Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to Great NW Classic/JO Champ. Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 07:42 PM
                  Big Sky Conference - 5/8/2013 to 5/11/2013                   
                   2013 Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
                 Forest Grove, Ore. - Hosted by Portland State                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Championship: ^  7477  1999        Stevie Keller, Montana State                
    All-time: *  7988  1989        Dan O'Brien, Idaho                          
     Stadium: #  6868  4/13/2010   Jeremy Lovell, Linfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emry, Austin                 Montana                 4833       7010#  10   
  2 Goedhart, Harley             Idaho State             6480       6885#   8   
  3 Critser, Justin              Idaho State             7027       6624    6   
  4 Schur, Sam                   Sacramento S            6451       6602    5   
  5 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana Stat            6291       6228    4   
  6 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State             6143       6122    3   
  7 Durrant, Eric                Southern Uta            5119       5896    2   
  8 Webber, Keith                Montana                            5681    1   
  9 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta            5916       5607  
 10 Zarpentine, Jacob            Idaho State             5463       5490  
 11 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State             5387       5350  
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Championship: ^  5741  1988        Crystal Young, Boise State                  
    All-time: *  5766  1999        Sabine Krieger, Northern Arizona            
     Stadium: #  4816  3/15/2013   Beth Stam, George Fox                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta            5212       5488#  10   
  2 Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta            5341       5209#   8   
  3 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State             4697       4878#   6   
  4 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                 5343       4731    5   
  5 Childs, Jade                 Northern Ari            4178       4651    4   
  6 Allen, Alisha                Northern Col            4337       4618    3   
  7 Corrigan, Kassandra          Sacramento S            4502       4601    2   
  8 Gunter, Makenzie             Idaho State             4645       4560    1   
  9 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Uta            4446       4550  
 10 McKearney, Zarria            Sacramento S            4590       4503  
 11 McMillan, Sadie              Montana Stat            4398       4370  
 12 Migilozzi, Natalie           Northern Col            4183       4367  
 13 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash            4177       4323  
 14 Gray, Megan                  North Dakota            4167       4321  
 15 Dahl, Lindsey                Montana                 4359       4266  
 16 Vicic, Andrea                Idaho State             4625       4230  
 17 Barrett, Kortnee             Montana Stat            4199       4122  
 18 Neibauer, Shayla             Idaho State             4248       4065  
 19 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash            3993       3896  
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: ^ 25-09.25  2003        Brandon Parker, Sacramento State         
    All-time: * 26-08.50  1988        George Ogbeide, Idaho                    
     Stadium: #    7.43m  5/2/2009    Demietrius Preston, University of Al     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Cylor                Weber State         24-04.50      7.60m#  1.1  24-11.25  10   
     6.87m(0.6) 7.18m(1.3) 7.60m(1.1) 5.32m(0.8) 7.04m(0.1) 6.79m(0.3)
  2 Ryabokorovka, Oleg           Sacramento S        23-10.25      7.28m  +0.0  23-10.75   8   
     6.81m(+0.0) 7.28m(+0.0) 7.21m(+0.0) 7.04m(1.1) 6.97m(+0.0) 7.07m(1.4)
  3 Emry, Austin                 Montana             23-03.25      7.20m   0.5  23-07.50   6   
     6.62m(+0.0) 7.06m(0.3) 7.20m(0.5) 6.77m(0.8) 6.75m(+0.0) 6.70m(+0.0)
  4 Leavitt, Logan               Weber State         23-07.50      7.05m   2.1  23-01.75   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.05m(2.1) 6.88m(0.3) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.74m(1.8) 6.61m(+0.0)
  5 Andrews, James               Montana Stat        22-03.50      6.93m   0.1  22-09.00   4   
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.4) 6.93m(0.1) FOUL(1.4) 5.04m(+0.0) PASS     
  6 Struckman, Chris             Weber State         23-02.00      6.92m  +0.0  22-08.50   3   
     6.64m(+0.0) 6.92m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 6.65m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.66m(+0.0)
  7 Mushaben, Jake               Montana Stat        22-01.50      6.87m  +0.0  22-06.50   2   
     6.87m(+0.0) 6.70m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.71m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
  8 Farley, D'Monte              North Dakota        23-01.75      6.86m   0.4  22-06.25   1   
     6.75m(1.4) 6.60m(0.8) 6.86m(0.4) 6.33m(0.2) 6.28m(0.7) 6.32m(1.2)
  9 Durr, Kris                   Eastern Wash        22-10.50      6.81m   0.4  22-04.25 
     6.70m(2.0) 6.64m(0.7) 6.81m(0.4) 6.72m(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0) PASS     
 10 Turner, Michael              Sacramento S        23-02.00      6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00 
     6.62m(+0.0) 6.53m(1.3) 6.78m(+0.0)         
 11 Rupe, Alec                   Northern Col        22-11.25      6.72m   0.4  22-00.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 6.72m(0.4)         
 11 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash        22-07.75      6.72m   1.5  22-00.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.72m(1.5) 6.45m(0.4)         
 13 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta        22-05.75      6.69m   0.7  21-11.50 
     6.69m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.54m(1.5)         
 14 Mackelvie, Sean              Portland Sta        23-00.50      6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00 
     6.50m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.68m(+0.0)         
 15 Critser, Justin              Idaho State         22-11.00      6.45m   1.1  21-02.00 
     6.45m(1.1) 6.29m(0.7) 4.98m(+0.0)         
 16 Koon, Randy                  Montana             21-10.25      6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 6.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 17 Schur, Sam                   Sacramento S        22-11.00      3.01m   0.4   9-10.50 
