Licensed to University of Montana      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 06:07 PM
                    2013 Al Manuel Invitational - 3/30/2013                    
                      Dornblaser Field -- Missoula, Mont.                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ustick, Brian                Carroll                10.80      11.05   0.3  2 
  2 Stein, Shae                  Montana Stat                      11.31  -0.3  1 
  3 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash           11.10      11.33   0.3  2 
  4 Bell, Chace                  Carroll                11.00      11.39   0.3  2 
  5 Mushaben, Jake               Montana Stat           11.60      11.46  -0.3  1 
  5 Pickering, Gage              Montana Stat                      11.46   0.3  2 
  7 McLean, Corey                Eastern Wash           11.15      11.52   0.3  2 
  8 Hillier, Ross                Carroll                11.37      11.74  -0.3  1 
  9 Durr, Kris                   Eastern Wash                      11.77  -0.3  1 
 10 Powell, Slater               Montana Stat                      11.90  -0.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Chris                Montana Stat                      21.78  -1.4  3 
  2 Ehlers, Cassius              Montana                22.44      22.28  -1.4  3 
  3 Wiley, Jake                  Montana                           22.44   1.7  1 
  4 Bauer, Rory                  Msu-Billings           22.41      22.70  -1.4  3 
  5 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash           22.53      22.72   1.1  2 
  6 Ustick, Brian                Carroll                22.03      22.76  -1.4  3 
  7 Bell, Chace                  Carroll                22.80      22.81   1.1  2 
  8 Prevost, Adam                Msu-Billings           22.74      22.88   1.1  2 
  9 Lesar, Joe                   Montana                22.48      23.01  -1.4  3 
 10 Nguyen, Michael              Montana Stat           22.80      23.25   1.1  2 
 11 Hillier, Ross                Carroll                23.02      23.32   1.7  1 
 12 Pickering, Gage              Montana Stat                      23.43  -1.4  3 
 13 Nnadi, Obinna                Eastern Wash           23.03      23.48   1.7  1 
 14 Anthony, Nick                Eastern Wash           23.10      23.75   1.7  1 
 15 Cates, Trey                  Msu-Billings           22.95      23.80   1.1  2 
 16 Rohrer, Glacier              Great Falls            25.21      26.39   1.7  1 
 -- Daubert, John                Montana Stat           22.56         DQ   1.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Wash           47.50      47.72   3 
  2 Michael, Brad                Eastern Wash           47.84      47.84   3 
  3 Hambright, Dylan             Montana                47.94      47.88   3 
  4 Monaco, Andrew               Montana                49.63      48.83   3 
  5 Lesar, Joe                   Montana                50.33      49.18   2 
  6 Tobin, Michael               Montana Stat           49.20      49.39   3 
  7 Ehlers, Cassius              Montana                49.12      49.70   3 
  8 Daubert, John                Montana Stat           49.28      50.10   3 
  9 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash           49.65      50.11   2 
 10 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash           49.48      50.68   3 
 11 Quartarone, Rex              Montana                50.84      50.86   2 
 12 Roche, Will                  Unat-Carroll           50.50      51.19   2 
 13 Nguyen, Michael              Montana Stat           50.36      51.59   2 
 14 Managhan, Michael            Carroll                51.55      51.73   1 
 15 Anthony, Nick                Eastern Wash           50.17      53.05   2 
 16 Cates, Trey                  Msu-Billings                      53.76   1 
 17 Rohrer, Glacier              Great Falls            57.99      58.19   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tex, Matthew                 Montana Stat         1:53.08    1:52.96  
  2 Swan, Marcus                 Montana Stat         1:54.04    1:55.81  
  3 Raymer, Doug                 Montana              1:54.53    1:56.18  
  4 Galahan, Drew                Msu-Billings         1:56.17    1:57.25  
  5 Jarvi, Forrest               Montana Stat         1:53.96    1:58.14  
  6 Flores, Miguel               Great Falls          1:59.37    1:59.34  
  7 Curnutt, Jordan              Eastern Wash         1:56.24    1:59.39  
