     107-10 
      32.86m  30.93m  30.55m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   17.03m   55-10.50 
      17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.75m  16.88m
  2 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash            16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.41m  16.98m  FOUL  FOUL  16.71m  16.54m
  3 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nutsch, Sarah                Idaho                   16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.03m  16.17m  16.14m  16.55m  FOUL  16.41m
  5 LaBeaume, Anna               Linfield                16.13m   52-11.00 
      14.72m  15.77m  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash            16.09m   52-09.50 
      FOUL  12.85m  FOUL  16.00m  16.09m  FOUL
  7 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash            15.95m   52-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.48m  15.12m  FOUL  15.95m
  8 Duhamel, Becki               Central Wash            15.82m   51-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.62m  15.82m
  9 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                   15.21m   49-11.00 
      15.01m  14.52m  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m  15.21m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hornsby, Greg                Washington S              6.89q  1 
  2 McBride, Andre               Washington S              6.95q  1 
  3 Rogers, Trevor               Washington S              7.01q  2 
  4 Ohl, Micah                   Spokane CC                7.06q  2 
  5 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                     7.15q  1 
  6 McKinney, Kent               Central Wash              7.16q  1 
  7 Okoro, Michael               Eastern Wash              7.17q  2 
  8 Scott, Kaimi                 Warner Pacif              7.18q  2 
  9 Maack, Evan                  Spokane CC               J7.18   1 
 10 puccino, phillip             Unattached                7.20   1 
 11 Johnson, Rashaun             Washington S              7.21   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hornsby, Greg                Washington S              6.86  
  2 Rogers, Trevor               Washington S              6.91  
  3 McBride, Andre               Washington S              7.00  
  4 Ohl, Micah                   Spokane CC                7.06  
  5 Okoro, Michael               Eastern Wash              7.11  
  6 Scott, Kaimi                 Warner Pacif              7.13  
  7 McKinney, Kent               Central Wash              7.21  
  8 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                     7.22  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McBride, Andre               Washington S             21.68   1 
  2 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                    21.96   1 
  3 Chambers, Terrance           Washington S             22.08   2 
  4 Howell, Byron                Washington S             22.20   1 
  5 Scott, Kaimi                 Warner Pacif             22.27   2 
  6 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                    22.56   1 
  7 Scott-Ellis, Stephan         Washington S             22.66   1 
  8 Middleton, Ian               Idaho                    22.77   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                    48.44   1 
  2 Michael, Brad                Eastern Wash             48.53   1 
  3 Wells, Dana                  Washington S             49.03   2 
  4 Okoro, Michael               Eastern Wash             49.20   1 
  5 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash             51.29   2 
  6 Hardlund, Alex               Whitworth                52.21   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abbott, Joe                  Unattached             1:47.24  
  2 Clark, James                 Idaho                  1:53.50  
  3 Thor, David                  Eastern Wash           1:55.09  
  4 Jaszkowiak, Tyler            Idaho                  1:56.76  
  5 Dalton, Josh                 Vandal Track Clu       1:56.87  
  6 Choate, Morgan               Spokane CC             1:57.04  
  7 DeMoss, Devon                Saint Martin           1:57.29  
  8 Armstrong, Zach              Central Wash           1:57.49  
  9 Krause, Frank                Saint Martin           1:57.50  
 10 Colle, Stephane              Unattached             1:57.97  
 11 Curnutt, Jordan              Eastern Wash           1:59.12  
 -- Anderson, Jeshua             Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shroy, Richard               Washington S           4:16.87  
  2 Osborn, Jeff                 Idaho                  4:19.59  
  3 Colle, Stephane              Unattached             4:20.64  
  4 Lafler, Jono                 Washington S           4:21.01  
  5 Patti, Joseph                Saint Martin           4:26.34  
  6 Hastings, Colton             Idaho                  4:29.01  
  7 Vargas, Santos               Idaho                  4:30.41  
  8 Turpen, Cayle                Idaho                  4:31.80  
  9 Morgan, Nathan               Saint Martin           4:32.92  
 10 Schroll, Chris               Eastern Wash           4:37.02  
 -- Olivas, Quin                 Eastern Wash               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S              8.31q  2 
  2 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S              8.34q  1 
  3 Warner, Steven               Unattached                8.37q  1 
  4 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S              8.43q  1 
  5 Seitz, Dylan                 Spokane CC                8.53q  2 
  6 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                     8.54q  2 
  7 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash              8.59q  2 
  8 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg              8.69q  1 
  9 Gerling, Blake               Idaho                     8.75   2 
 10 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash              8.83   1 
 11 South, Garrett               Warner Pacif              9.00   2 
 12 Villines, Jesse              Idaho                     9.15   1 
 13 Bolligar, Michael            Washington S              9.24   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Josiah                 Washington S              8.25  
  2 Gerling, Garrett             Washington S              8.26  
  3 Warner, Steven               Unattached                8.27  
  4 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash              8.56  
  4 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                     8.56  
  6 Seitz, Dylan                 Spokane CC                8.72  
  7 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg              8.79  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Idaho  'A'                                          3:18.19  
     1) Bloom, Andrew                   2) Middleton, Ian                 
     3) Gerling, Blake                  4) Ayesu-Attah, Ben               
  2 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:23.92  
     1) Hornsby, Greg                   2) Brunson, Daquon                
     3) Howell, Byron                   4) Chambers, Terrance             
  3 Saint Martin's  'A'                                 3:26.96  
     1) Grossaint, Cameron              2) Brenner, Austin                