     3.01m(0.4) PASS      PASS              
 -- Clizbe, Jacob                Eastern Wash        22-11.75       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS              
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Championship: ^ 12-07.25  2012        Keisa Monterola & Robin Taylor, Eastern W
    All-time: * 14-02.50  2007        Elouise Rudy, Montana State              
     Stadium: #    4.31m  4/29/2011   Keisa Monterola, Clackamas CC            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash           3.70m      4.05m   13-03.50  10   
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.16 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Taylor, Robin                Eastern Wash           3.92m      3.95m   12-11.50   8   
     3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Maulin, Caitlin              Idaho State            4.02m      3.85m   12-07.50   6   
     3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Mendoza, Emily               Montana                3.60m     J3.85m   12-07.50   5   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
       XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Clark, Rebecca               Idaho State            3.77m      3.75m   12-03.50   3.50
     3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Dumas, Miranda               Sacramento S           3.60m      3.75m   12-03.50   3.50
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State            3.82m     J3.75m   12-03.50   2   
     3.60 3.75 3.85 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Clark, Anandae               Eastern Wash           3.75m      3.60m   11-09.75   1   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Chambers, Rebekka            Montana Stat           3.60m     J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Isakson, Elisa               Weber State            3.70m     J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Teska, Casey                 Montana Stat           3.80m     J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Simmons, Samantha            Idaho State            3.65m     J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Ibrahim, Gioia               Idaho State            3.67m     J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Madison, Libby               Montana Stat           3.60m     J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Troyer, Amber                Eastern Wash           3.70m     J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Jelden, Karli                Northern Col           3.62m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Rausch, Danielle             Idaho State            3.37m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Collins, Rebekah             Montana                3.45m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Ryken, Stephanie             Northern Col           3.57m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bawden, Vanessa              Idaho State            3.67m         NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: ^ 226-02  2007        David Paul, Eastern Washington             
    All-time: * 226-02  2007        David Paul, Eastern Washington             
     Stadium: # 58.08m  4/27/2012   Bo Johnson, Concordia (Ore.)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Phillips, David              Montana Stat        11-07.25     64.97m#    213-02  10   
      58.67m  62.11m  62.72m  63.24m  64.97m  FOUL
  2 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash        13-08.50     63.49m#    208-04   8   
      60.67m  63.42m  59.88m  FOUL  63.49m  FOUL
  3 Harrebomee, Derek            Weber State           197-08     57.41m     188-04   6   
      55.30m  53.67m  56.47m  56.44m  54.74m  57.41m
  4 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash        91-01.25     57.21m     187-08   5   
      55.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.21m  55.66m
  5 Marsh, Derek                 Montana Stat        81-07.75     55.51m     182-01   4   
      52.12m  54.13m  53.38m  55.51m  FOUL  55.50m
  6 Coniglio, Zach               Sacramento S        83-07.50     55.08m     180-08   3   
      54.90m  48.75m  53.90m  FOUL  55.08m  53.80m
  7 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash        86-09.50     54.86m     180-00   2   
      FOUL  54.86m  54.13m  51.78m  53.05m  FOUL
  8 Ferriter, Sean               Montana Stat        93-00.75     54.69m     179-05   1   
      54.69m  FOUL  50.42m  FOUL  52.55m  FOUL
  9 Root, Calvin                 Montana Stat          175-05     53.90m     176-10 
      53.90m  FOUL  52.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sharp, Zach                  Montana Stat        81-04.75     52.56m     172-05 
      51.40m  51.36m  52.56m         
 11 Klug, Nathan                 Montana             82-03.25     52.02m     170-08 
      51.98m  51.50m  52.02m         
 12 Stevenson, Eddie             Montana Stat        78-10.75     51.50m     168-11 
      FOUL  44.39m  51.50m         
 13 Alnassim, Jaime              Eastern Wash        81-07.50     51.36m     168-06 
      51.36m  50.18m  FOUL         
 14 Maus, Brian                  Montana             72-03.25     50.69m     166-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.69m           
 15 Kinloch, James               Sacramento S          171-08     50.57m     165-11 
      48.01m  50.57m  FOUL         
 16 January, James               Sacramento S          160-03     50.50m     165-08 
      50.14m  50.50m  FOUL         
 17 Anderson, Ethan              Weber State           174-10     50.38m     165-03 
      47.41m  47.54m  50.38m          
 18 O Farrell, Mike              Idaho State         68-09.50     50.02m     164-01 
      FOUL  50.02m  FOUL         
 19 Lemafa, Shaun                Eastern Wash        75-02.75     48.66m     159-08 
      48.66m  FOUL  46.63m         
 20 Johnson, Shawn               North Dakota        77-11.25     47.72m     156-07 
      47.72m  FOUL  46.99m         
 21 Watts, Justin                Weber State           164-11     45.43m     149-00 
      FOUL  45.43m  44.88m         
 -- Millan, Alberto              Sacramento S          188-03       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- O Farrell, Matt              Idaho State         68-06.75       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Championship: ^ 54-08.75  1998        Beth Burton, Cal State Northridge        
    All-time: * 54-08.75  1998        Beth Burton, Cal State Northridge        
     Stadium: #   15.03m  5/4/2013    Hanna Johnson, Portland State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Weise, Jessica               Northern Ari        49-03.00     15.23m#  49-11.75  10   