  8 Solly, Troy                  Carroll              1:52.79    2:00.01  
  9 Stuchell, Austin             Carroll              1:55.23    2:00.53  
 10 Robinson, Chase              Msu-Billings         1:55.68    2:01.15  
 11 Neale, Thomas                Msu-Billings         1:56.00    2:04.25  
 12 Peliska, Taylor              Carroll              1:56.00    2:04.74  
 13 Ridesatthedoor, Sancho       Carroll              2:05.00    2:08.16  
 -- Vanderby, Tyson              Msu-Billings         1:55.93        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grosvenor, Grant             Montana Stat         3:52.46    3:53.14  
  2 Williams, Derrick            Unat-Carroll                    3:56.16  
  3 Asay, Michael                Montana Stat         3:55.12    3:57.89  
  4 Pocha, Lyle                  Unat-Carroll         4:00.00    3:58.41  
  5 Norris, David                Montana              3:58.43    3:59.23  
  6 Hamilton, Vince              Eastern Wash         3:57.00    4:00.86  
  7 Solly, Troy                  Carroll              3:58.00    4:01.58  
  8 Curtis, Cody                 Montana              3:53.50    4:04.83  
  9 Peliska, Taylor              Carroll              3:56.57    4:07.26  
 10 Sorenson, Simon              Eastern Wash         3:56.62    4:08.37  
 11 Stuchell, Austin             Carroll                         4:08.79  
 12 Panasuk, Josh                Msu-Billings         4:16.00    4:08.93  
 13 Constantine, Chase           Carroll                         4:13.86  
 14 Ridesatthedoor, Sancho       Carroll              4:10.00    4:15.14  
 15 Schroll, Chris               Eastern Wash                    4:16.85  
 16 Ramm-Hutchinson, Alex        Carroll                         4:17.84  
 17 Leigh, Dennis                Carroll              4:14.55    4:20.47  
 18 Willis, Kyle                 Carroll                         4:24.59  
 19 Jeffries, William            Unat-Carroll                    4:35.18  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wiese, Lyle                  Unattached                     14:48.24  
  2 Kughn, Zachary               Montana Stat                   14:51.20  
  3 Polson, Trevor               Montana Stat        14:30.54   14:59.68  
  4 Hamilton, Vince              Eastern Wash                   15:14.01  
  5 Jimenez, Rigoberto           Great Falls         15:30.00   15:27.80  
  6 Messmer, Mark                Montana             15:19.37   15:41.83  
  7 Luhr, Michael                Msu-Billings        15:44.00   15:42.01  
  8 Longley, Reid                Montana             16:20.86   15:52.11  
  9 Gutierrez, Rico              Great Falls         15:35.00   16:30.71  
 10 Canfield, Taylor             Msu-Billings        15:33.37   16:35.00  
 11 Garcia, Connor               Carroll                        16:44.54  
 12 Lombardi, Daniel             Msu-Billings        15:30.91   16:46.95  
 13 Blomback, Ryan               Unat-Msu-Bil                   17:02.79  
 14 Marshall, Jocob              Msu-Billings                   18:02.65  
 15 Lammers, Dylan               Msu-Billings        16:30.00   18:12.47  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Emry, Austin                 Montana                15.05      14.43   1.3  2 
  2 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash           14.29      14.48   1.3  2 
  3 Leininger, Jacob             Montana                14.97      14.70   1.3  2 
  4 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana Stat           15.02      14.85   1.3  2 
  5 Powell, Slater               Montana Stat                      15.20   1.3  2 
  6 Lindquist, Austin            Montana                           15.41   1.3  1 
  7 Edmonds, Steve               Carroll                15.40      15.47   1.3  2 
  8 Albertson, Connor            Carroll                15.30      15.65   1.3  2 
  9 Bauer, Rory                  Msu-Billings                      16.87   1.3  1 
 10 Seeberger, Josh              Carroll                16.50      17.16   1.3  1 
 11 James, Nick                  Montana                           17.33   1.3  1 
 12 liam, andrew                 Unattached             15.89      18.14   1.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melone, Nick                 Montana Stat           53.67      53.37   2 
  2 Delaney, Stephan             Unat-Carroll           54.59      53.52   2 
  3 Owens, Drew                  Unat-Montana           53.32      53.84   2 
  4 Reynolds, Dylan              Montana                           54.53   1 