     3) DeMoss, Devon                   4) Krause, Frank                  
  4 Spokane CC  'A'                                     3:31.29  
     1) Choate, Morgan                  2) Powell, Kyle                   
     3) Seitz, Dylan                    4) Van Tuinen, Nate               
 
Men High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prescod, Jerome              Spokane CC               2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 
        O 
 -- Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Wash                NH            
     2.05 
        X 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Wash             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  1 Prescod, Jerome              Spokane CC               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lima, Frank                  Whitworth                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Clark, Reuben                Spokane CC               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Kassa, Thomas                Eastern Wash             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O   PP  XXX 
  6 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                    1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 -- puccino, phillip             Unattached                  NH            
     1.80 1.85 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Matt               Idaho                    5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Klas, Jeremy                 Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
       XO    X  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hunter, Scott                Central Wash             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wordell, Spencer             Washington S             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
 -- Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Tomeo, Chibron               Whitworth                   NH            
     4.40 4.55 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Tay'lor             Washington S            14.90m   48-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.90m  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg            14.46m   47-05.25 
      FOUL  14.08m  14.31m  FOUL  14.26m  14.46m
  3 Jones, Rendel                Unattached              14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.91m  13.90m  14.13m  13.56m  14.12m  FOUL
  4 puccino, phillip             Unattached              13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.12m  13.33m  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Powell, Kyle                 Spokane CC              13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.56m  13.33m  13.60m  13.11m  13.57m  FOUL
  6 Bennett, Devin               Central Wash            13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.20m  13.34m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Winant, Shannon              Whitworth               13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.02m  13.07m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Whitworth               17.20m   56-05.25 
      15.75m  16.50m  FOUL  17.17m  17.20m  FOUL
  2 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash            16.55m   54-03.75 
      FOUL  15.80m  16.14m  16.12m  16.09m  16.55m
  3 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            16.32m   53-06.50 
      16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.29m
  4 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash            15.65m   51-04.25 
      FOUL  15.03m  15.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Holmstrom, Eric              Central Wash            15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.49m  15.36m  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL  15.25m
  6 Wardell, Matt                Unattached              15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.81m  14.90m  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash            14.50m   47-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  14.50m  FOUL
  8 lehr, james                  Unattached              14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.58m  FOUL  FOUL  13.18m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Whitworth               55.65m     182-07 
      FOUL  55.65m  51.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Henry, Oliver                Washington S            50.40m     165-04 
      48.28m  50.40m  49.89m  50.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash            48.25m     158-04 
      45.64m  48.25m  FOUL  42.95m  44.38m  43.58m
  4 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash            46.50m     152-07 
      FOUL  46.34m  46.38m  FOUL  46.50m  45.98m
  5 lehr, james                  Unattached              46.35m     152-01 
      42.51m  46.02m  45.29m  FOUL  43.69m  46.35m
  6 Holmstrom, Eric              Central Wash            46.24m     151-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   45.09m     147-11 
      45.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.37m
  8 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   44.85m     147-02 
      FOUL  41.46m  44.85m  43.16m  FOUL  43.01m
  9 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash            43.97m     144-03 
      43.97m  43.96m  42.18m         
 10 Homer, Zack                  Unattached              43.27m     141-11 
      41.34m  FOUL  43.27m         
 11 Agosta, Quinton              Central Wash            41.96m     137-08 
      41.58m  40.26m  41.96m         
 12 Brink, Cameron               Washington S            39.63m     130-00 
      38.16m  39.63m  28.96m         
 13 Brown, Anthony               Spokane CC              39.06m     128-02 
      34.52m  37.16m  39.06m         
 -- Bates, Durran                Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   18.86m   61-10.50 
      FOUL  18.32m  FOUL  FOUL  18.19m  18.86m
  2 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash            18.09m   59-04.25 
      17.79m  17.66m  17.81m  17.79m  18.09m  18.08m
  3 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            17.10m   56-01.25 
      16.39m  FOUL  16.30m  17.08m  FOUL  17.10m
  4 Cunningham, Donavon          Idaho                   16.85m   55-03.50 
      16.74m  FOUL  16.85m  FOUL  16.09m  16.84m
  5 Trumbauer, Zach              Idaho                   16.44m   53-11.25 
      16.07m  FOUL  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL  16.13m
  6 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash            16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.43m  FOUL  16.42m  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Baltazar, Chris              Washington S            16.33m   53-07.00 
      15.18m  15.83m  16.20m  15.09m  16.33m  15.53m
  8 Agosta, Quinton              Central Wash            16.30m   53-05.75 
      16.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash            15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.60m  15.93m  15.79m            
 10 Pickett, Travis              Washington S            15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.63m  FOUL  15.01m            
 11 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   15.62m   51-03.00 
      FOUL  15.62m  FOUL           
View: Mobile | Desktop