      FOUL  14.85m  15.23m  14.84m  FOUL  14.43m
  2 Jones, Erinn                 Sacramento S        50-05.50     14.70m   48-02.75   8   
      14.23m  FOUL  14.02m  14.70m  14.50m  14.38m
  3 VandeBergh, Kristi           Montana Stat        48-00.50     14.57m   47-09.75   6   
      14.09m  14.57m  14.36m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL
  4 Wright, Jennika              Southern Uta        46-06.25     14.51m   47-07.25   5   
      13.60m  14.03m  13.86m  14.06m  14.51m  FOUL
  5 Hinton, Markita              Sacramento S        47-00.25     14.23m   46-08.25   4   
      14.14m  13.91m  14.23m  14.10m  13.91m  14.16m
  6 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash        44-10.25     14.07m   46-02.00   3   
      12.50m  13.94m  13.78m  13.20m  14.07m  13.31m
  7 Bingham, Maci                Idaho State         44-11.75     13.89m   45-07.00   2   
      13.02m  FOUL  13.55m  13.89m  FOUL  13.64m
  8 Silvester, Britlie           Weber State         45-00.50     13.75m   45-01.50   1   
      13.09m  13.75m  13.17m  FOUL  13.25m  13.74m
  9 Singleton, Whitney           Southern Uta        44-07.00     13.45m   44-01.50 
      11.96m  13.40m  13.45m  13.21m  FOUL  12.87m
 10 Hodgson, Samantha            Montana             47-01.00     13.35m   43-09.75 
      12.45m  13.35m  FOUL         
 11 Johnson, Hanna               Portland Sta        49-03.75     13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.67m  13.21m  12.59m         
 12 Lueck, Alyssa                North Dakota        41-11.25     13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.36m  12.13m  13.20m         
 13 Mulitalo, Rylee              Southern Uta        45-00.25     13.09m   42-11.50 
      FOUL  13.09m  12.20m         
 14 Griep, Molly                 North Dakota        44-04.00     13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.98m  13.01m  12.45m         
 15 Stolt, Alyssa                North Dakota        42-08.25     12.36m   40-06.75 
      11.82m  12.33m  12.36m         
 16 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash        41-07.25     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 8  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Championship: ^ 10:09.62  2012        Amber Henry, Weber State                 
    All-time: *  9:39.95  2007        Lindsey Anderson, Weber State            
     Stadium: # 10:38.05  4/24/2009   Kimber Mattox, Willamette                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henry, Amber                 Weber State          9:51.55   10:14.22#  10   
  2 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash        10:36.16   10:28.52#   8   
  3 Demorest, Heather            Montana Stat        10:40.97   10:29.12#   6   
  4 Hintze, Laken                Weber State         10:44.52   10:33.99#   5   
  5 Justus, Lauren               Northern Ari        10:54.63   10:44.90    4   
  6 Keller, Alice                Weber State         11:06.65   10:57.78    3   
  7 Hutchison, Kylie             Idaho State         11:00.09   10:59.01    2   
  8 Rea, Justine                 Sacramento S        10:59.54   11:02.40    1   
  9 Parks, Allie                 Montana             10:58.55   11:07.88  
 10 Chavez, Ashley               Sacramento S        11:03.50   11:11.73  
 11 Baker, Sarah                 Northern Ari        11:24.93   11:35.02  
 -- Long, Brittany               Portland Sta        11:25.00        DNF  
 -- Dennehy, Keli                Montana             10:41.05        DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Championship: ^ 8:36.25  1993        Kurt Black, Weber State                   
    All-time: * 8:19.27  1984        Farley Gerber, Weber State                
     Stadium: # 9:09.30  5/1/2010    Michael Nicks, Run Portland               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ricks, Trevor                Weber State          8:57.74    8:47.10#  10   
  2 Hardy, Mike                  Weber State          8:50.08    8:47.80#   8   
  3 Hoover, Caleb                Northern Ari         8:48.51    8:47.80#   6   
  4 Jenkins, Bryce               Idaho State          8:58.03    8:52.95#   5   
  5 Coyle, John                  Weber State          8:57.40    9:02.00#   4   
  6 D'Aquisto, Domenic           Sacramento S         9:06.33    9:07.42#   3   
  7 Collison, Jordan             Montana              9:21.60    9:09.75    2   
  8 Hart, John                   Southern Uta         9:17.22    9:11.50    1   
  9 Kirk, Jacob                  Montana Stat         8:50.60    9:15.03  
 10 Antzcak, Devan               Southern Uta         9:14.30    9:22.49  
 11 Sorenson, Simon              Eastern Wash         9:26.87    9:26.87  
 12 Robinson, Tyler              Weber State          9:18.57    9:31.70  
 13 Schroll, Chris               Eastern Wash         9:34.36    9:35.44  
 14 Boyer, Tyson                 Southern Uta         9:53.02   10:19.18  
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: ^ 20-09  2003        Lacy Hinzpeter, Montana State               
    All-time: * 20-09  2003        Lacy Hinzpeter, Montana State               
     Stadium: # 5.67m  4/27/2012   Emily Davison, George Fox                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta        19-00.50      6.08m# +0.0  19-11.50  10   
     6.08m(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0) 6.06m(1.1) 5.52m(1.0) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0)
  2 Hinker, Rachel               Northern Col        19-07.50      5.92m#  1.0  19-05.25   8   
     5.87m(0.6) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.82m(0.3) 5.89m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.92m(1.0)
  3 Coker, Alanna                Sacramento S        19-04.25      5.82m# +0.0  19-01.25   6   
     FOUL(0.1) 5.67m(0.5) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.75m(0.5)
  4 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash        18-10.50      5.79m# +0.0  19-00.00   5   
     5.79m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.55m(1.5) 5.56m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0)
  5 Bolton, Sakya                Sacramento S        19-05.50      5.70m#  0.4  18-08.50   4   
     5.35m(0.2) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.4) 5.31m(0.4) 5.63m(0.2) 5.56m(+0.0)
  6 Bruins, Natasha              Northern Col        18-10.50      5.67m# +0.0  18-07.25   3   
     5.32m(0.8) 4.05m(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0)
  7 Childs, Jade                 Northern Ari        18-03.00      5.65m   0.8  18-06.50   2   
     5.65m(0.8) 5.40m(0.3) 5.29m(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.16m(1.3)
  8 Moore, Montaisha             Portland Sta        17-08.75      5.64m   0.1  18-06.00   1   