  5 Green, Kramer                Eastern Wash           53.83      55.61   2 
  6 Raymond, Dylan               Carroll                54.98      56.68   2 
  7 Warner, Steven               Eastern Wash           56.59      56.92   1 
  8 Polkow, Lewis                Msu-Billings           55.81      57.47   2 
  9 Gebhardt, Neil               Montana                56.23    1:00.32   2 
 10 Smollack, Bobby              Montana                         1:00.34   1 
 11 Edmonds, Steve               Carroll                54.99    1:00.36   2 
 12 liam, andrew                 Unattached             59.80    1:04.70   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirk, Jacob                  Montana Stat         9:30.29    9:19.26  
  2 Garbett, Seth                Montana Stat         9:43.57    9:22.54  
  3 Collison, Jordan             Montana              9:26.73    9:30.83  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montana State  'A'                                  40.48      41.69  
     1) Tobin, Michael                  2) Melone, Nick                   
     3) Pickering, Gage                 4) Wilson, Chris                  
  2 Eastern Washington  'A'                             42.75      41.80  
     1) Puccino, Phillip                2) Michael, Brad                  
     3) Naadi, Obinna                   4) Wall, Brad                     
  3 Montana  'A'                                        43.39      42.02  
     1) Emry, Austin                    2) Monaco, Andrew                 
     3) Hambright, Dylan                4) Ehlers, Cassius                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montana State  'A'                                3:16.48    3:21.40   2 
     1) Melone, Nick                    2) Tobin, Michael                 
     3) Swan, Marcus                    4) Grosvenor, Grant               
  2 Montana  'A'                                      3:17.41    3:25.29   2 
     1) Quartarone, Rex                 2) Smollack, Bobby                
     3) Lesar, Joe                      4) Reynolds, Dylan                
  3 Unat-Carroll  'B'                                            3:26.65   1 
  4 Montana State  'B'                                3:24.00    3:27.83   2 
     1) Close, Kevin                    2) Williamson, Powhattan          
     3) Tex, Matthew                    4) Asay, Michael                  
  5 Msu-Billings  'A'                                 3:25.36    3:29.07   2 
     1) Polkow, Lewis                   2) Bauer, Rory                    
     3) Neale, Thomas                   4) Prevost, Adam                  
  6 Carroll  'A'                                      3:23.00    3:31.02   2 
     1) Ustick, Brian                   2) Bell, Chace                    
     3) Hillier, Ross                   4) Raymond, Dylan                 
  7 Msu-Billings  'B'                                 3:25.00    3:35.78   2 
     1) Robinson, Chase                 2) Vanderby, Tyson                
     3) Cates, Trey                     4) Galahan, Drew                  
  8 Carroll  'B'                                      3:28.00    3:40.81   1 
     1) Constantine, Chase              2) Seeberger, Josh                
     3) Albertson, Connor               4) Edmonds, Steve                 
  8 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:16.84    3:40.81   2 
     1) Green, Kramer                   2) Green, Collin                  
     3) Michael, Brad                   4) Wall, Brad                     
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hardt, Lee                   Montana                2.05m      2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Emry, Austin                 Montana                2.05m     J2.15m    7-00.50 
  3 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash           1.93m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 East, Daniel                 Unat-Carroll           2.00m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Beck, Jeremy                 Montana                           1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Rayson, Ryan                 Montana Stat           1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Johansen, Christian          Great Falls            1.82m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Wash           2.00m         NH            
