Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2013 02:55 PM
             EWU Candy Cane Invitational - 12/6/2013 to 12/7/2013              
                    Hosted by Eastern Washington University                    
                    Thorpe Fieldhouse - Cheney, Washington                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Day, Jannessa                Eastern Wash              7.52q  1 
  2 Lombardo, Erika              Eastern Wash              7.53q  1 
  3 Monson, Brook                Eastern Wash              7.70q  2 
  4 Stewart, Carly               Eastern Wash              7.73q  2 
  5 Truth, Sharkyla              Eastern Wash              7.74q  1 
  6 Foley, Amanda                Montana                   7.87q  1 
  7 Monson, Paige                Eastern Wash              7.94q  2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lombardo, Erika              Eastern Wash              7.53   2   5   
  2 Day, Jannessa                Eastern Wash             J7.53   2   3   
  3 Monson, Brook                Eastern Wash             x7.75   2 
  4 Stewart, Carly               Eastern Wash             x7.78   2 
  5 Monson, Paige                Eastern Wash             x7.86   1 
  6 Foley, Amanda                Montana                   7.88   1   2   
 -- Truth, Sharkyla              Eastern Wash               DNF   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reiter, Sarah                Eastern Wash           5:15.54    5   
  2 Arrigoni, Catie              Eastern Wash           5:25.76    3   
  3 Moon, Danielle               Eastern Wash          x5:49.47  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezellem, Shayle             Montana                   8.65q 
  2 Connors, Lakyn               Montana                   8.79q 
  3 Hammock, Paige               Eastern Wash              8.89q 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Connors, Lakyn               Montana                   8.66    5   
  2 Hammock, Paige               Eastern Wash              8.67    3   
  3 Dezellem, Shayle             Montana                   8.94    2   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                  1.70m    5-07.00   5   
  2 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash             1.60m    5-03.00   3   
  3 Bellomy, Brooklyn            Eastern Wash             1.55m    5-01.00   2   
  4 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash           xJ1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Hering, Maggie               Montana                 J1.55m    5-01.00   1   
  6 Evans, Samantha              Montana                 x1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Weeks, Michelle              Eastern Wash            x1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Dahl, Lindsey                Montana                xJ1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Connors, Lakyn               Montana                 x1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash             4.10m   13-05.25   5   
  2 Bray, Courtney               Eastern Wash             3.80m   12-05.50   3   
  3 Troyer, Amber                Eastern Wash            x3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Clark, Anandae               Eastern Wash            x3.45m   11-03.75 
  5 Jacka, Bailee                Montana                 J3.45m   11-03.75   2   
  6 Clark, Erin                  Eastern Wash            x3.30m   10-10.00 
  7 Kintz, Brita                 Eastern Wash            x3.15m   10-04.00 
  8 Gorder, Jalyssa              Montana                  2.85m    9-04.25   1   
 -- Mendoza, Emily               Montana                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brenneman, Tess              Montana                  5.27m   17-03.50   5   
  2 Weber, McKenzie              Montana                  5.26m   17-03.25   3   
  3 Mannucci, Morena             Eastern Wash             5.25m   17-02.75   2   
  4 Stroot, Nicole               Montana                 x5.10m   16-08.75 
  5 DeBacker, Shannon            Montana                 x5.07m   16-07.75 
  6 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash             4.96m   16-03.25   1   
  7 Dezellem, Shayle             Montana                 x4.86m   15-11.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glaus, Kellee                Montana                 11.96m   39-03.00   5   
  2 Evans, Samantha              Montana                 11.67m   38-03.50   3   
  3 Mannucci, Morena             Eastern Wash            11.43m   37-06.00   2   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Samantha            Montana                 14.16m   46-05.50   5   
  2 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash            13.30m   43-07.75   3   
  3 Jessee, Jo-Anne              Montana                 12.45m   40-10.25   2   
  4 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash            12.44m   40-09.75   1   
  5 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                x12.40m   40-08.25 
  6 Keleti, Allie                Montana                x12.00m   39-04.50 
  7 Jessop, Carlie               Montana                x11.09m   36-04.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash            16.91m   55-05.75   5   
  2 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash            16.42m   53-10.50   3   
  3 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash           x15.65m   51-04.25 
  4 Pershouse, Anna              Montana                 14.47m   47-05.75   2   
  5 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash           x14.27m   46-10.00 
  6 Hodgson, Samantha            Montana                 13.53m   44-04.75   1   
  7 Jessop, Carlie               Montana                x11.23m   36-10.25 
  8 Jessee, Jo-Anne              Montana                x10.02m   32-10.50 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle             Montana                2:22.42     791
  2 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash           2:32.57     661
  3 Connors, Lakyn               Montana                2:40.61     566
  4 Hering, Maggie               Montana                2:41.30     558
  5 Dahl, Lindsey                Montana                2:45.38     513
  6 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash           3:05.48     316
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle             Montana                   8.54   2    871
  2 Connors, Lakyn               Montana                   8.73   1    830
  3 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash              8.92   1    791
  4 Hering, Maggie               Montana                   9.02   2    769
  5 Dahl, Lindsey                Montana                   9.26   1    720
  6 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash              9.62   2    648
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  1 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Dezellem, Shayle             Montana                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
  4 Hering, Maggie               Montana                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
  5 Dahl, Lindsey                Montana                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
 -- Connors, Lakyn               Montana                     NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hering, Maggie               Montana                  5.23m   17-02.00    623
  2 Connors, Lakyn               Montana                  4.99m   16-04.50    557
  3 Dahl, Lindsey                Montana                  4.95m   16-03.00    546