     5.25m(+0.0) 5.64m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 5.02m(1.9) 5.63m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Allen, Alisha                Northern Col        18-00.25      5.63m   0.9  18-05.75 
     5.63m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.41m(0.7)
 10 Okoye, Regina                Weber State         19-00.75      5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
     5.28m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.43m(+0.0)         
 11 Clay, Alexis                 Northern Ari        18-01.50      5.58m   1.3  18-03.75 
     5.58m(1.3) 5.42m(0.2) 5.57m(+0.0)         
 12 Hufford, Katy                Weber State         18-10.75      5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
     5.57m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.40m(1.4)         
 13 McNeill, Kasey               Eastern Wash        16-11.25      5.40m   0.2  17-08.75 
     5.38m(0.9) 5.40m(0.2) 5.10m(1.4)         
 14 Shupe, Kami                  Weber State         18-04.50      5.38m   0.4  17-08.00 
     5.11m(0.6) 5.38m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
 15 Sterling, Bacall             Sacramento S        17-10.25      5.37m   0.3  17-07.50 
     5.37m(0.3) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.17m(0.4)         
 16 Brenneman, Tess              Montana             18-09.00      5.24m   0.2  17-02.25 
     5.24m(0.2) 3.90m(0.9) FOUL(0.1)         
 17 Comstock, Mackenzie          Northern Col        17-08.75      5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25 
     5.02m(+0.0) 4.96m(0.9) 5.16m(+0.0)         
 -- Keller, Kaitlin              Idaho State         17-03.25       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 -- Hall, Lindsey                Montana             18-11.25       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: ^ 13.35  1998        Nsa Henshaw, Weber State                    
    All-time: * 13.35  2007        Nancy Searcy, Sacramento State              
     Stadium: # 14.07  5/4/2013    Jazmine Ratcliff, Portland State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolton, Sakya                Sacramento S           13.47    # 13.51Q -0.4  2 
  2 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta           13.74    # 13.76Q +0.0  1 
  3 Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta           13.56    # 13.76Q -1.4  3 
  4 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta           13.85    # 13.88q -1.4  3 
  5 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta           14.05      14.15q -0.4  2 
  6 Ashby, Amoni                 Northern Col           14.01      14.28q -0.4  2 
  7 Collins, Devin               Sacramento S           14.37      14.29q +0.0  1 
  8 Niemeir, Katie               Montana Stat           14.20      14.32q -1.4  3 
  9 Childs, Jade                 Northern Ari           14.37      14.50  +0.0  1 
 10 Okoye, Regina                Weber State            14.58      14.69  -1.4  3 
 11 Bourque, Chelsea             Montana Stat           15.05      14.74  -1.4  3 
 12 Worthington, Hayli           Idaho State            14.74      14.75  -0.4  2 
 13 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State            14.83      14.88  -1.4  3 
 14 Squire, Paige                Montana Stat           14.95      14.91  +0.0  1 
 15 Solomon, Amber               Northern Col           14.77      14.93  -0.4  2 
 16 McKearney, Zarria            Sacramento S           14.96      14.94  +0.0  1 
 17 McMillan, Sadie              Montana Stat           15.14      15.35  -0.4  2 
 18 Rausch, Danielle             Idaho State            15.15      15.40  -0.4  2 
 19 Gunter, Makenzie             Idaho State            15.29      15.72  -1.4  3 
 20 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                13.71      16.39  +0.0  1 
 
Event 13  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: ^ 13.68  2011        Ronald Brookins, Sacramento State           
    All-time: * 13.42  2011        Ronald Brookins, Sacramento State           
     Stadium: # 14.65  3/12/2011   DeShawn Shead, Portland Sta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lyons, Paul                  Sacramento S           14.04    # 14.28Q +0.0  3 
  2 Jamison, Vernon              Northern Ari           14.28    # 14.40Q +0.0  1 
  3 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta           14.42      14.74Q  2.1  2 
  4 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash           14.52    # 14.43q +0.0  3 
  5 Wheeler, Casey               Sacramento S           14.69    # 14.64q +0.0  1 
  6 McUne, Jonathan              Weber State            14.53      14.69q +0.0  3 
  7 Williams, Anthony            Sacramento S           14.80      14.69q +0.0  1 
  8 Creswell, Tyler              Sacramento S           14.41      14.88q  2.1  2 
  9 Leininger, Jacob             Montana                14.70      14.89   2.1  2 
 10 Emry, Austin                 Montana                14.47      14.95  +0.0  1 
 11 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana Stat           14.89      15.03  +0.0  3 
 12 Evers, Jimmy                 North Dakota           14.94      15.03  +0.0  3 
 13 Petrie, Jacob                Weber State            14.99      15.12   2.1  2 
 14 LeClerc, John                North Dakota           15.26      15.25  +0.0  3 
 15 Kemper, Deante               Northern Ari           14.73      15.33   2.1  2 
 16 Owen, Cade                   Idaho State            15.10      15.49  +0.0  1 
 17 Critser, Justin              Idaho State            14.98      15.56  +0.0  1 
 18 Lindquist, Austin            Montana                15.28      15.80  +0.0  3 
 19 Powell, Slater               Montana Stat           14.99      15.82   2.1  2 
 20 Dickinson, Scott             Northern Col           15.59      16.07  +0.0  1 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: ^ 53.24  1998        Samantha George, Northern Arizona           
    All-time: * 53.01  1998        Samantha George, Northern Arizona           
     Stadium: # 56.20  4/29/2011   Catherine Sims, Concordia (Ore.)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Dominique           Portland Sta           54.92    # 54.93Q  1 
  1 Danreuther, Kourtney         Montana                55.02    # 54.93Q  3 
  3 Whittington, Dominique       Sacramento S           54.41    # 55.15Q  2 
  4 Antar, Sonia                 Montana Stat           56.13    # 55.52q  1 
  5 Cole, Brianna                Sacramento S           55.72    # 55.80q  2 
  6 Hardarson, Iris              Montana Stat           56.37    # 55.81q  1 
  7 Eickholt, Emily              Montana                55.33    # 55.87q  1 