 -- Williamson, Powhattan        Montana Stat           1.80m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Padden, Easton               Carroll                5.20m      4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Webber, Keith                Montana                4.92m     J4.85m   15-11.00 
  3 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash           4.80m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  4 Seeberger, Josh              Carroll                4.40m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Williamson, Powhattan        Montana Stat           4.10m      3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- Schmitz, Matthew             Great Falls            3.96m         NH            
 -- liam, andrew                 Unattached             3.95m         NH            
 -- Horlick, Kaleb               Montana                              NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Durr, Kris                   Eastern Wash           6.88m      6.72m   0.3  22-00.75 
  2 Beck, Jeremy                 Montana                           6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25 
  3 Mushaben, Jake               Montana Stat           6.96m      6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50 
  4 Koon, Randy                  Montana                6.48m      6.63m   0.5  21-09.00 
  5 Lindquist, Austin            Montana                           6.56m   1.6  21-06.25 
  6 Delaney, Stephan             Unat-Carroll           7.01m      6.45m   0.1  21-02.00 
  7 Hillier, Ross                Carroll                6.08m      6.30m   0.2  20-08.00 
  8 liam, andrew                 Unattached             6.50m      6.29m   1.3  20-07.75 
  9 East, Daniel                 Unat-Carroll                      6.25m   0.6  20-06.25 
 10 Stein, Shae                  Montana Stat           6.92m      6.16m   1.7  20-02.50 
 11 Close, Kevin                 Montana Stat                      6.01m   0.1  19-08.75 
 12 Bauer, Rory                  Msu-Billings           5.36m      5.91m   0.1  19-04.75 
 13 Felton, Kyler                Montana Stat           6.16m      5.79m   0.1  19-00.00 
 -- Emry, Austin                 Montana                7.55m         ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash          14.27m     14.61m   0.2  47-11.25 
  2 Close, Kevin                 Montana Stat          13.92m     14.47m   1.0  47-05.75 
  3 Hardt, Lee                   Montana               14.08m     13.64m  +0.0  44-09.00 
  4 Reneau, Zane                 Montana               13.91m     13.48m  -0.7  44-02.75 
  5 Koon, Randy                  Montana               12.30m     12.59m  -0.9  41-03.75 
  6 Felton, Kyler                Montana Stat          13.14m     12.44m  -0.3  40-09.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash          17.35m     16.79m   55-01.00 
  2 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash          15.72m     16.40m   53-09.75 
  3 Phillips, David              Montana Stat          17.10m     15.57m   51-01.00 
  4 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          16.83m     15.17m   49-09.25 
  5 Rottrup, Tanner              Msu-Billings          16.28m     14.94m   49-00.25 
  6 Swan, Jake                   Msu-Billings          13.78m     14.60m   47-11.00 
  7 Root, Calvin                 Montana Stat          14.87m     14.47m   47-05.75 
  8 Montanez, Anthony            Msu-Billings          13.84m     13.84m   45-05.00 
  9 Van Oort, Tyler              Montana               14.12m     13.78m   45-02.50 
 10 Henry, Jacob                 Great Falls           12.49m     12.64m   41-05.75 
 11 Forson, Brandon              Montana               15.83m     12.25m   40-02.25 
 12 Wyatt, Timothy               Carroll                          12.04m   39-06.00 
 13 Anderson, Ken                Great Falls           11.58m     12.03m   39-05.75 
 14 Walters, Andrew              Great Falls           13.10m     11.99m   39-04.00 
 15 Lopez, David                 Great Falls           12.19m     11.97m   39-03.25 
 -- Pratt, Hugh                  Carroll               13.51m         ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Forson, Brandon              Montana               46.16m     51.21m     168-00 
  2 Marsh, Derek                 Montana Stat          48.49m     47.97m     157-04 
  3 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash          48.25m     46.97m     154-01 
  4 Phillips, David              Montana Stat          48.28m     46.85m     153-08 
  5 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash          45.57m     46.49m     152-06 