  4 Dezellem, Shayle             Montana                  4.73m   15-06.25    487
  5 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash             4.72m   15-06.00    485
 -- Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash                ND            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash            11.47m   37-07.75    626
  2 Dahl, Lindsey                Montana                 10.32m   33-10.25    550
  3 Dezellem, Shayle             Montana                  9.68m   31-09.25    509
  4 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash             9.58m   31-05.25    502
  5 Hering, Maggie               Montana                  8.85m   29-00.50    454
  6 Connors, Lakyn               Montana                  8.59m   28-02.25    438
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dezellem, Shayle             Montana                   3313    5   
  2 Hering, Maggie               Montana                   2992    3   
  3 Dahl, Lindsey                Montana                   2884  
  4 Chamberlain, Katrina         Eastern Wash              2764    2   
  5 Kimes, Jozie                 Eastern Wash              2643    1   
  6 Connors, Lakyn               Montana                   2391  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash              6.65q  3 
  2 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash              6.66q  2 
  3 Michael, Brad                Eastern Wash              6.67q  3 
  4 McLean, Corey                Eastern Wash              6.69q  2 
  5 Monaco, Andrew               Montana                   6.72q  2 
  6 Upmeyer, Austin              Eastern Wash              6.80q  1 
  7 Caviezel, Kyle               Eastern Wash              6.88q  3 
  8 Dahl, Duane                  Eastern Wash              6.89q  1 
  9 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash              6.95   3 
 10 Anthony, Nick                Eastern Wash              7.04   1 
 11 Payne, Joey                  Eastern Wash              7.12   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash              6.62   2   5   
  2 Michael, Brad                Eastern Wash              6.66   2   3   
  3 Monaco, Andrew               Montana                   6.68   1   2   
  4 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash             x6.69   2 
  5 McLean, Corey                Eastern Wash             x6.74   2 
  6 Caviezel, Kyle               Eastern Wash             x6.81   1 
  7 Upmeyer, Austin              Eastern Wash             x6.82   1 
  8 Dahl, Duane                  Eastern Wash             x6.88   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimsey, Alex                 Eastern Wash           4:29.67    5   
  2 Kutsch, Steven               Eastern Wash           4:33.61    3   
  3 Frostad, Austin              Eastern Wash          x4:37.33  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash              7.61q 
  2 Leininger, Jacob             Montana                   7.72q 
  3 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash              8.17q 
  4 Gebhardt, Neil               Montana                   8.28q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash              7.63    5   
  2 Leininger, Jacob             Montana                   7.80    3   
  3 Gebhardt, Neil               Montana                   8.21    2   
  4 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash              8.37    1   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hardt, Lee                   Montana                  2.11m    6-11.00   5   
  2 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash             2.03m    6-08.00   3   
  3 Love, Darrin                 Eastern Wash             1.93m    6-04.00   2   
  4 Morgan, Andrew               Eastern Wash            x1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Webber, Keith                Montana                  5.15m   16-10.75   5   
  2 Horlick, Kaleb               Montana                  4.85m   15-11.00   3   
  3 Sirmon, Peter                Montana                 x4.70m   15-05.00 
 -- Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osborn, Trenton              Eastern Wash             7.06m   23-02.00   5   
  2 Emry, Austin                 Montana                  6.82m   22-04.50   3   
  3 Koon, Randy                  Montana                  6.38m   20-11.25   2   
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash            14.06m   46-01.50   5   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            16.59m   54-05.25   5   
  2 Jackson, Nick                Montana                 15.26m   50-00.75   3   
  3 Van Oort, Tyler              Montana                 13.98m   45-10.50   2   
  4 Nagle, Nolan                 Montana                x13.31m   43-08.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash            18.99m   62-03.75   5   
  2 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash            18.98m   62-03.25   3   
  3 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash           x17.94m   58-10.25 
  4 White, Alex                  Montana                 15.97m   52-04.75   2   
  5 Maus, Brian                  Montana                 15.50m   50-10.25   1   
  6 Van Oort, Tyler              Montana                x12.99m   42-07.50 
  7 Jackson, Nick                Montana                x12.98m   42-07.00 
  8 Nagle, Nolan                 Montana                x12.31m   40-04.75 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emry, Austin                 Montana                   6.64     833
  2 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash              7.01     700
  3 Morgan, Andrew               Eastern Wash              7.31     601
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emry, Austin                 Montana                2:52.52     739
  2 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash           3:02.63     639
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emry, Austin                 Montana                   7.56     947
  2 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash              8.11     806
  3 Morgan, Andrew               Eastern Wash              9.55     489
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emry, Austin                 Montana                  2.06m    6-09.00    859
  2 Morgan, Andrew               Eastern Wash             1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash             1.76m    5-09.25    593
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash             4.80m   15-09.00    849
  2 Emry, Austin                 Montana                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emry, Austin                 Montana                  6.62m   21-08.75    725
  2 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash             6.37m   20-10.75    668
  3 Morgan, Andrew               Eastern Wash             5.75m   18-10.50    533
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emry, Austin                 Montana                 12.98m   42-07.00    666
  2 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash             9.80m   32-02.00    474
  3 Morgan, Andrew               Eastern Wash             9.45m   31-00.00    453
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emry, Austin                 Montana                   5529    5   
  2 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash              4729    3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Montana                     52        1) Eastern Washington         52   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Washington          53        2) Montana                    38   
View: Mobile | Desktop