  8 Holzendorf, Arrielle         Sacramento S           56.88    # 56.17q  2 
  9 Wishmeyer, Katherine         Weber State            56.36      56.54   3 
 10 Luth, McKenzie               Montana                55.31      56.78   3 
 11 Chandler, Marlee             Idaho State            56.77      56.96   2 
 12 Alston, Amanda               Weber State            57.16      56.99   3 
 13 Strempke, Samantha           Northern Col           57.41      57.55   2 
 14 Araujo, Ashley               Northern Col           57.56      57.57   2 
 15 Downey, Kelly                Eastern Wash           57.11      57.61   1 
 16 Foster, Ashley               Northern Col           57.25      57.65   3 
 17 Harris, Haley                Southern Uta           57.68      58.48   1 
 18 Pullum, Jamila               Southern Uta           57.36      59.26   1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: ^ 45.76  1983        Dave Harewood, Idaho                        
    All-time: * 45.58  1985        Sam Koduah, Idaho                           
     Stadium: # 46.28  4/29/2011   Jordan Boase, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Michael, Brad                Eastern Wash           47.69      47.70Q  1 
  2 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Wash           47.42      47.89Q  2 
  3 White, Matt                  Weber State            48.31      48.55Q  3 
  4 Monaco, Andrew               Montana                48.33      48.24q  1 
  5 Latimore, Corban             Idaho State            47.89      48.33q  2 
  6 Zimmerman, Darion            Weber State            48.10      48.56q  2 
  7 Rosenberg, Herman            Portland Sta           48.62      48.66q  1 
  8 Lesar, Joe                   Montana                49.04      48.72q  2 
  9 Lish, Andy                   Idaho State            47.77      48.84   1 
 10 Peterson, Josh               Weber State            48.67      48.90   3 
 11 Tavoian, Dallin              Southern Uta           48.88      49.24   2 
 12 Sterling, Chris              Northern Col           47.87      49.44   3 
 13 Bell, Cody                   Northern Ari           49.51      49.82   1 
 14 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash           49.19      50.02   3 
 15 Schneider, Alex              Northern Col           49.58      50.44   3 
 16 Coleman, Cameron             Northern Ari           49.37      50.59   1 
 17 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash           50.15      50.70   2 
 18 Hambright, Dylan             Montana                47.62      51.43   3 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: ^ 11.51  2012        Geronne Black, Portland State               
    All-time: * 11.52  2012        Geronne Black, Portland State               
     Stadium: # 12.03  4/27/2012   Leah Walkeden, Voleo Athlet                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Black, Geronne               Portland Sta           11.58    # 11.83Q +0.0  1 
  2 Banks, Darriel               Northern Ari           11.63    # 11.94Q  0.2  2 
  3 Hinker, Rachel               Northern Col           11.70    # 11.88q +0.0  1 
  4 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta           11.87    # 12.02q  0.2  2 
  5 Pope, Morgan                 Sacramento S           11.77    # 12.02q +0.0  1 
  6 Marchand, Camille            Idaho State            11.91      12.06q +0.0  1 
  7 Franco, Mayra                Southern Uta           12.06      12.10q  0.2  2 
  8 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta           12.20      12.11q +0.0  1 
  9 Pless, Shamelle              Northern Ari           11.84      12.13   0.2  2 
 10 Ashby, Amoni                 Northern Col           11.98      12.14  +0.0  1 
 11 Powell, Caprice              Sacramento S           11.70      12.28   0.2  2 
 12 Johnson, T'Keyah             Southern Uta           12.19      12.35   0.2  2 
 13 Braby, Morgan                Montana                12.36      12.39  +0.0  1 
 14 Larabee, Maisie              Idaho State            12.64      12.47  +0.0  1 
 15 Terry, Lindsay               Southern Uta           12.38      12.61   0.2  2 
 16 Comstock, Mackenzie          Northern Col           12.41      12.79   0.2  2 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: ^ 10.26  1992        Stephen Lewis, Idaho                        
    All-time: * 10.06  1990        Patrick Williams, Idaho                     
     Stadium: # 10.70  5/2/2009    Dakarai Kongela, George Fox                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Murray, Shaun                Southern Uta           10.49    # 10.60Q +0.0  3 
  2 Myers, Preston               Southern Uta           10.54      10.72Q +0.0  2 
  3 Wilson, Chris                Montana Stat           10.59      10.82Q +0.0  1  10.8157
  4 Struckman, Chris             Weber State            10.67      10.75q +0.0  2 
  5 Morgan, Cylor                Weber State            10.70      10.80q +0.0  3 
  6 Di Sabella, Miles            Northern Ari           10.59      10.82q +0.0  1  10.8182
  7 Meehan, Evan                 Sacramento S           10.72      10.88q +0.0  2 
  8 Grady, Isaiah                Northern Col           10.70      10.92q +0.0  3 
  9 Melone, Nick                 Montana Stat           10.98      10.96  +0.0  3 
 10 Nesbitt, Justin              Sacramento S           10.78      11.04  +0.0  1 
 11 Cuellar, Bryan               Sacramento S           10.80      11.05  +0.0  1 
 12 Prince, Sheldon              Portland Sta           10.99      11.06  +0.0  2  11.0531
 13 Turner, Michael              Sacramento S           10.83      11.06  +0.0  2  11.0556
 14 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland Sta           10.99      11.08  +0.0  3 
 15 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash           11.08      11.10  +0.0  2 
 16 Kubisiak, Michael            Portland Sta           11.00      11.20  +0.0  1 
 17 Hardman, Kimball             Idaho State            11.05      11.33  +0.0  1 
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ^ 2:04.36  2011        Lea Wallace, Sacramento State             
    All-time: * 2:02.95  2011        Lea Wallace, Sacramento State             
     Stadium: # 2:10.83  5/1/2010    Lauren Johnson, Club 185 Striders         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stinnett, Veronica           Sacramento S         2:09.38  # 2:10.38Q  1 
  2 Atkin, Ashley                Northern Col         2:15.12  # 2:10.67Q  3 
  3 Martin, Bianca               Portland Sta         2:09.73    2:11.92Q  2 
  4 Flanagan, Lierin             Montana Stat         2:11.38  # 2:10.53Q  1 
  5 Mallory, Terresa             Sacramento S         2:11.55    2:11.36Q  3 
  6 Dampier, Morgan              Sacramento S         2:10.93    2:12.07Q  2 