  6 Root, Calvin                 Montana Stat                     46.01m     150-11 
  7 Van Oort, Tyler              Montana                          45.09m     147-11 
  8 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash          47.59m     44.92m     147-04 
  9 Spalding, Tyler              Montana               39.63m     44.80m     147-00 
 10 Sharp, Zach                  Montana Stat          42.19m     44.12m     144-09 
 11 White, Alex                  Montana               43.96m     42.87m     140-08 
 12 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash          46.19m     42.48m     139-04 
 13 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          43.95m     42.33m     138-10 
 14 Klug, Nathan                 Montana               44.59m     41.05m     134-08 
 15 DuCharme, Kyle               Msu-Billings          34.34m     38.79m     127-03 
 16 Pratt, Hugh                  Carroll               39.34m     37.88m     124-03 
 17 Lemafa, Shaun                Eastern Wash          39.53m     37.34m     122-06 
 18 Swan, Jake                   Msu-Billings          35.58m     36.59m     120-00 
 19 Ray, Seth                    Carroll                          35.69m     117-01 
 20 Walters, Andrew              Great Falls           39.62m     35.67m     117-00 
 21 Wyatt, Timothy               Carroll                          34.82m     114-03 
 22 Anderson, Ken                Great Falls           36.57m     33.90m     111-03 
 23 Henry, Jacob                 Great Falls           36.57m     32.48m     106-07 
 24 Emry, Austin                 Montana               33.51m     29.98m      98-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash          59.94m     63.43m     208-01 
  2 Phillips, David              Montana Stat          62.52m     61.42m     201-06 
  3 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash          55.87m     55.90m     183-05 
  4 Ferriter, Sean               Montana Stat          47.78m     55.88m     183-04 
  5 Marsh, Derek                 Montana Stat          48.74m     55.36m     181-07 
  6 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          54.12m     55.10m     180-09 
  7 Root, Calvin                 Montana Stat                     53.00m     173-11 
  8 Alanssim, Jamie              Eastern Wash          50.42m     52.96m     173-09 
  9 Sharp, Zach                  Montana Stat          47.28m     52.48m     172-02 
 10 Klug, Nathan                 Montana               55.32m     50.99m     167-03 
 11 Lemafa, Shaun                Eastern Wash          47.99m     50.50m     165-08 
 12 Stevenson, Eddie             Montana Stat          51.35m     49.83m     163-06 
 13 Montanez, Anthony            Msu-Billings          38.21m     41.81m     137-02 
 14 DuCharme, Kyle               Msu-Billings          35.09m     36.84m     120-10 
 15 Beuhler, Dylan               Msu-Billings          45.00m     36.83m     120-10 
 16 Oyler, Henry                 Msu-Billings          34.45m     32.93m     108-00 
 17 Van Oort, Tyler              Montana                          32.39m     106-03 
 18 Payne, Joey                  Eastern Wash          38.01m     32.17m     105-06 
 -- White, Alex                  Montana               48.49m         ND            
 -- Maus, Brian                  Montana                              ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scherer, Lukas               Montana                          66.43m     217-11 
  2 Payne, Joey                  Eastern Wash          62.72m     61.95m     203-03 
  3 Gambill, Tanner              Montana Stat                     60.53m     198-07 
  4 Kelly, Conner                Montana Stat          58.14m     57.32m     188-01 
  5 Pratt, Max                   Eastern Wash          57.51m     56.95m     186-10 
  6 Seeberger, Josh              Carroll                          55.00m     180-05 
  7 Wilson, Nick                 Msu-Billings          63.62m     54.81m     179-10 
  8 Jones, Daniel                Montana                          54.67m     179-04 
  9 Beuhler, Dylan               Msu-Billings          56.61m     54.50m     178-10 
 10 Haggarty, Brandan            Carroll               58.50m     52.83m     173-04 
 11 Lilly, Henry                 Montana                          51.50m     168-11 
 12 Landis, Austin               Unattached                       50.28m     164-11 
 13 Ray, Seth                    Carroll                          47.39m     155-06 
View: Mobile | Desktop