  7 Bartz, Emily                 Northern Ari         2:12.89    2:11.66q  1 
  8 Kealamakia, Ashley           Weber State          2:12.14    2:12.08q  1 
  9 Berlioux, Chloe              Sacramento S         2:13.72    2:12.29   2 
 10 Stokes, Jamie                Weber State          2:11.96    2:12.31   3 
 11 Bryson, Aubrey               Southern Uta         2:14.44    2:12.41   1 
 12 Weller, Savana               North Dakota         2:13.46    2:12.66   2 
 13 Coates, Kaylee               Southern Uta         2:13.01    2:12.91   3 
 14 Freeman, Shayla              Northern Ari         2:15.03    2:12.93   3 
 15 McFarland, Lindsey           Weber State          2:12.65    2:13.23   2 
 16 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash         2:12.87    2:13.45   2 
 17 Paulsen, Caitlin             Weber State          2:13.30    2:14.39   1 
 18 Schiel, Christie             Montana Stat         2:17.39    2:14.86   2 
 19 Schmitz, Kaylee              Montana Stat         2:15.32    2:15.32   1 
 20 Butler, Lizzy                Southern Uta         2:18.99    2:15.66   2 
 21 Nicholls, Katie              Idaho State          2:13.00    2:17.52   3 
 -- Palakovich, Chloe            Idaho State          2:09.28         DQ   3 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ^ 1:47.2h  1982        John Trott, Idaho                         
    All-time: * 1:47.00  2006        Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona            
     Stadium: # 1:49.29  4/29/2011   Kevin Hicks, SETA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shrader, Brian               Northern Ari         1:51.20    1:51.54Q  1 
  2 Tex, Matthew                 Montana Stat         1:49.44    1:51.56Q  3 
  3 Grosvenor, Grant             Montana Stat         1:49.28    1:52.48Q  2 
  4 Smith, Stetson               Weber State          1:52.13    1:51.63Q  3 
  5 Litwiller, Nathanael         Sacramento S         1:53.53    1:52.86Q  1 
  6 Younger, Cole                Sacramento S         1:52.65    1:53.09Q  2 
  7 Potts, Caleb                 Northern Ari         1:52.07    1:53.30q  1 
  8 Crisofulli, Tony             Portland Sta         1:52.94    1:54.04q  2 
  9 Schweinsberg, Zach           Weber State          1:54.22    1:54.38   2 
 10 Lee, Jon                     Southern Uta         1:53.59    1:54.69   1 
 11 Davidson, Blake              Idaho State          1:55.85    1:54.73   3 
 12 Miller, Ray                  Idaho State          1:56.26    1:55.17   1 
 13 Curnutt, Jordan              Eastern Wash         1:54.07    1:55.75   2 
 14 Swan, Marcus                 Montana Stat         1:53.70    1:57.58   3 
 15 Gardner, Josh                Southern Uta         1:58.40    1:58.38   3 
 16 Anestos, Chaz                Idaho State          1:56.47    2:01.90   1 
 -- Fenstermacher, Jesse         North Dakota         1:53.15        DNF   3 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: ^   57.66  2001        Frances Santin, Cal State Northridge      
    All-time: *   56.64  2001        Frances Santin, Cal State Northridge      
     Stadium: # 1:01.88  5/2/2009    Heidi Dimmitt, Western Washingt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Worthington, Hayli           Idaho State            59.33  # 1:01.19Q  3 
  2 Niemeir, Katie               Montana Stat         1:01.63  # 1:01.59Q  1 
  3 Haas, Kirsten                North Dakota         1:01.38  # 1:01.71Q  2 
  4 Fuchs, Madeline              Montana Stat         1:01.49    1:02.09q  2 
  5 Ashby, Amoni                 Northern Col         1:02.11    1:03.15q  3 
  6 Sanford, Martha              Eastern Wash         1:04.17    1:03.63q  1 
  7 VanHeel, Annie               North Dakota         1:03.34    1:03.86q  3 
  8 Solomon, Amber               Northern Col         1:04.45    1:04.00q  3 
  9 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State          1:04.24    1:04.10   3 
 10 Vicic, Andrea                Idaho State          1:04.10    1:04.22   2 
 11 Collins, Devin               Sacramento S         1:00.98    1:04.40   1 
 12 Squire, Paige                Montana Stat         1:03.40    1:04.43   1 
 13 Watkins, Kiersten            Weber State          1:03.55    1:05.07   2 
 14 Taniguchi, Autumn            Montana              1:05.95    1:05.49   2 
 15 Stricker, Amanda             Northern Ari         1:05.02    1:06.56   1 
 16 Erdahl, Shelby               Idaho State          1:05.83    1:07.15   2 
 17 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash         1:06.52    1:07.43   1 
 18 Morin, Denaya                Southern Uta         1:07.07    1:08.44   3 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: ^ 50.16  1996        Paul Thompson, Idaho                        
    All-time: * 50.16  1996        Paul Thompson, Idaho                        
     Stadium: # 53.47  5/2/2008    Curtis Parrish, Concordia (Ore.)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Akers, Isaac                 Weber State            52.53    # 52.32Q  3 
  2 Lyons, Paul                  Sacramento S           52.49    # 52.38Q  2 
  3 Durfee, Dustin               Weber State            52.74    # 52.85Q  1 
  4 McFadden, Dai'Tyevon         Northern Ari           53.25    # 52.77q  2 
  5 Reynolds, Dylan              Montana                53.35    # 52.85q  2 
  6 Owen, Cade                   Idaho State            53.16    # 53.07q  3 
  7 Kemmer, Andy                 Northern Col           53.54    # 53.21q  1 
  8 Green, Kramer                Eastern Wash           53.88      53.49q  1 
  9 Wheeler, Casey               Sacramento S           53.11      53.94   1 
 10 Polkow, Landon               Montana                54.34      54.05   3 
 11 Melone, Nick                 Montana Stat           53.48      54.17   3 
 12 Wood, Garret                 Idaho State            54.46      55.77   2 
 13 Dickinson, Scott             Northern Col           56.00      55.97   1 
 14 Oestmann, Chris              Northern Ari           55.35      56.02   3 
 15 McCreary, Matt               North Dakota           56.98      56.41   3 
 16 Mielke, Josh                 Northern Col           55.34      56.54   2 
 17 Albright, Glen               Northern Col           55.90      57.30   1 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: ^ 23.46  2011        Karene King, Portland State                 
    All-time: * 23.46  2011        Karene King, Portland State                 
     Stadium: # 24.54  4/30/2011   Karene King, Portland State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Pope, Morgan                 Sacramento S           23.93    # 24.19Q +0.0  1 
  2 Marchand, Camille            Idaho State            24.07    # 24.21Q -0.8  3 
  3 Maloney, Dominique           Portland Sta           24.45    # 24.31Q -1.7  2 
  4 Whittington, Dominique       Sacramento S           24.65    # 24.24q -0.8  3 
  5 Banks, Darriel               Northern Ari           23.80    # 24.34q -1.7  2 
  6 Jaeger, Chantel              Montana Stat           24.39    # 24.49q +0.0  1 
  7 Pless, Shamelle              Northern Ari           24.09      24.58q -0.8  3 
  8 Hinker, Rachel               Northern Col           24.56      24.61q -1.7  2 
  9 Franco, Mayra                Southern Uta           24.59      24.67  +0.0  1 
 10 Danreuther, Kourtney         Montana                24.67      24.70  +0.0  1 
 11 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta           24.71      24.72  -1.7  2 
 12 Powell, Caprice              Sacramento S           24.62      24.77  -0.8  3 
 13 Worst, Madison               Montana                25.16      25.36  -1.7  2 
 14 Bourque, Chelsea             Montana Stat           25.28      25.45  +0.0  1 
 15 Foster, Ashley               Northern Col           25.54      25.46  +0.0  1 
 16 Larabee, Maisie              Idaho State            25.38      25.53  -0.8  3 
 17 Terry, Lindsay               Southern Uta           25.42      25.58  +0.0  1 
 18 Braby, Morgan                Montana                25.44      25.65  -1.7  2 
 19 Araujo, Ashley               Northern Col           25.53      25.80  -1.7  2 
 20 Johnson, T'Keyah             Southern Uta           25.38      26.13  -0.8  3 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: ^ 20.34  1984        Dave Smith, Idaho                           
    All-time: * 20.14  1998        Two Athletes                                
     Stadium: # 21.52  5/2/2009    Chris Stubbs, Lane CC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Murray, Shaun                Southern Uta           21.70    # 21.37Q +0.0  2 
  2 Wilson, Chris                Montana Stat           21.30      21.63Q +0.0  1 
  3 Myers, Preston               Southern Uta           21.27      21.66Q +0.0  3 
  4 Struckman, Chris             Weber State            21.34    # 21.51q +0.0  2 
  5 Di Sabella, Miles            Northern Ari           21.34      21.56q +0.0  2 
  6 White, Matt                  Weber State            21.68      21.64q +0.0  2 
  7 Meehan, Evan                 Sacramento S           21.61      21.86q +0.0  1 
  8 Lish, Andy                   Idaho State            21.56      21.99q +0.0  3 
  9 Nesbitt, Justin              Sacramento S           21.57      22.05  +0.0  3 
 10 Turner, Michael              Sacramento S           21.94      22.06  +0.0  1 
 11 Latimore, Corban             Idaho State            21.47      22.08  +0.0  1 
 12 Hambright, Dylan             Montana                21.83      22.14  +0.0  3 
 13 Ehlers, Cassius              Montana                21.87      22.15  +0.0  3  22.1507
 14 Cuellar, Bryan               Sacramento S           22.20      22.16  +0.0  3  22.1532
 15 Rosenberg, Herman            Portland Sta           22.20      22.19  +0.0  3 
 16 Grady, Isaiah                Northern Col           21.76      22.22  +0.0  1 
 17 Neibaur, Taigan              Idaho State            22.09      22.31  +0.0  2 
 18 Prince, Sheldon              Portland Sta           22.11      22.34  +0.0  2 
 19 Tavoian, Dallin              Southern Uta           22.15      22.34  +0.0  1 
 20 Sterling, Chris              Northern Col           22.23      22.36  +0.0  1 
 21 Kubisiak, Michael            Portland Sta           22.36      22.84  +0.0  2 
 
Event 26  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: ^ 29:32.93  1990        Shannon Butler, Montana State            
    All-time: * 28:08.40  1991        Shannon Butler, Montana State            
     Stadium: # 30:48.10  4/27/2012   Brian Bragg, Eastern Oregon              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jewkes, Nate                 Southern Uta        29:08.04   31:02.68   10   
  2 Montano, Alejandro           Northern Ari        30:16.03   31:09.39    8   
  3 Reed, Cody                   Northern Ari        30:44.20   31:16.96    6   
  4 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi         Northern Ari        30:06.56   31:23.56    5   
  5 Hamilton, Vince              Eastern Wash        31:17.99   31:37.16    4   
  6 Freriks, Tim                 Northern Ari                   31:39.62    3   
  7 Mitchell, Daniel             Sacramento S                   31:52.20    2   
  8 Garbett, Seth                Montana Stat        31:21.74   32:16.55    1   
  9 Webb, Dallin                 Idaho State         32:01.56   32:45.56  
 10 Messmer, Mark                Montana             31:33.78   33:06.43  
 11 Nelson, Ross                 North Dakota        32:40.21   33:32.64  
 12 Wharram, Parker              North Dakota        33:32.51   34:59.25  
 
Event 28  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: ^ 208-05  2003        Maureen Griffin, Idaho State               
    All-time: * 209-07  2002        Maureen Griffin, Idaho State               
     Stadium: # 56.32m  4/27/2012   Sharayah Kenady, Concordia (Ore.)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stuart, Lauren               Northern Ari        01-08.75     58.73m#    192-08  10   
      55.63m  FOUL  57.24m  56.91m  57.65m  58.73m
  2 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash          178-04     55.13m     180-10   8   
      54.14m  52.52m  FOUL  52.69m  54.86m  55.13m
  3 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash        77-09.75     54.99m     180-05   6   
      54.87m  FOUL  52.11m  54.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Yoldi, Lila                  Sacramento S        83-09.50     54.27m     178-01   5   
      FOUL  51.92m  54.27m  53.71m  52.18m  54.25m
  5 Silvester, Britlie           Weber State         65-02.25     53.10m     174-02   4   
      50.43m  47.28m  48.56m  48.12m  53.10m  FOUL
  6 Yoldi, Sarah                 Sacramento S        79-03.75     52.44m     172-00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  49.35m  52.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bingham, Maci                Idaho State           161-04     51.54m     169-01   2   
      49.44m  51.54m  50.98m  47.10m  48.86m  48.51m
  8 Hoyt, Sadi                   Southern Uta          166-04     51.33m     168-05   1   
      49.34m  50.62m  50.98m  49.18m  51.33m  46.68m
  9 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash        67-03.75     50.29m     165-00 
      50.29m  48.35m  46.76m  FOUL  FOUL  46.77m
 10 Rajala, Kiandra              Montana             78-00.50     49.29m     161-08 
      47.16m  FOUL  49.29m         
 11 Jones, Erinn                 Sacramento S        78-04.75     49.04m     160-11 
      46.75m  49.04m  FOUL         
 12 Griep, Molly                 North Dakota        61-08.50     47.34m     155-04 
      42.10m  47.34m  46.80m         
 13 Weise, Jessica               Northern Ari        60-07.75     47.27m     155-01 
      47.27m  43.13m  FOUL         
 14 Burks, Keke                  North Dakota        68-10.75     47.17m     154-09 
      45.93m  47.17m  FOUL         
 15 Reynolds, Kassandra          Weber State         63-03.25     46.65m     153-01 
      41.50m  FOUL  46.65m         
 16 Eggert, Jayd                 North Dakota          162-03     45.43m     149-00 
      42.59m  38.47m  45.43m          
 17 Wilkerson, Courtney          Northern Col        60-08.25     45.33m     148-09 
      45.33m  FOUL  44.24m         
 18 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash        48-11.75     44.79m     146-11 
      44.79m  43.84m  42.37m         
 19 Vegas, Kasandra              Northern Ari          175-03     43.98m     144-03 
      FOUL  43.98m  FOUL           
 20 Wills, Madison               Montana Stat        53-09.50     43.10m     141-05 
      FOUL  42.78m  43.10m         
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Championship: ^ 7-08.50  2001        Charles Clinger, Weber State              
    All-time: * 7-08.50  2001        Charles Clinger, Weber State              
     Stadium: #   2.03m  5/2/2008    Carson Bartlett, Pacific (Ore.)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Evanson, Trevor              Northern Col         7-00.50      2.12m#   6-11.50  10   
     1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.23 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kemper, Deante               Northern Ari         6-11.75      2.09m#   6-10.25   7   
     1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hardt, Lee                   Montana              7-01.00      2.09m#   6-10.25   7   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash         6-06.75      2.06m#   6-09.00   5   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXP    X 
  5 Williams, Anthony            Sacramento S         6-08.00     J2.06m#   6-09.00   4   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Emry, Austin                 Montana              7-00.50      2.03m#   6-08.00   3   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 McCovery, Londeen            Sacramento S         6-08.00      1.99m    6-06.25   2   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Staker, Mike                 Weber State          6-07.00      1.95m    6-04.75   1   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Burns, Tyler                 Weber State          6-07.00     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Wash         6-06.75     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Goedhart, Harley             Idaho State          6-03.50      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 12 Cole, Jayson                 Southern Uta         6-03.25     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Critser, Justin              Idaho State          6-08.75     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Schur, Sam                   Sacramento S         6-10.25         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Tufty, Rockwell              Portland Sta         6-08.75         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Championship: ^  64-03  2006        Dave Nichols, Sacramento State             
    All-time: *  64-07  2006        David Nichols, Sacramento State            
     Stadium: # 17.60m  4/27/2012   Eric Whalen, Concordia (O                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coniglio, Zach               Sacramento S        59-05.75     18.04m#  59-02.25  10   
      17.09m  17.59m  17.62m  FOUL  17.94m  18.04m
  2 Gilreath, Trevor             Montana Stat        54-11.25     17.75m#  58-03.00   8   
      16.67m  16.83m  17.20m  16.58m  17.75m  17.04m
  3 Johnson, Shawn               North Dakota        56-11.25     16.45m   53-11.75   6   
      15.70m  16.45m  16.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash        56-06.75     16.30m   53-05.75   5   
      16.20m  16.03m  FOUL  15.94m  FOUL  16.30m
  5 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash        53-09.75     15.92m   52-02.75   4   
      15.36m  15.92m  FOUL  FOUL  15.57m  FOUL
  6 January, James               Sacramento S        53-05.00     15.88m   52-01.25   3   
      14.90m  15.69m  15.88m  15.65m  15.72m  15.76m
  7 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash        53-11.00     15.69m   51-05.75   2   
      15.40m  15.69m  15.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Millan, Alberto              Sacramento S        56-07.50     15.68m   51-05.50   0.50
      15.68m  FOUL  15.28m  FOUL  15.24m  PASS
  8 Harrebomee, Derek            Weber State         51-03.75     15.68m   51-05.50   0.50
      14.86m  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.64m  15.54m
 10 Phillips, David              Montana Stat        51-11.00     15.21m   49-11.00 
      13.69m  15.21m  FOUL         
 11 Olson, Zach                  North Dakota        51-05.50     15.20m   49-10.50 
      14.06m  15.20m  14.74m           
 12 Kovar, Jayson                Southern Uta        52-07.25     15.09m   49-06.25 
      PASS  14.48m  15.09m         
 13 Margiotta, Gus               Northern Ari        50-09.25     14.87m   48-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.87m         
 14 Forson, Brandon              Montana             51-07.25     14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.61m  14.68m  13.70m         
 15 Root, Calvin                 Montana Stat        48-03.25     14.57m   47-09.75 
      FOUL  14.31m  14.57m         
 -- O Farrell, Mike              Idaho State         49-07.25       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- O Farrell, Matt              Idaho State         50-04.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Washington          49        2) Sacramento St.             36.50
    3) Northern Arizona            30        4) Idaho State                24.50
    5) Weber State                 23        6) Portland State             21   
    7) Southern Utah               14        7) Northern Colorado          14   
    9) Montana State               12       10) Montana                    10   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Weber State                 47.50     2) Sacramento St.             40.50
    3) Eastern Washington          35        3) Northern Arizona           35   
    5) Montana State               34        6) Montana                    29   
    7) Idaho State                 22        8) Southern Utah              13   
    9) Northern Colorado           10       10) North Dakota                7   
View: Mobile | Desktop